Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLIR SYSTEMS INCFLIR · Entity 139418 | Director | May 07, 2021 | May 11, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FLIR SYSTEMS INC
Report date May 07, 2021 · Filed May 11, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,583 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,300 · Balance 80,583 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 72,570 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-05-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,013 · Balance 72,570 F1: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,640 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 18,070 · Balance 90,640 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 83,233 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-05-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,407 · Balance 83,233 F1: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,133 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,900 · Balance 94,133 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,912 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-05-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,221 · Balance 87,912 F1: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 103,312 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,400 · Balance 103,312 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 95,226 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 8
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-05-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,086 · Balance 95,226 F1: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 109,511 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 9
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,285 · Balance 109,511 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 102,106 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 10
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2021-05-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,405 · Balance 102,106 F1: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,827 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 11
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,721 · Balance 110,827 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,489 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 12
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2021-05-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,397 · Balance 105,489 F1: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. F2: Includes dividends on vested restricted stock units. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.30 · Expires 2022-05-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,300 · Balance 0 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.86 · Expires 2024-04-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,900 · Balance 0 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.15 · Expires 2025-04-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,400 · Balance 0 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.75 · Expires 2026-04-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,285 · Balance 0 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.73 · Expires 2027-04-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,721 · Balance 0 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.31 · Expires 2023-04-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-07 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2021-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 18,070 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options.
F2: Includes dividends on vested restricted stock units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/
Report date May 24, 2019 · Filed May 24, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,245 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-24 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-24 · Grant · Acquired 566 · Balance 36,245 F1: This one-time award of 566 fully-vested shares of AMSC common stock was made on May 24, 2019 in connection with Mr. Wood's departure from our Board pursuant to the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2: Following all of the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 36,245 shares directly |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This one-time award of 566 fully-vested shares of AMSC common stock was made on May 24, 2019 in connection with Mr. Wood's departure from our Board pursuant to the 2007 Director Stock Plan.
F2: Following all of the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 36,245 shares directly
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,721 | $0.00 Strike: $36.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · derivative · entry 18 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,721 shares Expires 2027-04-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,285 | $0.00 Strike: $30.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · derivative · entry 17 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,285 shares Expires 2026-04-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,400 | $0.00 Strike: $31.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · derivative · entry 16 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,400 shares Expires 2025-04-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,900 | $0.00 Strike: $33.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · derivative · entry 15 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,900 shares Expires 2024-04-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,070 | $0.00 Strike: $24.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · derivative · entry 14 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,070 shares Expires 2023-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,300 | $0.00 Strike: $22.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · derivative · entry 13 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,300 shares Expires 2022-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,397 | $59.43 | $320,743.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,489 F1 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,721 | $36.73 | $320,322.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,827 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,405 | $59.42 | $439,968.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,106 F1 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,285 | $30.75 | $439,263.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,511 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,086 | $59.42 | $480,429.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,226 F1 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,400 | $31.15 | $479,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,221 | $59.41 | $369,589.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,912 F1 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,900 | $33.86 | $369,074.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,407 | $59.42 | $440,123.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,233 F1 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,070 | $24.31 | $439,281.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,640 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,013 | $59.40 | $475,972.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,570 F1 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price of the options. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 19:49 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,300 | $22.30 | $474,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000073 · wf-form4_162077695560798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,583 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 16:59 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,811 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000033 · wf-form4_161618758322670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,283 F1 · shares: By its terms, this grant of restricted stock units vests in connection with the annual stockholders meeting in the year following the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 16:12 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,200 | $35.22 Strike: $35.22 | $359,244.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000004 · wf-form4_161134996048433.xml · derivative · entry 2 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,200 shares Expires 2021-05-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 16:12 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,200 | $35.22 | $359,244.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-21-000004 · wf-form4_161134996048433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,472 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units accrued on restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 19:10 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-20-000040 · wf-form4_158863381400664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,226 F1 · shares: This is a grant of restricted stock units expected to vest following the annual stockholders meeting in the year following the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 18:51 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,300 | $0.00 Strike: $30.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-20-000021 · wf-form4_158759587830504.xml · derivative · entry 6 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,300 shares Expires 2020-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 18:51 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,734 | $43.04 | $160,711.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-20-000021 · wf-form4_158759587830504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,540 F1 · shares: In connection with the "net exercise" of the outstanding stock options, these shares were forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 18:51 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,300 | $30.27 | $160,431.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-20-000021 · wf-form4_158759587830504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 18:51 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-20-000021 · wf-form4_158759587830504.xml · derivative · entry 5 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2020-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 18:51 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,888 | $39.00 | $151,632.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-20-000021 · wf-form4_158759587830504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,974 F1 · shares: In connection with the "net exercise" of the outstanding stock options, these shares were forfeited to the Company in payment of the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 18:51 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $30.27 | $151,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-20-000021 · wf-form4_158759587830504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 20:27 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,245 F1 · shares: This one-time award of 566 fully-vested shares of AMSC common stock was made on May 24, 2019 in connection with Mr. Wood's departure from our Board pursuant to the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all of the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 36,245 shares directly Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 16:28 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,145 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-19-000050 · wf-form4_155665607272290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,862 F1 · shares: This is a grant of restricted stock units expected to vest on 4/17/2020. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 20:58 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023671 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,679 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 35,679 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 19:18 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,600 | $0.00 Strike: $21.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-19-000009 · wf-form4_155027630542674.xml · derivative · entry 2 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,600 shares Expires 2019-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 19:18 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,600 | $21.49 | $292,264.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-19-000009 · wf-form4_155027630542674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 11:11 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-18-000041 · wf-form4_152518746112014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,117 F1 · shares: This is a restricted stock grant expected to vest on 4/19/2019. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 18:23 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024165 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,527 F1 · date: This award of immediately vested shares of AMSC stock was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 32,527 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:29 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,250 | $4.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,631 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased in the Company's public offering at $4.00 per share. F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person hold 25,631 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:10 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,721 | $0.00 Strike: $36.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-17-000021 · wf-form4_149375938567281.xml · derivative · entry 2 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,721 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,721 shares Expires 2027-04-28 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:10 UTC | FLIR SYSTEMS INC FLIR · Entity 139418 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000354908-17-000021 · wf-form4_149375938567281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,141 F1 · shares: This is a grant of restricted stock units expected to vest on 4/20/2018. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 20:45 UTC | AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP /DE/ AMSC · Entity 4752 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026285 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOOD JOHN W JR · CIK 0001243303 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,381 F1 · date: This grant was made in accordance with the 2007 Director Stock Plan F2 · balance_after: Following all the transactions reported on this Form 4, the reporting person holds 19,381 shares directly. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.