Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 44 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 9 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 13 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 25, 2026 Filed Sep 28, 2026 21:06 UTC |
PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER BDirector
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 250 | $70.76 | $17,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000077 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,930 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:57 UTC | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,896 | $67.28 | $127,562.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000075 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,806 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
|
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 20:51 UTC |
Wang Feng-MingDirector · CEO
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,086 | $64.83 | $394,555.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000073 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wang Feng-Ming · CIK 0001558686 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767,759 F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 238 shares acquired under the Company's employee stock purchase plan on September 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Lee Chan WChief Operations Officer
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,893 | $64.83 | $187,553.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000071 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Chan W · CIK 0001882825 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,443 F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 238 shares acquired under the Company's employee stock purchase plan on September 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 20:50 UTC |
Ju Chi-HongSenior VP, Systems & GM
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,009 | $64.83 | $130,243.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000072 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ju Chi-Hong · CIK 0001882831 · Senior VP, Systems & GM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,153 F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 238 shares acquired under the Company's employee stock purchase plan on September 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 20:50 UTC | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,126 | $64.83 | $202,658.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000070 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,702 F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 238 shares acquired under the Company's employee stock purchase plan on September 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
|
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 21:36 UTC |
Hu ChenmingDirector
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hu Chenming · CIK 0001316320 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,667 F1 · shares: Effective as of September 8, 2026, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 3,151 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2026, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 20:49 UTC |
Bryant Gregory MDirector
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bryant Gregory M · CIK 0001788745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,608 F1 · shares: Effective as of September 8, 2026, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 3,151 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2026, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 20:48 UTC |
Breithaupt Chantelle YvetteDirector
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000061 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Breithaupt Chantelle Yvette · CIK 0001850596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,091 F1 · shares: Effective as of September 8, 2026, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 3,151 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2026, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 20:48 UTC |
Schwarting Elizabeth MDirector
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000060 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schwarting Elizabeth M · CIK 0001814048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,841 F1 · shares: Effective as of September 8, 2026, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 3,151 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2026, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 20:48 UTC |
Hon Hsiao-WuenDirector
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000059 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hon Hsiao-Wuen · CIK 0001715983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,927 F1 · shares: Effective as of September 8, 2026, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 3,151 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2026, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 20:48 UTC |
RICHARDSON DAVID JEFFREYDirector
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000058 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RICHARDSON DAVID JEFFREY · CIK 0001329724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,649 F1 · shares: Effective as of September 8, 2026, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 3,151 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2026, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 20:47 UTC |
PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER BDirector
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000057 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,180 F1 · shares: Effective as of September 8, 2026, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 3,151 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2026, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2027, subject to continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2026 Filed Jul 10, 2026 20:55 UTC |
Chen Yun-LungVP, Business Dev. & Marketing
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,958 | $78.66 | $468,656.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000055 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Yun-Lung · CIK 0001602676 · VP, Business Dev. & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,557 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:57 UTC |
Wang Feng-MingDirector · CEO
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 16,250 | $90.08 | $1,463,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000052 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wang Feng-Ming · CIK 0001558686 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 773,607 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 8, 2025. F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $90.00 to $90.50 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:58 UTC |
Ju Chi-HongSenior VP, Systems & GM
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 10,000 | $88.84 | $888,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000053 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ju Chi-Hong · CIK 0001882831 · Senior VP, Systems & GM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,924 F1 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $88.79 to $88.97 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 21:17 UTC |
PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER BDirector
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 250 | $62.01 | $15,502.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,029 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:55 UTC | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,847 | $66.98 | $123,712.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,590 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
|
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:55 UTC | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,186 | $67.87 | $216,233.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,437 F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
|
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:55 UTC |
Lee Chan WChief Operations Officer
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,951 | $67.87 | $200,284.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000046 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Chan W · CIK 0001882825 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,098 F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:54 UTC |
Wang Feng-MingDirector · CEO
|
GiftOrdinary Shares | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wang Feng-Ming · CIK 0001558686 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 789,857 F2 · kind: The shares were donated to a charitable donor advised fund (DAF). Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:54 UTC |
Wang Feng-MingDirector · CEO
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,204 | $67.87 | $421,065.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wang Feng-Ming · CIK 0001558686 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 799,857 F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:54 UTC |
Ju Chi-HongSenior VP, Systems & GM
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,017 | $67.87 | $136,893.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000045 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ju Chi-Hong · CIK 0001882831 · Senior VP, Systems & GM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,924 F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 20:57 UTC |
Chen Yun-LungVP, Business Development and
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,856 | $67.06 | $660,943.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000039 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Yun-Lung · CIK 0001602676 · VP, Business Development and 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,515 F1 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $67.06 to $67.07 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 00:02 UTC | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $55.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000037 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,600 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 400 shares Expires 2027-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the Shares subject to the option vest on March 27, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
|
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 00:02 UTC | SaleOrdinary Shares | 400 | $96.00 | $38,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000037 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,623 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
|
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 00:02 UTC | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 400 | $55.80 | $22,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000037 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,023 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
|
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 00:02 UTC |
Wang Feng-MingDirector · CEO
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,150 | $92.05 | $842,245.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000036 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wang Feng-Ming · CIK 0001558686 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 806,061 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 8, 2025. F4 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $92.00 to $92.50 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 00:02 UTC |
Wang Feng-MingDirector · CEO
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,065 | $91.23 | $553,306.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000036 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wang Feng-Ming · CIK 0001558686 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 815,211 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 8, 2025. F3 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $91.00 to $91.98 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 00:02 UTC |
Wang Feng-MingDirector · CEO
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 17,285 | $90.38 | $1,562,202.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000036 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wang Feng-Ming · CIK 0001558686 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 821,276 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 8, 2025. F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $90.00 to $$90.98 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 22, 2026 23:33 UTC | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,971 | $60.00 | $118,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000033 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,623 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
|
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:42 UTC | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,038 | $54.14 | $164,477.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,594 F3 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
|
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:41 UTC |
Lee Chan WChief Operations Officer
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,641 | $54.14 | $197,123.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lee Chan W · CIK 0001882825 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,049 F3 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:39 UTC |
Ju Chi-HongSenior VP, Systems & GM, Asia
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,155 | $54.14 | $116,671.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ju Chi-Hong · CIK 0001882831 · Senior VP, Systems & GM, Asia 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,941 F3 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:39 UTC |
Wang Feng-MingDirector · CEO
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,083 | $54.14 | $437,613.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000027 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wang Feng-Ming · CIK 0001558686 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 838,561 F3 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:42 UTC | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,632 F4 · shares: Represents an award of fully-vested restricted stock units (RSUs) issued to reporting person as payment of reporting person's annual bonus under the company's previously established Fiscal Year 2026 Annual Bonus Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
|
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:42 UTC |
Chen Yun-LungVP, Business Development and M
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000030 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chen Yun-Lung · CIK 0001602676 · VP, Business Development and M 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,371 F2 · shares: Represents an award of fully-vested restricted stock units (RSUs) issued to reporting person as payment of reporting person's annual bonus under the company's previously established Fiscal Year 2026 Annual Bonus Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:41 UTC |
Lee Chan WChief Operations Officer
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 7,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lee Chan W · CIK 0001882825 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,690 F4 · shares: Represents an award of fully-vested restricted stock units (RSUs) issued to reporting person as payment of reporting person's annual bonus under the company's previously established Fiscal Year 2026 Annual Bonus Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:39 UTC |
Ju Chi-HongSenior VP, Systems & GM, Asia
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ju Chi-Hong · CIK 0001882831 · Senior VP, Systems & GM, Asia 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,096 F4 · shares: Represents an award of fully-vested restricted stock units (RSUs) issued to reporting person as payment of reporting person's annual bonus under the company's previously established Fiscal Year 2026 Annual Bonus Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:39 UTC |
Wang Feng-MingDirector · CEO
|
GrantOrdinary Shares | 15,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000027 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wang Feng-Ming · CIK 0001558686 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 846,644 F4 · shares: Represents an award of fully-vested restricted stock units (RSUs) issued to reporting person as payment of reporting person's annual bonus under the company's previously established Fiscal Year 2026 Annual Bonus Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:42 UTC | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000031 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,556 shares Expires 2026-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ambarella, Inc. Ordinary Shares. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, reporting person was granted a performance-based RSU award covering a target number of ordinary shares (the "Target RSU Number"). Pursuant to time-based vesting requirements, the award would vest in full on March 15, 2026. In addition, the number of shares subject to the award could be decreased by up to 100% or increased by up to 150% of the Target RSU Number, based on attainment of specified levels of the Company's total stockholder return and revenue growth over the period of February 1, 2023 through January 31, 2026 (the "TSR Period"). As a result of the Company's performance over the TSR Period, the number of shares that vested was 100% of the Target RSU Number. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 3, 2023, reporting person was granted a performance-based RSU award covering a target number of ordinary shares (the "Target RSU Number"). Pursuant to time-based vesting requirements, the award would vest in full on March 15, 2026. In addition, the number of shares subject to the award could be decreased by up to 100% or increased by up to 150% of the Target RSU Number, based on attainment of specified levels of the Company's total stockholder return and revenue growth over the period of February 1, 2023 through January 31, 2026 (the "TSR Period"). As a result of the Company's performance over the TSR Period, the number of shares that vested was 100% of the Target RSU Number. Read SEC document |
|
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:42 UTC | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,577 | $52.77 | $241,528.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,072 F3 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
|
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:42 UTC | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,556 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Young John Alexander · CIK 0002009866 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ambarella, Inc. Ordinary Shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 154 shares acquired under the Company's employee stock purchase plan on March 16, 2026. Read SEC document |
|
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:42 UTC |
Chen Yun-LungVP, Business Development and M
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 4,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000030 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chen Yun-Lung · CIK 0001602676 · VP, Business Development and M 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,651 shares Expires 2026-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ambarella, Inc. Ordinary Shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, reporting person was granted a performance-based RSU award covering a target number of ordinary shares (the "Target RSU Number"). Pursuant to time-based vesting requirements, the award would vest in full on March 15, 2026. In addition, the number of shares subject to the award could be decreased by up to 100% or increased by up to 150% of the Target RSU Number, based on attainment of specified levels of the Company's total stockholder return and revenue growth over the period of February 1, 2023 through January 31, 2026 (the "TSR Period"). As a result of the Company's performance over the TSR Period, the number of shares that vested was 100% of the Target RSU Number. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 3, 2023, reporting person was granted a performance-based RSU award covering a target number of ordinary shares (the "Target RSU Number"). Pursuant to time-based vesting requirements, the award would vest in full on March 15, 2026. In addition, the number of shares subject to the award could be decreased by up to 100% or increased by up to 150% of the Target RSU Number, based on attainment of specified levels of the Company's total stockholder return and revenue growth over the period of February 1, 2023 through January 31, 2026 (the "TSR Period"). As a result of the Company's performance over the TSR Period, the number of shares that vested was 100% of the Target RSU Number. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:42 UTC |
Chen Yun-LungVP, Business Development and M
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 4,651 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000030 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chen Yun-Lung · CIK 0001602676 · VP, Business Development and M 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,522 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ambarella, Inc. Ordinary Shares. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:41 UTC |
Lee Chan WChief Operations Officer
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 13,678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lee Chan W · CIK 0001882825 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 13,678 shares Expires 2026-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ambarella, Inc. Ordinary Shares. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, reporting person was granted a performance-based RSU award covering a target number of ordinary shares (the "Target RSU Number"). Pursuant to time-based vesting requirements, the award would vest in full on March 15, 2026. In addition, the number of shares subject to the award could be decreased by up to 100% or increased by up to 150% of the Target RSU Number, based on attainment of specified levels of the Company's total stockholder return and revenue growth over the period of February 1, 2023 through January 31, 2026 (the "TSR Period"). As a result of the Company's performance over the TSR Period, the number of shares that vested was 100% of the Target RSU Number. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 3, 2023, reporting person was granted a performance-based RSU award covering a target number of ordinary shares (the "Target RSU Number"). Pursuant to time-based vesting requirements, the award would vest in full on March 15, 2026. In addition, the number of shares subject to the award could be decreased by up to 100% or increased by up to 150% of the Target RSU Number, based on attainment of specified levels of the Company's total stockholder return and revenue growth over the period of February 1, 2023 through January 31, 2026 (the "TSR Period"). As a result of the Company's performance over the TSR Period, the number of shares that vested was 100% of the Target RSU Number. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:41 UTC |
Lee Chan WChief Operations Officer
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,729 | $52.77 | $355,089.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee Chan W · CIK 0001882825 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,370 F3 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:41 UTC |
Lee Chan WChief Operations Officer
|
Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 13,678 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee Chan W · CIK 0001882825 · Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,099 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ambarella, Inc. Ordinary Shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 154 shares acquired under the Company's employee stock purchase plan on March 16, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:39 UTC |
Ju Chi-HongSenior VP, Systems & GM, Asia
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 9,553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000028 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ju Chi-Hong · CIK 0001882831 · Senior VP, Systems & GM, Asia 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,553 shares Expires 2026-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ambarella, Inc. Ordinary Shares. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 3, 2023, reporting person was granted a performance-based RSU award covering a target number of ordinary shares (the "Target RSU Number"). Pursuant to time-based vesting requirements, the award would vest in full on March 15, 2026. In addition, the number of shares subject to the award could be decreased by up to 100% or increased by up to 150% of the Target RSU Number, based on attainment of specified levels of the Company's total stockholder return and revenue growth over the period of February 1, 2023 through January 31, 2026 (the "TSR Period"). As a result of the Company's performance over the TSR Period, the number of shares that vested was 100% of the Target RSU Number. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 3, 2023, reporting person was granted a performance-based RSU award covering a target number of ordinary shares (the "Target RSU Number"). Pursuant to time-based vesting requirements, the award would vest in full on March 15, 2026. In addition, the number of shares subject to the award could be decreased by up to 100% or increased by up to 150% of the Target RSU Number, based on attainment of specified levels of the Company's total stockholder return and revenue growth over the period of February 1, 2023 through January 31, 2026 (the "TSR Period"). As a result of the Company's performance over the TSR Period, the number of shares that vested was 100% of the Target RSU Number. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 22:39 UTC |
Ju Chi-HongSenior VP, Systems & GM, Asia
|
SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,729 | $52.77 | $249,549.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001280263-26-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ju Chi-Hong · CIK 0001882831 · Senior VP, Systems & GM, Asia 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,166 F3 · shares: Shares sold to pay tax obligations resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.