TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B

Disclosed activity across 7 companies

Tapewire entity
786
SEC CIK
0001189229

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMBARELLA INCAMBA · Entity 4248DirectorSeptember 25, 2026September 28, 2026
EQUINIX INCEQIX · Entity 2047DirectorAugust 18, 2026August 18, 2026
Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition CorpENTFU · Entity 129952Director · Chief Financial OfficerOctober 18, 2021October 19, 2021
Fastly, Inc.FSLY · Entity 785DirectorAugust 31, 2026September 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMBARELLA INC

Report date September 25, 2026 · Filed September 28, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect43,930 Reported balance After 2026-09-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-25 · Sale · Disposed 250 · Balance 43,930

F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 22, 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 22, 2025.

EQUINIX INC

Report date August 18, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectPaisley Family Trust13,734 Reported balance After 2026-08-18 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-18 · Sale · Disposed 125 · Balance 13,734

F1: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust for Brother209 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-18 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 209

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust for Son318 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-18 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 318

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust for Son318 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-18 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 318

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Enterprise 4.0 Technology Acquisition Corp

Report date October 18, 2021 · Filed October 19, 2021

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Fastly, Inc.

Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote280,485 Reported balance After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-31 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 280,485

F1: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 26, 2026.

F2: Amounts reflect the shift from indirect to direct ownership of 1,000 shares to correct an administrative error in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 2, 2026, which was carried over on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 5, 2026. The June 2, 2026 filing inadvertently reported that the sale of 1,000 shares was deducted from the reporting person directly, rather than the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94. Total beneficial ownership was correctly reported on both prior filings.

F3: The shares are held by the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,828 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-31 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 15,828

F2: Amounts reflect the shift from indirect to direct ownership of 1,000 shares to correct an administrative error in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 2, 2026, which was carried over on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 5, 2026. The June 2, 2026 filing inadvertently reported that the sale of 1,000 shares was deducted from the reporting person directly, rather than the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94. Total beneficial ownership was correctly reported on both prior filings.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 26, 2026.

F2: Amounts reflect the shift from indirect to direct ownership of 1,000 shares to correct an administrative error in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 2, 2026, which was carried over on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 5, 2026. The June 2, 2026 filing inadvertently reported that the sale of 1,000 shares was deducted from the reporting person directly, rather than the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94. Total beneficial ownership was correctly reported on both prior filings.

F3: The shares are held by the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (3)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

FITBIT, INC.

Report date May 21, 2020 · Filed May 26, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-05-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect132,607 Reported balance After 2020-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-05-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 31,037 · Balance 132,607

F1: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 23, 2019 that fully vested on May 21, 2020.

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon settlement for no consideration.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-05-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-05-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 31,037 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon settlement for no consideration.

F3: 100% of the RSUs vested on May 21, 2020, the date of the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders (the Reporting Person did not stand for re-election but provided continuous service to the Board until the date of such meeting). Shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on May 23, 2019 that fully vested on May 21, 2020.

F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Class A common stock upon settlement for no consideration.

F3: 100% of the RSUs vested on May 21, 2020, the date of the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders (the Reporting Person did not stand for re-election but provided continuous service to the Board until the date of such meeting). Shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting.

Fortinet, Inc.

Report date June 17, 2021 · Filed June 21, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect77,271 Reported balance After 2021-06-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 448 · Balance 77,271

F1: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on August 20, 2020.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-06-17 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-06-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 448 · Balance 0

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F1: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on August 20, 2020.

F3: The RSUs will vest in substantially equal increments on each of September 30, 2020, December 31, 2020, March 31, 2021, and the earlier of (i) June 30, 2021 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the Issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of services to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting.

F4: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vest date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on August 20, 2020.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3: The RSUs will vest in substantially equal increments on each of September 30, 2020, December 31, 2020, March 31, 2021, and the earlier of (i) June 30, 2021 and (ii) the date immediately preceding the Issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of services to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting.

F4: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vest date.

YuMe Inc

Report date February 02, 2018 · Filed February 07, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-02-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-02-02 · Other · Disposed 92,469 · Balance 0

F1: Tendered into and disposed of upon the closing of the exchange offer initiated by Redwood Merger Sub I, Inc. ("Purchaser") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization by and among RhythmOne plc, ("RhythmOne"), Purchaser (a wholly owned subsidiary of RhythmOne), Redwood Merger Sub II, Inc., and Issuer, dated as of September 4, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Purchaser offered to exchange for each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") the following - (continued below)

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Child's Trust 10 Reported balance After 2018-02-02 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-02-02 · Other · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0

F1: Tendered into and disposed of upon the closing of the exchange offer initiated by Redwood Merger Sub I, Inc. ("Purchaser") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization by and among RhythmOne plc, ("RhythmOne"), Purchaser (a wholly owned subsidiary of RhythmOne), Redwood Merger Sub II, Inc., and Issuer, dated as of September 4, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Purchaser offered to exchange for each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") the following - (continued below)

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Child's Trust 20 Reported balance After 2018-02-02 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-02-02 · Other · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0

F1: Tendered into and disposed of upon the closing of the exchange offer initiated by Redwood Merger Sub I, Inc. ("Purchaser") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization by and among RhythmOne plc, ("RhythmOne"), Purchaser (a wholly owned subsidiary of RhythmOne), Redwood Merger Sub II, Inc., and Issuer, dated as of September 4, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Purchaser offered to exchange for each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") the following - (continued below)

Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.94 · Expires 2022-12-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-02-02 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-02-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 78,333 · Balance 0

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, whereby each option to acquire Issuer Common Stock with an exercise price in excess of the Transaction Consideration Value was automatically cancelled.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Tendered into and disposed of upon the closing of the exchange offer initiated by Redwood Merger Sub I, Inc. ("Purchaser") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization by and among RhythmOne plc, ("RhythmOne"), Purchaser (a wholly owned subsidiary of RhythmOne), Redwood Merger Sub II, Inc., and Issuer, dated as of September 4, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby Purchaser offered to exchange for each outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") the following - (continued below)

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement, whereby each option to acquire Issuer Common Stock with an exercise price in excess of the Transaction Consideration Value was automatically cancelled.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 25, 2026 Filed Sep 28, 2026 21:06 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 SaleOrdinary Shares 250 $70.76 $17,690.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-26-000077 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,930

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 22, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 20:47 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 GrantOrdinary Shares 3,151 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-26-000057 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,180

F1 · shares: Effective as of September 8, 2026, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 3,151 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2026, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2027, subject to continued service with the Company.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:57 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,000 $23.00 $69,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-26-000260 · wk-form4_1788382673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 280,485

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 26, 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Amounts reflect the shift from indirect to direct ownership of 1,000 shares to correct an administrative error in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 2, 2026, which was carried over on the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 5, 2026. The June 2, 2026 filing inadvertently reported that the sale of 1,000 shares was deducted from the reporting person directly, rather than the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94. Total beneficial ownership was correctly reported on both prior filings.

F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 22:52 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 125 $1,103.58 $137,947.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101239-26-000150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 13,734

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 23:00 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $1,019.28 $4,077,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101239-26-000149 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 13,859

F1 · kind: The reporting person contributed Equinix common stock to an exchange fund in exchange for shares of the exchange fund. The Equinix common stock was valued at $1019.28 per share for the purpose of determining the number of shares of the exchange fund issuable to the reporting person

Read SEC document
June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 21:17 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 SaleOrdinary Shares 250 $62.01 $15,502.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-26-000049 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,029

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 22, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 21:00 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 GrantClass A Common Stock 9,601 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-26-000185 · wk-form4_1780693201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,828

F1 · shares: The shares are represented by restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest quarterly over one year following the date of grant and will be fully vested on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders (or the date immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders if the reporting person's service as a director ends at such meeting due to the failure to be re-elected or not standing for re-election) and the one year anniversary measured from the date of grant, each subject to continued service as a director of the Issuer through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:41 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,000 $16.96 $16,960.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-26-000166 · wk-form4_1780432872.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,227

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 26, 2026.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 22:59 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 302 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101239-26-000113 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 302 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units shall vest on the earlier of (i) May 21, 2026 or (ii) if the reporting person does not stand for re-election as a director of the Company, the date of the regular meeting of the Company's stockholders held in the calendar year subsequent to the grant date; provided that, in either case, the reporting person remains in continuous Service through such vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of service.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 22:59 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 302 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101239-26-000113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,859

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 22:12 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 125 $1,060.29 $132,536.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101239-26-000110 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,557

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2026 Filed May 14, 2026 21:15 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 241 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101239-26-000097 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 241

Underlying: Common Stock · 241 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units shall vest on the earlier of (i) May 13, 2027 or (ii) if the reporting person does not stand for re-election as a director of the Company, the date of the regular meeting of the Company's stockholders held in the calendar year subsequent to the grant date; provided that, in either case, the reporting person remains in continuous Service through such vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of service.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:05 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 100 $948.30 $94,830.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101239-26-000040 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,682

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
December 26, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 21:47 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 SaleOrdinary Shares 500 $72.18 $36,090.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-25-000072 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,279

Read SEC document
November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:28 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 50 $777.58 $38,879.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101239-25-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,782

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 22:44 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 GrantOrdinary Shares 2,498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-25-000041 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,779

F1 · shares: Effective as of September 2, 2025, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 2,498 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2025, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2026, subject to continued service with the Company.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 21:04 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 75 $781.50 $58,612.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101239-25-000042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,832

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 16:14 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,000 $62.58 $62,580.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-25-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,281

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 13, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:22 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 GrantClass A Common Stock 24,906 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-25-000170 · wk-form4_1749759722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,536

F1 · shares: The shares are represented by restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest quarterly over one year following the date of grant and will be fully vested on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders (or the date immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders if the reporting person's service as a director ends at such meeting due to the failure to be re-elected or not standing for re-election) and the one year anniversary measured from the date of grant, each subject to continued service as a director of the Issuer through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:08 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 338 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-015468 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 338 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units shall vest on the earlier of (i) May 23, 2025 or (ii) if the reporting person does not stand for re-election as a director of the Company, the date of the regular meeting of the Company's stockholders held in the calendar year subsequent to the grant date; provided that, in either case, the reporting person remains in continuous Service through such vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of service.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:08 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 338 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-015468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,907

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:08 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 302 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-015468 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 302

Underlying: Common Stock · 302 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units shall vest on the earlier of (i) May 21, 2026 or (ii) if the reporting person does not stand for re-election as a director of the Company, the date of the regular meeting of the Company's stockholders held in the calendar year subsequent to the grant date; provided that, in either case, the reporting person remains in continuous Service through such vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of service.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 21:00 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 100 $869.41 $86,941.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-014932 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,569

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 21:49 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 SaleOrdinary Shares 500 $55.50 $27,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-25-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,281

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 13, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:15 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 38,424 $0.00 Strike: $4.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-25-000093 · wk-form4_1743027336.xml · derivative · entry 3

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 38,424 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested

Read SEC document
March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 22:15 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 38,424 $4.44 $170,602.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-25-000093 · wk-form4_1743027336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,630

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:15 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 125 $912.21 $114,026.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-005694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,669

F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan.

Read SEC document
December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 00:39 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,500 $73.80 $110,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-24-000067 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,781

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 13, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 22:09 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 100 $891.00 $89,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-027539 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,794

Read SEC document
September 25, 2024 Filed Sep 26, 2024 21:14 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 SaleOrdinary Shares 500 $53.71 $26,855.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-24-000052 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,281

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 13, 2024.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 20:51 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 GrantOrdinary Shares 3,374 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-24-000037 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,781

F1 · shares: Effective as of August 29, 2024, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 3,374 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2024, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2025, subject to continued service with the Company.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 20:05 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 100 $825.80 $82,580.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-022355 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,894

Read SEC document
June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 21:12 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 GrantClass A Common Stock 26,666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-24-000153 · wk-form4_1718399527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,206

F1 · shares: The shares are represented by restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest quarterly over one year following the date of grant and will be fully vested on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders (or the date immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders if the reporting person's service as a director ends at such meeting due to the failure to be re-elected or not standing for re-election) and the one year anniversary measured from the date of grant, each subject to continued service as a director of the Issuer through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:30 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 353 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016746 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 353 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units shall vest on the earlier of (i) May 25, 2024 or (ii) if the reporting person does not stand for re-election as a director of the Company, the date of the regular meeting of the Company's stockholders held in the calendar year subsequent to the grant date; provided that, in either case, the reporting person remains in continuous Service through such vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of service.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:30 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 353 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,994

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:30 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 338 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-016746 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 338

Underlying: Common Stock · 338 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units shall vest on the earlier of (i) May 23, 2025 or (ii) if the reporting person does not stand for re-election as a director of the Company, the date of the regular meeting of the Company's stockholders held in the calendar year subsequent to the grant date; provided that, in either case, the reporting person remains in continuous Service through such vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award expires upon reporting person's termination of service.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:55 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 100 $812.98 $81,298.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-015918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,641

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:13 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-24-000114 · wk-form4_1715976772.xml · derivative · entry 3

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,424

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:13 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 30,000 $4.44 $133,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-24-000114 · wk-form4_1715976772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,540

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:17 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-24-000052 · wk-form4_1708640200.xml · derivative · entry 4

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,424

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:17 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,000 $15.60 $15,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-24-000052 · wk-form4_1708640200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 39,000

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 23, 2023.

F2 · shares: The shares were sold by the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94, to which the reporting person contributed 1,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer in a transaction that resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership from direct to indirect.

F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:17 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 1,000 $4.44 $4,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-24-000052 · wk-form4_1708640200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,716

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:14 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 100 $863.49 $86,349.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-005693 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,741

Read SEC document
December 26, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 21:51 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 SaleOrdinary Shares 500 $63.14 $31,570.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-23-000072 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,407

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on June 21, 2023.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:23 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-23-000348 · wk-form4_1700691777.xml · derivative · entry 4

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,424

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:23 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,000 $17.72 $17,720.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-23-000348 · wk-form4_1700691777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 39,000

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 23, 2023.

F2 · shares: The shares were sold by the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94, to which the reporting person contributed 1,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer in a transaction that resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership from direct to indirect.

F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Christopher Paisley TTEE Paisley Living Trust DTD 12/28/94.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:23 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 1,000 $4.44 $4,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-23-000348 · wk-form4_1700691777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,716

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 21:30 UTC EQUINIX INC EQIX · Entity 2047 SaleCommon Stock 75 $786.56 $58,992.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-028000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · Paisley Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,841

Read SEC document
August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 21:03 UTC AMBARELLA INC AMBA · Entity 4248 GrantOrdinary Shares 3,218 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001280263-23-000052 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,907

F1 · shares: Effective as of August 31, 2023, the Board of Directors approved an annual restricted stock unit grant of 3,218 Ordinary Shares to each independent director. The RSU grant vests as to 1/4th of the Ordinary Shares each three months following the vesting start date of September 15, 2023, so as to be 100% vested on September 15, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 23:44 UTC Fastly, Inc. FSLY · Entity 785 Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001517413-23-000251 · wk-form4_1692920660.xml · derivative · entry 4

PAISLEY CHRISTOPHER B · CIK 0001189229 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,424

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.