TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Crescent Park Management, L.P.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
97318
SEC CIK
0001629984

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Redwire Corp

Report date September 02, 2021 · Filed September 07, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-09-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Notes 1 and 23,074,379 Reported balance After 2021-09-02 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-09-02 · Purchase · Acquired 500,000 · Balance 3,074,379

F1: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The filing persons ceased to beneficially own 10% or more of the Issuer's outstanding Common Stock following the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination on September 2, 2021.

F2: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The filing persons ceased to beneficially own 10% or more of the Issuer's outstanding Common Stock following the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination on September 2, 2021.

F2: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 21:21 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseCommon Stock 500,000 $10.00 $5,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-016804 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 3,074,379

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. The filing persons ceased to beneficially own 10% or more of the Issuer's outstanding Common Stock following the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination on September 2, 2021.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 21:37 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 9,698 $2.94 Strike: $11.50 $28,552.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-013517 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 1,287,190

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 9,698 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and November 27, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption of the warrants or liquidation of the Issuer.

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 21:37 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares 19,395 $10.32 $200,102.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-013517 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 2,574,379

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 21:41 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 OtherEquity Swap (obligation to buy) · Derivative 1 Not disclosed Strike: $1.57 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-011727 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 1

Underlying: Warrant · 4,330 shares

Expires 2023-06-01

F3 · kind: On June 2, 2021, the reporting persons entered into an equity swap agreement with a securities broker under which, upon expiration of the two-year term of agreement, either (1) the broker will be required to pay to the reporting persons an amount representing the price of a warrant of the Issuer at the time of expiration, less $1.5696, multiplied by 4,330 warrants, less accrued broker financing charges or (2) the reporting persons will be required to pay to the broker an amount representing $1.5696 less the price of a warrant of the Issuer at the time of expiration, multiplied by 4,330 warrants, plus accrued broker financing charges.

F3 · price: On June 2, 2021, the reporting persons entered into an equity swap agreement with a securities broker under which, upon expiration of the two-year term of agreement, either (1) the broker will be required to pay to the reporting persons an amount representing the price of a warrant of the Issuer at the time of expiration, less $1.5696, multiplied by 4,330 warrants, less accrued broker financing charges or (2) the reporting persons will be required to pay to the broker an amount representing $1.5696 less the price of a warrant of the Issuer at the time of expiration, multiplied by 4,330 warrants, plus accrued broker financing charges.

F4 · derivative.underlying: Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer at a price of $11.50 per share, becomes exercisable on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and November 27, 2021, and expires five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption of the warrants or liquidation of the Issuer.

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 21:41 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares 7,859 $10.04 $78,871.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-011727 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 2,554,984

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 22:52 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseWarrants · Derivative 9,600 $2.39 Strike: $11.50 $22,930.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007885 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 1,273,162

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 9,600 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and November 27, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption of the warrants or liquidation of the Issuer.

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:35 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 24,486 $2.26 Strike: $11.50 $55,277.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007780 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 1,263,562

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 24,486 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and November 27, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption of the warrants or liquidation of the Issuer.

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:35 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares 63,927 $10.72 $685,009.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007780 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 2,547,125

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:35 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 15,800 $2.28 Strike: $11.50 $36,069.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007780 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 1,239,076

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 15,800 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and November 27, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption of the warrants or liquidation of the Issuer.

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:35 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares 36,100 $10.34 $373,245.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007780 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 2,483,198

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:35 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseWarrants · Derivative 28,276 $2.24 Strike: $11.50 $63,394.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007780 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 1,223,276

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 28,276 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and November 27, 2021.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption of the warrants or liquidation of the Issuer.

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 22:35 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares 57,098 $10.39 $593,528.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-007780 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 1 and 2

Disclosed balance after: 2,447,098

F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 23:03 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 SaleWarrants · Derivative 5,000 Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020435 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 2 and 3

Disclosed balance after: 1,195,000

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 5,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The reported securities are included within 10,000 Units of the Issuer sold by the reporting persons for $10.0131 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer and one-half of one redeemable warrant entitling the holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer at a price of $11.50 per share. Following the transaction, the reporting persons own 2,390,000 Units.

F1 · shares: The reported securities are included within 10,000 Units of the Issuer sold by the reporting persons for $10.0131 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer and one-half of one redeemable warrant entitling the holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer at a price of $11.50 per share. Following the transaction, the reporting persons own 2,390,000 Units.

F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 10,000 Units of the Issuer sold by the reporting persons for $10.0131 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer and one-half of one redeemable warrant entitling the holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer at a price of $11.50 per share. Following the transaction, the reporting persons own 2,390,000 Units.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and November 27, 2021.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption of the warrants or liquidation of the Issuer.

F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are included within 10,000 Units of the Issuer sold by the reporting persons for $10.0131 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer and one-half of one redeemable warrant entitling the holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer at a price of $11.50 per share. Following the transaction, the reporting persons own 2,390,000 Units.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 23:03 UTC Redwire Corp GNPK · Entity 4330 SaleClass A Ordinary Shares 10,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020435 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Crescent Park Management, L.P. · CIK 0001629984 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Notes 2 and 3

Disclosed balance after: 2,390,000

F1 · security: The reported securities are included within 10,000 Units of the Issuer sold by the reporting persons for $10.0131 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer and one-half of one redeemable warrant entitling the holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer at a price of $11.50 per share. Following the transaction, the reporting persons own 2,390,000 Units.

F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 10,000 Units of the Issuer sold by the reporting persons for $10.0131 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer and one-half of one redeemable warrant entitling the holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer at a price of $11.50 per share. Following the transaction, the reporting persons own 2,390,000 Units.

F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are included within 10,000 Units of the Issuer sold by the reporting persons for $10.0131 per Unit. Each Unit consists of one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer and one-half of one redeemable warrant entitling the holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share of the Issuer at a price of $11.50 per share. Following the transaction, the reporting persons own 2,390,000 Units.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting persons are Crescent Park Management, L.P. ("Crescent Park"), Crescent Park GP, LLC ("Crescent Park GP") and Eli D. Cohen. Crescent Park is the investment adviser of investment funds (the "Funds"), and Crescent Park GP is the general partner of the Funds. Mr. Cohen is the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. Crescent Park is filing this report for itself and the other reporting persons. The reporting persons are filing this Form 4 jointly, but not as a group, and each expressly disclaims membership in a group within the meaning of Rule 13d-5(b) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Funds hold the securities reported herein directly for the benefit of their investors. Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP indirectly beneficially own the securities reported herein as the investment adviser and general partner, respectively, of the Funds. Mr. Cohen indirectly beneficially owns the securities reported herein as the control person of Crescent Park and Crescent Park GP. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in them.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.