organization · Reporting owner
FourWorld Capital Management LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ODYSSEY MARINE EXPLORATION INCOMEX · Entity 7210 | 10% owner | March 18, 2021 | March 23, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ODYSSEY MARINE EXPLORATION INC
Report date March 18, 2021 · Filed March 23, 2021
Jointly reported with Addis John
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 914,649 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-18 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-18 · Purchase · Acquired 9,250 · Balance 914,649 F1: The reported securities are directly owned by investment advisory clients of FourWorld Capital Management LLC (the "Investment Manager"), and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by: (i) the Investment Manager as the investment manager of such clients, and (ii) John Addis as the managing member of the Investment Manager. The Investment Manager and Mr. Addis disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities are directly owned by investment advisory clients of FourWorld Capital Management LLC (the "Investment Manager"), and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by: (i) the Investment Manager as the investment manager of such clients, and (ii) John Addis as the managing member of the Investment Manager. The Investment Manager and Mr. Addis disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 01:35 UTC | ODYSSEY MARINE EXPLORATION INC OMEX · Entity 7210 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.0001 per share | 9,250 | $6.59 | $60,985.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000919574-21-002589 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FourWorld Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001770525 · 10% owner Addis John · CIK 0001852694 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 914,649 F1 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly owned by investment advisory clients of FourWorld Capital Management LLC (the "Investment Manager"), and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by: (i) the Investment Manager as the investment manager of such clients, and (ii) John Addis as the managing member of the Investment Manager. The Investment Manager and Mr. Addis disclaim beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either of them are the beneficial owners of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.