Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc.MTNB · Entity 8443 | Chief Business Officer | December 15, 2023 | December 15, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc.
Report date December 15, 2023 · Filed December 15, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.25 · Expires 2033-12-15 | Direct | 1,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-12-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,000,000 · Balance 1,000,000 F1: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests as to 25% of the shares on December 15, 2024 with the remaining shares to vest in equal monthly installments on the last day of each month over a period of 36 months commencing December 31, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests as to 25% of the shares on December 15, 2024 with the remaining shares to vest in equal monthly installments on the last day of each month over a period of 36 months commencing December 31, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:46 UTC | Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc. MTNB · Entity 8443 | GrantStock Option (right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-045169 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hoover Thomas · CIK 0001898716 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2033-12-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests as to 25% of the shares on December 15, 2024 with the remaining shares to vest in equal monthly installments on the last day of each month over a period of 36 months commencing December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 11:19 UTC | Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc. MTNB · Entity 8443 | GrantStock Option (right to Buy) · Derivative | 475,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-036234 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hoover Thomas · CIK 0001898716 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 475,000 shares Expires 2032-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests as to 25% of the shares on December 20, 2023 with the remaining shares to vest in equal monthly installments on the last day of each month over a period of 36 months commencing December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 21:16 UTC | Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc. MTNB · Entity 8443 | GrantStock Option (right to Buy) · Derivative | 850,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-21-001603 · matinasbio_fm4dec142021.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hoover Thomas · CIK 0001898716 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 850,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 850,000 shares Expires 2031-12-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. The option vests as to 25% of the shares on December 14, 2022 with the remaining shares to vest in equal monthly installments on the last day of each month over a period of 36 months commencing December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.