TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

JOSHI VYOMESH

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
95867
SEC CIK
0001207620

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
3D SYSTEMS CORPDDD · Entity 5407Director · President and CEOMarch 02, 2020March 04, 2020
META MATERIALS INC.MMAT · Entity 95865DirectorDecember 20, 2023December 22, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

3D SYSTEMS CORP

Report date March 02, 2020 · Filed March 04, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect193,373 Ending reported balance After 2020-03-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2020-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,422 · Balance 182,059

F1: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock units originally made on March 1, 2019.

Row 2 · 2020-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 17,295 · Balance 199,354

F2: On March 2, 2020, the Reporting Person was awarded 17,295 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan in satisfaction of amounts earned under the 2019 Executive Bonus Plan and, as such, all shares awarded were immediately vested.

Row 3 · 2020-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,981 · Balance 193,373

F3: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock made on March 2, 2020.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect2001 Joshi Living Trust u/a/d 12/7/2001, Vyomesh I. Joshi and Uma V. Joshi, Trustees154,602 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-02 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 154,602

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock units originally made on March 1, 2019.

F2: On March 2, 2020, the Reporting Person was awarded 17,295 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan in satisfaction of amounts earned under the 2019 Executive Bonus Plan and, as such, all shares awarded were immediately vested.

F3: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock made on March 2, 2020.

META MATERIALS INC.

Report date December 20, 2023 · Filed December 22, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect595,620 Reported balance After 2023-12-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-12-20 · Grant · Acquired 70,410 · Balance 595,620

F1: Reported shares are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"), and each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Meta Materials Inc. common stock. These RSUs are fully vested as of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reported shares are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"), and each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Meta Materials Inc. common stock. These RSUs are fully vested as of the grant date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/

Report date June 29, 2019 · Filed July 01, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-07-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect7,731.38 Reported balance After 2019-06-29 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 187.45 · Balance 7,731.38

F1: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: The phantom stock units were awarded on June 29, 2019 pursuant to a quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3: The aggregate of 7,731.38 phantom stock units includes 27.92 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Plan") on 5/16/19.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2: The phantom stock units were awarded on June 29, 2019 pursuant to a quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3: The aggregate of 7,731.38 phantom stock units includes 27.92 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Plan") on 5/16/19.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 21:05 UTC META MATERIALS INC. MMAT · Entity 95865 GrantCommon Stock 70,410 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-072790 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 595,620

F1 · shares: Reported shares are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"), and each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Meta Materials Inc. common stock. These RSUs are fully vested as of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 18:38 UTC META MATERIALS INC. MMAT · Entity 95865 GrantCommon Stock 525,210 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-011899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 525,210

F1 · shares: Reported shares are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"), and each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Meta Materials Inc. common stock. Subject to the reporting person continuing as a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) from April 19, 2023, the RSUs will vest in equal annual installments over 4 years from April 19, 2023 such that the RSUs are fully vested on the 4-year anniversary of April 19, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:49 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,981 $9.53 $56,998.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-016290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 193,373

F3 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock made on March 2, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:49 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 GrantCommon Stock 17,295 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-016290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,354

F2 · shares: On March 2, 2020, the Reporting Person was awarded 17,295 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan in satisfaction of amounts earned under the 2019 Executive Bonus Plan and, as such, all shares awarded were immediately vested.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:49 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,422 $9.53 $51,671.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-016290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,059

F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock units originally made on March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:09 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 Strike: $15.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011181 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires 2026-04-01

F3 · security: The Stock Appreciation Right ("SAR") is granted to operate in tandem with the performance-based stock options granted on April 1, 2016, permitting settlement in cash or common stock upon exercise. The exercise of one results in the expiration of the other.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has been awarded 250,000 SARs under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. These SARs have an exercise price equal to the closing price of the common stock on April 1, 2016 and are exercisable, if at all, on the later of grant date and the date that the closing price of a share of the common stock on each of the trading days during the immediately prior ninety consecutive calendar days is at least $40.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:09 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 Strike: $15.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011181 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires 2026-04-01

F3 · security: The Stock Appreciation Right ("SAR") is granted to operate in tandem with the performance-based stock options granted on April 1, 2016, permitting settlement in cash or common stock upon exercise. The exercise of one results in the expiration of the other.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has been awarded 250,000 SARs under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. These SARs have an exercise price equal to the closing price of the common stock on April 1, 2016 and are exercisable, if at all, on the later of grant date and the date that the closing price of a share of the common stock on each of the trading days during the immediately prior ninety consecutive calendar days is at least $30.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:09 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,441 $12.13 $114,519.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011181 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,481

F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on February 15, 2019.

F2 · balance_after: Excludes 90,528 shares previously owned directly that were contributed to the 2001 Joshi Living Trust u/a/d 12/7/2001, Vyomesh I. Joshi and Uma V. Joshi, Trustees on December 10, 2019.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 20:09 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,144 $6.55 $86,093.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-046295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 287,450

F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on December 4, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 19:40 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 187.45 $189.13 $35,452.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-039658 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,731.38

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 187.45 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on June 29, 2019 pursuant to a quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on June 29, 2019 pursuant to a quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 7,731.38 phantom stock units includes 27.92 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Plan") on 5/16/19.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:15 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 PurchaseCommon Stock 29,920 $8.22 $245,942.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-029611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 317,884

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.17 to $8.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to 3D Systems Corporation, any security holder of 3D Systems Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 20:14 UTC Amendment 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 PurchaseCommon Stock 29,920 $8.22 $245,942.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-043657 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,594

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.17 to $8.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to 3D Systems Corporation, any security holder of 3D Systems Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 of this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 originally filed on May 14, 2019 to correct the number of shares of common stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person to reflect a reduction of 17,290 shares that were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting on April 1, 2019 of a grant of restricted stock originally made on April 1, 2016. That transaction is being reported concurrently on a separate Form 4.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:38 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 221.98 $163.30 $36,249.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-022545 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,516.01

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 221.98 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on April 1, 2019 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on April 1, 2019 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 7,516.01 phantom stock units includes 30.86 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan on 3/7/19.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 20:11 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17,290 $10.95 $189,325.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-043651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 270,674

F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on April 1, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:19 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 GrantCommon Stock 41,625 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-015763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 287,964

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 47,036 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. 15,679 vested on March 1, 2019, 15,679 of the total shares awarded will vest on March 1, 2020, and 15,678 will vest on March 1, 2021. 5,411 shares from the March 1, 2019 vesting were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:15 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 GrantCommon Stock 82,237 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 246,339

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 82,237 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. One-third of the total shares awarded vest on February 15, 2020, an additional one-third of the total shares awarded vest on February 15, 2021, and the remaining shares awarded vest on February 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 20:33 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 333 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-009243 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 333 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted on 2/10/16. An additional one-third vested on 2/10/19 and were settled in shares of common stock. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units and the prior vesting of two-thirds of the units were previously reported.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted on 2/10/16. An additional one-third vested on 2/10/19 and were settled in shares of common stock. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units and the prior vesting of two-thirds of the units were previously reported.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted on 2/10/16. An additional one-third vested on 2/10/19 and were settled in shares of common stock. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units and the prior vesting of two-thirds of the units were previously reported.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 20:33 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00 333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-009243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted on 2/10/16. An additional one-third vested on 2/10/19 and were settled in shares of common stock. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units and the prior vesting of two-thirds of the units were previously reported.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:42 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 269.22 $134.65 $36,250.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-000792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,263.17

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 269.22 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on January 1, 2019 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on January 1, 2019 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 7,263.17 phantom stock units includes 32.93 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Plan") on 11/21/18.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 19:51 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 215.04 $168.57 $36,249.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-053717 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,961.02

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 215.04 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on October 1, 2018 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on October 1, 2018 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 6,961.02 phantom stock units includes 28.49 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Plan") on 9/6/18.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 20:40 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,324 $18.87 $289,163.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,102

F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock, the value of which was withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to shares that vested on August 15, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Excludes 64,074 shares previously held directly which were transferred to the 2001 Joshi Living Trust u/a/d 12/7/2001, Vyomesh I. Joshi and Uma V. Joshi, Trustees. This transfer did not change the Reporting Person's total beneficial ownership as of the transaction date.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 18:57 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 268.09 $144.54 $38,749.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040821 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,717.49

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 268.09 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on July 1, 2018 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on July 1, 2018 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 6,717.49 phantom stock units includes (a) 24.34 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Plan") on 5/31/18 and (b) a reduction of a .14 phantom stock unit due to rounding of previous reports by the Plan's recordkeeper.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:03 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 19,240 $11.14 $214,333.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-023127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 243,050

F2 · price: Represents shares of common stock, the value of which was withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to shares that vested on April 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:33 UTC Amendment 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 18,790 $11.14 $209,320.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-028874 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 243,500

F1 · shares: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on April 3, 2018 to correct the number of shares of common stock, the value of which was withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to shares that vested on April 2, 2018. The Form 4 filed on April 3, 2018 overstated the number of shares withheld by 450 shares.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 15:24 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 209.26 $161.28 $33,749.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-022678 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,425.2

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 209.26 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on April 1, 2018 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on April 1, 2018 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 6,425.20 phantom stock units includes 22.66 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan on 3/7/18.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 17:20 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 333 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009461 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 333

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 333 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted on 2/10/16. An additional one-third vested on 2/10/18 and were settled in shares of common stock. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units and the prior vesting of one-third of the units were previously reported.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted on 2/10/16. An additional one-third vested on 2/10/18 and were settled in shares of common stock. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units and the prior vesting of one-third of the units were previously reported.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted on 2/10/16. An additional one-third vested on 2/10/18 and were settled in shares of common stock. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units and the prior vesting of one-third of the units were previously reported.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 17:20 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00 333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units were granted on 2/10/16. An additional one-third vested on 2/10/18 and were settled in shares of common stock. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units and the prior vesting of one-third of the units were previously reported.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:16 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 238.26 $141.65 $33,749.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-000839 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,193.28

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 238.26 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on January 1, 2018 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on January 1, 2018 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 6,193.28 phantom stock units includes 24.09 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan on 11/16/17.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 22:32 UTC Amendment 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 GrantCommon Stock 114,026 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-064003 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 279,426

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 114,026 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. One-third of the total shares awarded vest on August 15, 2018, an additional one-third of the total shares awarded vest on August 15, 2019, and the remaining shares awarded vest on August 15, 2020.

F2 · price: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on December 5, 2017 to correct the price. No other changes were made to the originally filed Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:29 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 GrantCommon Stock 114,026 $8.77 $1,000,008.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-063932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 279,426

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 114,026 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. One-third of the total shares awarded vest on August 15, 2018, an additional one-third of the total shares awarded vest on August 15, 2019, and the remaining shares awarded vest on August 15, 2020.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:24 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 256.3 $131.68 $33,749.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-055096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,930.93

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 256.3 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on October 1, 2017 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on October 1, 2017 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 5,930.93 phantom stock units includes 26.29 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan on 9/7/17.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 20:22 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,400 $12.96 $199,584.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-048250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,400

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.88 to $13.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to 3D Systems Corporation, any security holder of 3D Systems Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 16:48 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 309.41 $109.08 $33,750.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-042996 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,648.34

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 309.41 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on July 1, 2017 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on July 1, 2017 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 5,648.34 phantom stock units includes (a) 25.11 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Plan") on 5/31/17 and (b) a reduction of a .34 phantom stock unit due to rounding of previous reports by the Plan's recordkeeper.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:03 UTC 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17,136 $14.94 $256,011.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-023127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 262,290

F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock, the value of which was withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to shares that vested on April 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 17:30 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 303.32 $111.27 $33,750.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024518 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,314.16

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 303.32 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on April 1, 2017 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on April 1, 2017 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 5,314.16 phantom stock units includes 23.89 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan on 3/10/17.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 12:32 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 334 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010265 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 666

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 334 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units granted on 2/10/16 were one-third vested on 2/10/17 and were settled in shares of common stock on 2/10/17. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units was previously reported.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units granted on 2/10/16 were one-third vested on 2/10/17 and were settled in shares of common stock on 2/10/17. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units was previously reported.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units granted on 2/10/16 were one-third vested on 2/10/17 and were settled in shares of common stock on 2/10/17. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units was previously reported.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 12:32 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $1.00 334 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 334

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units granted on 2/10/16 were one-third vested on 2/10/17 and were settled in shares of common stock on 2/10/17. The grant of 1,000 restricted stock units was previously reported.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:29 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 329.37 $102.47 $33,750.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-000242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,986.95

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 329.37 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on January 1, 2017 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on January 1, 2017 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 4,986.95 phantom stock units includes 23.62 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan on 11/16/16.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 18:32 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ HRS · Entity 610 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 368.41 $91.61 $33,750.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-144008 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

JOSHI VYOMESH · CIK 0001207620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,633.96

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 368.41 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on October 1, 2016 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were awarded on October 1, 2016 pursuant to an automatic quarterly grant under the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's retirement or other events. The reporting person may also transfer the phantom stock units into alternative investment accounts in certain other instances if applicable ownership guidelines are satisfied.

F3 · balance_after: The aggregate of 4,633.96 phantom stock units includes: (a) 77.41 phantom stock units acquired through dividend reinvestment in the Harris Corporation 2005 Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan ("Plan") from 3/8/16 through 9/7/16 and (b) a reduction of a .22 phantom stock unit due to rounding of previous reports by the Plan's record keeper.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.