TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Starkey Mark

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
95648
SEC CIK
0001835147

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Boxlight CorpBOXL · Entity 8315PresidentDecember 25, 2023January 02, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Boxlight Corp

Report date December 25, 2023 · Filed January 02, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
CLASS A COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect56,094 Reported balance After 2023-12-27 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-12-27 · Sale · Disposed 735 · Balance 56,094

F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F2: Consists of (i) 32,560 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 23,534 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2023-12-25Direct4,687 Reported balance After 2023-12-25 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-12-25 · Other · Disposed 1,563 · Balance 4,687

F3: Conversion of RSUs into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F4: The RSUs Vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F2: Consists of (i) 32,560 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 23,534 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

F3: Conversion of RSUs into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F4: The RSUs Vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 27, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 22:10 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 735 $1.10 $805.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-000396 · tm2333898-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,094

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 32,560 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 23,534 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
December 25, 2023 Filed Jan 2, 2024 22:10 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,563 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-000396 · tm2333898-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,687

Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 1,563 shares

Expires 2023-12-25

F3 · kind: Conversion of RSUs into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs Vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 23:10 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 517 $1.09 $563.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-123685 · tm2332140-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,516

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F3 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 31,732 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 29,784 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 23:10 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 368 $1.06 $389.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-123685 · tm2332140-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,033

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 31,149 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 30,884 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 00:44 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 735 $1.90 $1,393.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-106941 · tm2327762-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,401

F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F6 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 30,736 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 31,665 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 00:44 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 368 $2.31 $850.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-106941 · tm2327762-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,136

F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F4 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 30,277 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 33,227 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

F5 · balance_after: Effective on June 14, 2023, the Company conducted a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for-8 (the "Reverse Split"). The numbers of shares reported herein reflect the numbers of shares after the Reverse Split.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 00:44 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK 17,602 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-106941 · tm2327762-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,504

F1 · shares: On August 25, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted 17,602 RSUs. The 17,602 RSUs will vest quarterly over four years starting on November 25, 2023 and continuing until August 25, 2027.

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 29,909 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 33,227 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

F5 · balance_after: Effective on June 14, 2023, the Company conducted a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for-8 (the "Reverse Split"). The numbers of shares reported herein reflect the numbers of shares after the Reverse Split.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 21:36 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 735 $2.22 $1,632.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-080846 · tm2321287-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,090

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 29,496 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 8,594 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2023 Filed Jul 13, 2023 21:36 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,563 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-080846 · tm2321287-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,812

Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 1,563 shares

Expires 2023-06-25

F3 · kind: Conversion of RSUs into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs Vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:20 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 2,938 $0.27 $784.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-068058 · tm2317435-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 298,090

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 229,340 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 68,750 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 10:32 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 5,875 $0.36 $2,100.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-039555 · tm2311038-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 301,028

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 226,028 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 75,000 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 10:32 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-039555 · tm2311038-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 12,500 shares

Expires 2023-03-25

F3 · kind: Conversion of RSUs into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs Vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 13:45 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 2,938 $0.54 $1,586.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-030908 · tm239101-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 294,403

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 219,403 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 75,000 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 12:12 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 GrantStock Options · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-022205 · tm236573-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 250,000 shares

Expires 2028-02-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received 250,000 stock options ("Stock Options") to purchase 250,000 shares of BOXL Class A common stock on February 10, 2023, which Stock Options will vest in equal quarterly installments over a period of four (4) years commencing on May 10, 2023. The Stock Option expires on February 10, 2028.

Read SEC document
December 25, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:11 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-011734 · tm235630-1_5.xml · derivative · entry 4

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,500

Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 12,500 shares

Expires 2022-12-25

F2 · kind: Conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs") into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs Vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 25, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:11 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 5,875 $0.33 $1,965.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-011734 · tm235630-1_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 297,341

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F5 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 216,091 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 81,250 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
December 25, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:11 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-011734 · tm235630-1_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 303,216

F2 · shares: Conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs") into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F4 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 221,966 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 81,250 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
November 24, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:11 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 2,938 $0.40 $1,187.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-011734 · tm235630-1_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 290,716

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F3 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 209,466 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 81,250 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 10:03 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-107301 · tm2227902d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 12,500 shares

Expires 2022-09-25

F3 · kind: Conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs") into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs Vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 10:03 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 6,032 $0.60 $3,589.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-107301 · tm2227902d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 293,654

F3 · shares: Conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs") into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F9 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 87,394 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 206,260 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 10:03 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-107301 · tm2227902d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 299,686

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F8 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 93,426 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 206,260 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 10:03 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 3,016 $0.64 $1,921.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-107301 · tm2227902d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 287,186

F3 · shares: Conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs") into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F7 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 80,926 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 206,260 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 10:03 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-107301 · tm2227902d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,500

Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 12,500 shares

Expires 2022-06-25

F3 · kind: Conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs") into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs Vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 10:03 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 6,032 $0.73 $4,387.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-107301 · tm2227902d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 290,202

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F5 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 83,942 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 206,260 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 10:03 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-107301 · tm2227902d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,234

F3 · shares: Conversion of restricted stock units ("RSUs") into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F4 · balance_after: Consists of (1) 89,974 shares of Class A common Stock and (ii) 206,260 RSUs which remain subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 10:03 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 3,016 $0.82 $2,458.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-107301 · tm2227902d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 283,734

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (1) 77,474 shares of Class A common stock and (ii) 206,260 RSUs which remain subject to vesting.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:23 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 5,875 $1.20 $7,031.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-042884 · tm2211297-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 286,750

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

F3 · balance_after: Of the reported shares, 225,000 shares are represented by RSUs which remain subject to quarterly vesting.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:23 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-042884 · tm2211297-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 12,500 shares

Expires 2022-03-25

F4 · kind: Conversion of RSUs into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four (4) years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:23 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-042884 · tm2211297-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 292,625

F3 · balance_after: Of the reported shares, 225,000 shares are represented by RSUs which remain subject to quarterly vesting.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 22:23 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK 100,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-042884 · tm2211297-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,125

F1 · shares: The reporting person received an award of 100,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") on February 24, 2022, with such RSUs vesting quarterly in equal installments over four (4) years, with the initial vesting occurring on May 24, 2022. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F3 · balance_after: Of the reported shares, 225,000 shares are represented by RSUs which remain subject to quarterly vesting.

Read SEC document
December 25, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2022 00:38 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-002858 · tm222360-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,500

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 12,500 shares

Expires 2021-12-25

F3 · kind: Conversion of RSUs into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four (4) years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 25, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2022 00:38 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 5,875 $1.40 $8,225.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-002858 · tm222360-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,125

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Of the reported shares, 137,500 shares are represented by RSUs which remain subject to quarterly vesting.

Read SEC document
December 25, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2022 00:38 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-002858 · tm222360-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 186,000

F2 · balance_after: Of the reported shares, 137,500 shares are represented by RSUs which remain subject to quarterly vesting.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:44 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 PurchaseCLASS A COMMON STOCK 27,000 $1.74 $46,980.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029502 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173,500

F2 · kind: The shares were purchased on the open market at an average price of $1.74 per share.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:44 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 5,875 $2.16 $12,690.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029502 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,500

F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:44 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029502 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 12,500 shares

Expires 2021-09-25

F3 · kind: Conversion of ("RSUs") into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The ("RSUs") vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four (4) years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:44 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 ConversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029502 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,375

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Conversion of ("RSUs") into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 00:42 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 PurchaseCLASS A COMMON STOCK 20,000 $2.31 $46,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-021158 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,500

F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market at an average price of $2.31 per share.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:42 UTC Amendment Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 PurchaseCLASS A COMMON STOCK 20,000 $2.31 $46,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,875

F2 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market at an average price of $2.31 per share.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:42 UTC Amendment Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 5,875 $2.16 $12,690.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,875

F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated under the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plan to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 10:05 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-016143 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,500

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 162,500 shares

Expires 2021-06-25

F3 · kind: Conversion of restricted stock units into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four (4) years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 10:05 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 ConversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-016143 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On June 25, 2021, 12,500 shares of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units vested in accordance with their vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:40 UTC Amendment Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029498 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,500

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 162,500 shares

Expires 2021-06-25

F3 · kind: Conversion of restricted stock units into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four (4) years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:40 UTC Amendment Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 ConversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029498 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,750

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On June 25, 2021, 12,500 shares of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units vested in accordance with their vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 22:42 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 ConversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK 10,000 $2.61 $26,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-013471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 22:42 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 ConversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK 10,000 $2.60 $26,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-013471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:37 UTC Amendment Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 ConversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK 10,000 $2.61 $26,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029496 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,250

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market at $2.61 per share.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:37 UTC Amendment Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 ConversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK 10,000 $2.61 $26,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029496 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,250

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market at $2.61 per share.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:37 UTC Amendment Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK 11,750 $2.22 $26,085.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-029496 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,250

F3 · shares: On May 24, 2021, the Reporting Person sold a total of 11,750 shares to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 22:42 UTC Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 OtherRESTRICTED STOCK UNITS · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-013471 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Starkey Mark · CIK 0001835147 · PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,000

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 175,000 shares

Expires 2021-03-25

F3 · kind: Conversion of restricted stock units into shares of BOXL Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in substantially equal installments quarterly over the course of four (4) years, commencing on December 25, 2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.