Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EchoStar CORPSATS · Entity 3188 | ExcVP/Grp Pres,Retail Wireless | December 31, 2023 | January 03, 2024 |
| SPINDLE, INC.SPDL · Entity 163968 | Director · 10% owner | September 11, 2017 | October 05, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EchoStar CORP
Report date December 31, 2023 · Filed January 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 53,384 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 53,384 · Balance 53,384 F1: Received in exchange for shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("DISH Class A Common Stock") of DISH Network Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("DISH") in connection with the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, DISH and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into DISH with DISH surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of DISH Class A Common Stock was converted into the right to receive a number of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to 0.350877 (the "Exchange Ratio"). |
| Employee Stock Option (Option to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.79 · Expires 2033-07-01 | Direct | 26,621 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 26,621 · Balance 26,621 F3: Received in exchange for an employee stock option to acquire shares of DISH Class A Common Stock in connection of the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each stock option held by the reporting person was converted into an Issuer stock option on substantially the same terms and conditions, with respect to a number of shares of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of DISH Class A Common Stock subject to the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by the Exchange Ratio. F2: The shares underlying these options vest 20% per year on each of July 1, 2024, July 1, 2025, July 1, 2026, July 1, 2027 and July 1, 2028. |
| Employee Stock Option (Option to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.79 · Expires 2033-07-01 | Direct | 148,817 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 148,817 · Balance 148,817 F3: Received in exchange for an employee stock option to acquire shares of DISH Class A Common Stock in connection of the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each stock option held by the reporting person was converted into an Issuer stock option on substantially the same terms and conditions, with respect to a number of shares of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of DISH Class A Common Stock subject to the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by the Exchange Ratio. F2: The shares underlying these options vest 20% per year on each of July 1, 2024, July 1, 2025, July 1, 2026, July 1, 2027 and July 1, 2028. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Received in exchange for shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("DISH Class A Common Stock") of DISH Network Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("DISH") in connection with the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, DISH and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into DISH with DISH surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of DISH Class A Common Stock was converted into the right to receive a number of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to 0.350877 (the "Exchange Ratio").
F2: The shares underlying these options vest 20% per year on each of July 1, 2024, July 1, 2025, July 1, 2026, July 1, 2027 and July 1, 2028.
F3: Received in exchange for an employee stock option to acquire shares of DISH Class A Common Stock in connection of the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each stock option held by the reporting person was converted into an Issuer stock option on substantially the same terms and conditions, with respect to a number of shares of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of DISH Class A Common Stock subject to the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by the Exchange Ratio.
SPINDLE, INC.
Report date September 11, 2017 · Filed October 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,891,551 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-09-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-09-11 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 12,871,151 Row 2 · 2017-09-11 · Purchase · Acquired 20,400 · Balance 12,891,551 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 19:04 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Option to Buy) · Derivative | 148,817 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-001010 · tm2333986-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 KELLY MICHAEL · CIK 0001110592 · ExcVP/Grp Pres,Retail Wireless 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,817 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 148,817 shares Expires 2033-07-01 F3 · price: Received in exchange for an employee stock option to acquire shares of DISH Class A Common Stock in connection of the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each stock option held by the reporting person was converted into an Issuer stock option on substantially the same terms and conditions, with respect to a number of shares of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of DISH Class A Common Stock subject to the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by the Exchange Ratio. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying these options vest 20% per year on each of July 1, 2024, July 1, 2025, July 1, 2026, July 1, 2027 and July 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 19:04 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Option to Buy) · Derivative | 26,621 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-001010 · tm2333986-11_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 KELLY MICHAEL · CIK 0001110592 · ExcVP/Grp Pres,Retail Wireless 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,621 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 26,621 shares Expires 2033-07-01 F3 · price: Received in exchange for an employee stock option to acquire shares of DISH Class A Common Stock in connection of the Merger Agreement. At the Effective Time, each stock option held by the reporting person was converted into an Issuer stock option on substantially the same terms and conditions, with respect to a number of shares of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to (i) the number of shares of DISH Class A Common Stock subject to the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of the corresponding DISH stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time divided by the Exchange Ratio. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying these options vest 20% per year on each of July 1, 2024, July 1, 2025, July 1, 2026, July 1, 2027 and July 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 19:04 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 53,384 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-001010 · tm2333986-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KELLY MICHAEL · CIK 0001110592 · ExcVP/Grp Pres,Retail Wireless 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,384 F1 · price: Received in exchange for shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("DISH Class A Common Stock") of DISH Network Corporation, a Nevada corporation ("DISH") in connection with the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 2, 2023 ("Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer, DISH and EAV Corp., a Nevada corporation and a wholly owned direct subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on December 31, 2023, Merger Sub merged with and into DISH with DISH surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of DISH Class A Common Stock was converted into the right to receive a number of Issuer Class A Common Stock equal to 0.350877 (the "Exchange Ratio"). Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 16:39 UTC | SPINDLE, INC. SPDL · Entity 163968 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,400 | $0.12 | $2,448.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001162677-17-000055 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KELLY MICHAEL · CIK 0001110592 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,891,551 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 16:39 UTC | SPINDLE, INC. SPDL · Entity 163968 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.11 | $550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001162677-17-000055 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KELLY MICHAEL · CIK 0001110592 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,871,151 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.