Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FULTON FINANCIAL CORP
Report date December 31, 2023 · Filed January 05, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-01-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.50 par value Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,202 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 22,202 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:30 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock | 10,514 | $11.19 | $117,635.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,202 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $11.115 to $11.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:30 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,475.8403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003900 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 18,609.5854 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"), including accrued dividend equivalents, as of May 1, 2023. The PSUs were granted on May 1, 2020. The PSUs were earned and vested based upon Fulton Financial Corporation's level of achievement of return on assets, total shareholder return, relative to a defined peer group, and net income goals during the applicable performance periods, as specified at the time of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"), including accrued dividend equivalents, as of May 1, 2023. The PSUs were granted on May 1, 2020. The PSUs were earned and vested based upon Fulton Financial Corporation's level of achievement of return on assets, total shareholder return, relative to a defined peer group, and net income goals during the applicable performance periods, as specified at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:30 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Tax withholding$2.50 par value Common Stock | 8,095.5854 | $11.79 | $95,446.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,716 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:30 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversion$2.50 par value Common Stock | 18,609.5854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,811.5854 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:14 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock | 5,156.1238 | $15.51 | $79,971.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004386 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,202 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $15.51 USD to $15.51 USD, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to prvide the Securities and Exchange Commission, or a security holder of the issuer upon request full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:04 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 9,060.4665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003654 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 9,060.4665 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"), including accrued dividend equivalents, as of May 1, 2022. The PSUs were granted on May 1, 2019. The PSUs were earned and vested based upon Fulton Financial Corporation's level of achievement of return on assets, total shareholder return, relative to a defined peer group, and net income goals during the applicable performance periods, as specified at the time of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"), including accrued dividend equivalents, as of May 1, 2022. The PSUs were granted on May 1, 2019. The PSUs were earned and vested based upon Fulton Financial Corporation's level of achievement of return on assets, total shareholder return, relative to a defined peer group, and net income goals during the applicable performance periods, as specified at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:04 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Tax withholding$2.50 par value Common Stock | 3,942.4665 | $15.17 | $59,807.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003654 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,358.1238 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:04 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversion$2.50 par value Common Stock | 9,060.4665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003654 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,300.5903 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.2812 shares acquired on January 19, 2022 and 0.3416 shares acquired on April 22, 2022 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:05 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 0.1818 | $16.45 | $2.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001380 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,239.501 F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 21:30 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Purchase$2.50 par value Common Stock | 9,465 | $17.00 | $160,905.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007218 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,239.3192 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 21:30 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Purchase$2.50 par value Common Stock | 835 | $17.00 | $14,190.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007218 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,774.3192 F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.31929 shares acquired on October 19, 2021 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:56 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock | 4,842 | $17.12 | $82,901.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003236 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,902 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $17.121 to $17.125, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, or a security holder of the issuer upon request full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 21:02 UTC Amendment | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock | 4,842 | $17.12 | $82,901.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005273 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,939 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $17.121 to $17.125, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, or a security holder of the issuer upon request full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:56 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 7,626.9727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003236 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 7,626.9727 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"), including accrued dividend equivalents, as of May 1, 2021. The PSUs were granted on May 1, 2018. The PSUs were earned and vested based upon Fulton Financial Corporation's level of achievement of return on assets, total shareholder return, relative to a defined peer group, and net income goals during the applicable performance periods, as specified at the time of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"), including accrued dividend equivalents, as of May 1, 2021. The PSUs were granted on May 1, 2018. The PSUs were earned and vested based upon Fulton Financial Corporation's level of achievement of return on assets, total shareholder return, relative to a defined peer group, and net income goals during the applicable performance periods, as specified at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:56 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Tax withholding$2.50 par value Common Stock | 2,784.9727 | $17.05 | $47,483.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003236 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,744 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:56 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversion$2.50 par value Common Stock | 7,626.9727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003236 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,528.9727 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 21:02 UTC Amendment | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 7,689.8808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005273 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 7,689.8808 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"), including accrued dividend equivalents, as of May 1, 2021. The PSUs were granted on May 1, 2018. The PSUs were earned and vested based upon Fulton Financial Corporation's level of achievement of return on assets, total shareholder return, relative to a defined peer group, and net income goals during the applicable performance periods, as specified at the time of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"), including accrued dividend equivalents, as of May 1, 2021. The PSUs were granted on May 1, 2018. The PSUs were earned and vested based upon Fulton Financial Corporation's level of achievement of return on assets, total shareholder return, relative to a defined peer group, and net income goals during the applicable performance periods, as specified at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 21:02 UTC Amendment | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Tax withholding$2.50 par value Common Stock | 2,810.8808 | $17.05 | $47,925.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005273 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,781 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 21:02 UTC Amendment | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversion$2.50 par value Common Stock | 7,689.8808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005273 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,591.8808 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:28 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock | 468.3368 | $14.92 | $6,989.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001223 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,902 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $14.9236 to $14.9236, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission, or a security holder of the issuer upon request full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4.160031 shares acquired on January 22, 2021 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:21 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 1.4231 | $13.01 | $18.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001090 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,366.1767 F2 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:21 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 5.8329 | $10.18 | $59.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001090 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,364.7535 F2 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:21 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 5.7156 | $10.26 | $58.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001090 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,358.9205 F2 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:21 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 451.2049 | $8.95 | $4,038.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001090 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,353.2049 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:16 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock | 2,302 | $11.30 | $26,008.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004148 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,902 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.295 USD to $11.3022 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:56 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock | 2,453.8604 | $11.97 | $29,363.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003993 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,204 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.96 USD to $11.9710 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:13 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 4,075.6551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003361 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 4,075.6551 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, as of May 1, 2020, after the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on May 1, 2017, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, scorecard and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, as of May 1, 2020, after the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on May 1, 2017, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, scorecard and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:13 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Tax withholding$2.50 par value Common Stock | 1,773.6551 | $11.18 | $19,829.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003361 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,657.8604 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:13 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversion$2.50 par value Common Stock | 4,075.6551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003361 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,431.5155 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · balance_after: Includes 29.880807 shares acquired on April 20, 2020 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:13 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 275.8505 | $12.55 | $3,461.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003361 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,325.9796 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16.04383 shares acquired on January 17, 2020 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 13:58 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 4.1474 | $17.91 | $74.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001190 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,034.0851 F2 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 13:58 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 271.2229 | $14.89 | $4,038.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001190 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,029.9377 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:22 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Purchase$2.50 par value Common Stock | 4,530 | $17.23 | $78,051.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005575 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,758.7148 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:22 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Purchase$2.50 par value Common Stock | 1,370 | $17.22 | $23,591.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005575 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,228.7148 F3 · balance_after: Includes 15.042630 shares acquired on October 15, 2019 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:22 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 254.5279 | $13.60 | $3,461.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005575 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,843.6722 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 12.645027 shares acquired on July 18, 2019 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:22 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 293.1916 | $13.77 | $4,037.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005575 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,576.4992 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:46 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock | 5,160.1215 | $17.00 | $87,722.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002770 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,283.3076 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:02 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 8,048.244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002561 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 8,048.244 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, on May 1, 2019 when the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on May 1, 2016, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, scorecard and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, on May 1, 2019 when the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on May 1, 2016, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, scorecard and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:02 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Tax withholding$2.50 par value Common Stock | 2,938.244 | $16.98 | $49,891.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002561 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,443.4291 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:02 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversion$2.50 par value Common Stock | 8,048.244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002561 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,381.6731 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:02 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 228.1171 | $13.91 | $3,173.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002561 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,333.429 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7.891148 shares acquired on January 17, 2019 and 10.422597 shares acquired on April 18, 2019 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:09 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 2.4344 | $15.37 | $37.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000978 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,086.998 F2 · shares: Reinvestment of Dividends. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:09 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value Common Stock | 146.9592 | $15.37 | $2,258.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000978 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,084.5636 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 21:09 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Purchase$2.50 par value Common Stock | 6,002 | $16.67 | $100,030.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004516 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,937.6044 F4 · balance_after: Includes 6.98801 shares acquired on October 18, 2018 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 21:09 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 112.8265 | $15.34 | $1,730.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004516 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 928.6164 F1 · balance_after: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5.8725 shares acquired on July 17, 2018 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 21:09 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 139.932 | $14.43 | $2,019.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004516 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 809.9173 F1 · balance_after: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 31.7727 shares acquired on April 19, 2018 and 20.9585 shares acquired on April 20, 2018 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2018 20:42 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Sale$2.50 par value Common Stock | 4,660 | $17.08 | $79,572.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001965 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 617.2541 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold in multiple transactions through a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.125, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:16 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 7,116.6685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001845 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 7,116.6685 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, as of April 1, 2018 when the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on April 1, 2015, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, relative total shareholder return and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, as of April 1, 2018 when the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on April 1, 2015, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, relative total shareholder return and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:16 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Tax withholding$2.50 par value Common Stock | 2,456.6685 | $17.75 | $43,605.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001845 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,277.2541 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:16 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversion$2.50 par value Common Stock | 7,116.6685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001845 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Campbell David M · CIK 0001727245 · Sr Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,733.9226 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.