Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celsius Holdings, Inc.CELH · Entity 3658 | Executive Vice President | January 03, 2024 | January 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Celsius Holdings, Inc.
Report date January 03, 2024 · Filed January 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 104,292 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-03 · Sale · Disposed 10,809 · Balance 104,292 F1: The reporting person sold such shares solely to pay tax liability upon the vesting of RSUs. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.89 to $58.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Celsius Holdings, Inc. ("Celsius"), any security holder of Celsius, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person sold such shares solely to pay tax liability upon the vesting of RSUs.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.89 to $58.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Celsius Holdings, Inc. ("Celsius"), any security holder of Celsius, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 19:58 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 10,809 | $56.72 | $613,086.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-000743 · wk-form4_1704502673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,292 F1 · shares: The reporting person sold such shares solely to pay tax liability upon the vesting of RSUs. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.89 to $58.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Celsius Holdings, Inc. ("Celsius"), any security holder of Celsius, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 17:28 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | Exercise / conversionOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-005640 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 17:28 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | Exercise / conversionOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 54,941 | $0.00 Strike: $3.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-005640 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,049 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,941 shares Expires 2029-10-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the option's grant date, October 23,2019. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 17:28 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.34 | $6,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-005640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,576 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 17:28 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,545 | $176.17 | $800,712.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-005640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,576 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $176.00 to $176.860. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 17:28 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,110 | $177.00 | $373,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-005640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,121 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 17:28 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,506 | $178.00 | $4,006,068.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-005640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,231 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 17:28 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,780 | $179.00 | $4,614,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-005640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,737 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 17:28 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 54,941 | $3.23 | $177,459.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-005640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,517 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 16:02 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,093 | $179.28 | $195,953.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-006009 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,756 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2024 18:55 UTC Amendment | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 1,093 | $179.28 | $195,953.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-000728 · wk-form4a_1704498902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,367 F1 · shares: Filed to reflect that shares were sold in the open market rather than forfeited to the issuer. The reporting person sold such shares solely to pay tax liability upon the vesting of RSUs. Does not give effect to the three-for-one stock split that occurred on November 15, 2023. F1 · price: Filed to reflect that shares were sold in the open market rather than forfeited to the issuer. The reporting person sold such shares solely to pay tax liability upon the vesting of RSUs. Does not give effect to the three-for-one stock split that occurred on November 15, 2023. F1 · balance_after: Filed to reflect that shares were sold in the open market rather than forfeited to the issuer. The reporting person sold such shares solely to pay tax liability upon the vesting of RSUs. Does not give effect to the three-for-one stock split that occurred on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 21:05 UTC Amendment | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-005809 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,849 F1 · balance_after: Due to a Scribner's error, the total holdings reported on the Form 3 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission ("SEC") on August 24, 2023 was understated by 1,423 shares. This amendment is being filed to correct the total holdings. Additionally, due to administrative error, the original Form 4 filed with the SEC on August 24, 2023 did not include 2,849 performance shares that had vested before the date of the filing of the original Form 4, and also contained Scribner's errors understating the total holdings. This amendment is also being filed to include the vested performance shares and update the total holdings accordingly. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 18,367 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 17:28 UTC | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELH · Entity 3658 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,767 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001829126-23-005640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 David Toby · CIK 0001990895 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,576 F1 · price: The reporting person was granted 5,767 RSUs for shares of common stock to be issued under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in equal annual installments over three years beginning 1/1/2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.