Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CF Industries Holdings, Inc.CF · Entity 3257 | EVP, Corp. Dev.& Legal Advisor | January 04, 2024 | January 09, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CF Industries Holdings, Inc.
Report date January 04, 2024 · Filed January 09, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,852 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,980 · Balance 10,852 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:51 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,980 | $81.14 | $241,797.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-002356 · tm242180-18_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · EVP, Corp. Dev.& Legal Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,852 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 01:17 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 870 | $82.70 | $71,949.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-001928 · tm242180-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · EVP, Corp. Dev.&Legal Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,832 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 20:05 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 387 | $82.37 | $31,877.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-089779 · tm2323091-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · EVP, Corp. Dev.&Legal Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,702 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:05 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 9,700 | $80.37 | $779,581.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-088822 · tm2323091-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · EVP, Corp. Dev.&Legal Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,089 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.28 to $80.425, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 20:54 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 17,000 | $61.28 | $1,041,743.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-066663 · tm2317454-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr.VP Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,789 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.13 to $61.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:03 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,212 | $85.89 | $1,048,888.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-027907 · tm238123-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,789 F2 · shares: The reporting person surrendered shares of common stock to the company in order to fulfill tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units (PRSUs). Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:03 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 27,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-027907 · tm238123-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr VP, Gen Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,001 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock earned pursuant to a performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) award granted in 2020, as determined by the Compensation and Management Development Committee based on pre-established performance metrics for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 00:19 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,974 | $82.41 | $245,087.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-001573 · tm231762-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr.VP Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,355 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 00:19 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-001573 · tm231762-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr.VP Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,329 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 00:19 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,467 | $81.95 | $120,220.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-001573 · tm231762-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr.VP Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,835 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 20:05 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,155 | $0.00 Strike: $62.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-067107 · tm2217474-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 32,155 shares Expires 2025-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal installments on March 3, 2016, 2017 and 2018 and expire on March 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 20:05 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 32,155 | $101.18 | $3,253,394.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-067107 · tm2217474-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,302 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.80 to $101.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 20:05 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 32,155 | $62.25 | $2,001,520.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-067107 · tm2217474-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,457 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:13 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 46,975 | $0.00 Strike: $51.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031518 · tm228486-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 46,975 shares Expires 2024-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal installments on March 3, 2015, 2016 and 2017 and expire on March 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:13 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,441 | $97.25 | $1,015,337.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031518 · tm228486-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,302 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.96 to $97.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:13 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 46,975 | $96.87 | $4,550,642.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031518 · tm228486-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,743 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.31 to $97.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:13 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 46,975 | $51.17 | $2,403,898.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031518 · tm228486-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,718 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 5, 2022 00:13 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,200 | $0.00 Strike: $36.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030740 · tm228486-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 60,200 shares Expires 2026-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal installments on March 3, 2017, 2018 and 2019 and expire on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 5, 2022 00:13 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 25,622 | $88.45 | $2,266,153.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030740 · tm228486-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,743 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.00 to $88.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 5, 2022 00:13 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 34,578 | $87.50 | $3,025,447.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030740 · tm228486-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,365 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.08 to $87.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 5, 2022 00:13 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 60,200 | $36.19 | $2,178,638.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030740 · tm228486-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,943 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 00:48 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 16,471 | $85.82 | $1,413,500.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-029486 · tm228159-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,743 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.51 to $86.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 00:48 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,101 | $81.19 | $1,063,670.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-029486 · tm228159-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,214 F2 · shares: The reporting person surrendered shares of common stock to the company in order to fulfill tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units (PRSUs). Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 00:48 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 29,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-029486 · tm228159-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,315 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock earned pursuant to a performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) award granted in 2019, as determined by the Compensation and Management Development Committee based on pre-established performance metrics for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:28 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 78,330 | $0.00 Strike: $30.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027331 · tm227763-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 78,330 shares Expires 2027-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal installments on March 3, 2018, 2019 and 2020 and expire on March 3, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:28 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,100 | $0.00 Strike: $38.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027331 · tm227763-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 36,100 shares Expires 2023-08-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal installments on August 12, 2014, 2015 and 2016 and expire on August 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:28 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,400 | $0.00 Strike: $41.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027331 · tm227763-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 24,400 shares Expires 2022-08-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal installments on August 10, 2013, 2014 and 2015 and expire on August 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:28 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 44,708 | $78.80 | $3,522,789.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027331 · tm227763-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,743 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.41 to $79.315, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:28 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 113,040 | $78.26 | $8,846,114.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027331 · tm227763-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,451 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.82 to $78.785, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:28 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 25,790 | $77.48 | $1,998,281.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027331 · tm227763-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,491 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.08 to $77.815, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:28 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 78,330 | $30.95 | $2,424,313.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027331 · tm227763-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,281 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:28 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 36,100 | $38.02 | $1,372,666.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027331 · tm227763-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:28 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 24,400 | $41.59 | $1,014,796.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027331 · tm227763-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,851 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 00:31 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-001629 · tm221930-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,451 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 00:31 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,903 | $71.13 | $135,360.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-001629 · tm221930-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,216 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 00:31 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,019 | $70.59 | $213,111.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-001629 · tm221930-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,119 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:25 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 35,207 | $62.65 | $2,205,725.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-136292 · tm2132417-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr.VP,Gen.Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,138 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.48 to $62.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:07 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | OtherPhantom Stock · Derivative | 13,368.898 | $55.19 | $737,829.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-076441 · tm2118209-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr.VP,Gen.Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.01 per share · 13,368.898 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of CF Industries Holdings, Inc. common stock. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with CF Industries Holdings, Inc. and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account in accordance with the terms of the plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of CF Industries Holdings, Inc. common stock. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with CF Industries Holdings, Inc. and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account in accordance with the terms of the plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of CF Industries Holdings, Inc. common stock. Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with CF Industries Holdings, Inc. and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account in accordance with the terms of the plan. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 22:01 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,600 | $0.00 Strike: $29.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-068345 · tm2116682-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 20,600 shares Expires 2021-08-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal installments on August 10, 2012, 2013 and 2014 and expire on August 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 22:01 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,600 | $54.05 | $1,113,436.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-068345 · tm2116682-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,345 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.02 to $54.115, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CF Industries Holdings, Inc., any security holder of CF Industries Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within that range. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 22:01 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,600 | $29.92 | $616,310.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-068345 · tm2116682-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,945 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 22:01 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-068345 · tm2116682-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,345 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 21:03 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,198 | $46.01 | $377,189.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-032096 · tm218650-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Coun & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,364 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 21:03 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 18,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-032096 · tm218650-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Coun & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,562 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:01 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,532 | $38.53 | $174,617.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-001687 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,923 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:01 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-001687 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,455 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 21:05 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,083 | $38.14 | $232,005.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-029700 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,303 F1 · shares: The reporting person surrendered shares of common stock to the company in order to fulfill tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) and restricted stock units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 21:05 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,298 | $38.14 | $163,925.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-029700 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,386 F1 · shares: The reporting person surrendered shares of common stock to the company in order to fulfill tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) and restricted stock units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 21:06 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 9,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-009244 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,684 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock earned pursuant to a performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) award granted in 2017, as determined by the Compensation and Management Development Committee based on pre-established performance metrics for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2020 00:32 UTC | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. CF · Entity 3257 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,021 | $46.40 | $140,174.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-001124 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Douglas C · CIK 0001329557 · Sr. VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,982 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.