Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SL GREEN REALTY CORPSLG · Entity 4029 | Director | January 05, 2024 | January 09, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SL GREEN REALTY CORP
Report date January 05, 2024 · Filed January 09, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,207 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 5,118 · Balance 5,207 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 22:30 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000872 · form4-01092024_050115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,207 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 23:09 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,800 | $34.30 | $233,240.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-012329 · form4-08162023_110835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89 F1 · balance_after: Updated to correct a scrivener's error in the Form 4 filed on January 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 01:20 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001489 · form4-01272023_010142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,469 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:13 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,476 | $81.40 | $282,946.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001525 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.40 to $81.44 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: The number of securities beneficially owned has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock splits effected by the Issuer on January 20, 2021 and January 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 22:35 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000657 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,580 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:15 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,500 | $63.65 | $413,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-001437 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 538 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 22:12 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,103 | $57.28 | $235,019.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-000748 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,038 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 22:37 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000685 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,935 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 20:43 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $81.00 | $567,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-008820 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 23:26 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,214 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001188 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,292 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 00:14 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001403 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,078 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 00:09 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-013798 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 01:21 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-011648 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 21:27 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006426 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 22:43 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,900 | $112.43 | $1,113,057.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003194 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.25 to $112.51 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 23:46 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001352 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,997 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 22:27 UTC | SL GREEN REALTY CORP SLG · Entity 4029 | GrantCommon Stock | 210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031338 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURTON EDWIN T III · CIK 0001216193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,991 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.