TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Forcier Jason

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
95279
SEC CIK
0001472300

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
T1 Energy Inc.FREY · Entity 4806DirectorDecember 31, 2023January 10, 2024
Vertiv Holdings CoVRT · Entity 440COO & EVP, Infra. & SolutionsApril 08, 2022April 12, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

T1 Energy Inc.

Report date December 31, 2023 · Filed January 10, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.68 · Expires 2028-06-27DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-12-31 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: Consists of compensatory options which vest annually over three years granted on June 27, 2023 pursuant to the FREYR 2021 LTIP (as defined herein). One-third (1/3) of the shares subject to compensatory options shall vest on June 27, 2024. One-third (1/3) of the shares subject to compensatory options shall vest on June 27, 2025. One-third (1/3) of the shares subject to compensatory options shall vest on June 27, 2026. Options typically are not forfeited for directors once their directorship relationship ends.

F2: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-274434), following the redomiciliation of FREYR Battery, the issuer's predecessor registrant (the "Predecessor Registrant") from Luxembourg to the State of Delaware on December 31, 2023, each right and obligation under the Predecessor Registrant's equity-based benefit and compensation plans and programs and agreements providing for the grant or award of restricted stock, stock units, stock options, warrants, stock appreciation rights, performance shares, performance units, dividend equivalent rights, and share awards, including the Predecessor Registrant's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (amended and restated as of May 10, 2023) (the "FREYR 2021 LTIP"), was assumed by the issuer and converted to a corresponding equity award with respect to shares of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), (continued on footnote 3)

F3: (continued from footnote 2) on a one-to-one basis and each equity or equity-based award granted under the Predecessor Registrant was canceled and the recipient had no right or interest in such award or any underlying ordinary shares of the Predecessor Registrant other than receipt of a corresponding equity or equity-based award with respect to Common Stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of compensatory options which vest annually over three years granted on June 27, 2023 pursuant to the FREYR 2021 LTIP (as defined herein). One-third (1/3) of the shares subject to compensatory options shall vest on June 27, 2024. One-third (1/3) of the shares subject to compensatory options shall vest on June 27, 2025. One-third (1/3) of the shares subject to compensatory options shall vest on June 27, 2026. Options typically are not forfeited for directors once their directorship relationship ends.

F2: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-274434), following the redomiciliation of FREYR Battery, the issuer's predecessor registrant (the "Predecessor Registrant") from Luxembourg to the State of Delaware on December 31, 2023, each right and obligation under the Predecessor Registrant's equity-based benefit and compensation plans and programs and agreements providing for the grant or award of restricted stock, stock units, stock options, warrants, stock appreciation rights, performance shares, performance units, dividend equivalent rights, and share awards, including the Predecessor Registrant's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (amended and restated as of May 10, 2023) (the "FREYR 2021 LTIP"), was assumed by the issuer and converted to a corresponding equity award with respect to shares of the issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), (continued on footnote 3)

F3: (continued from footnote 2) on a one-to-one basis and each equity or equity-based award granted under the Predecessor Registrant was canceled and the recipient had no right or interest in such award or any underlying ordinary shares of the Predecessor Registrant other than receipt of a corresponding equity or equity-based award with respect to Common Stock.

Vertiv Holdings Co

Report date April 08, 2022 · Filed April 12, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect148,022.54 Reported balance After 2022-04-08 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-04-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 15,298 · Balance 148,022.54

F1: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash.

F2: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k) plan7,382.35 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-08 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 7,382.35

F3: Reflects shares acquired under the Company's 401(k) plan in transactions exempt from reporting requirements.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash.

F2: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

F3: Reflects shares acquired under the Company's 401(k) plan in transactions exempt from reporting requirements.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 20:36 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 15,298 $13.54 $207,134.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-009000 · wf-form4_164979577616982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Forcier Jason · CIK 0001472300 · COO & EVP, Infra. & Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,022.54

F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 01:28 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantStock Options · Derivative 195,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-000967 · es220232171_4-forcier.xml · derivative · entry 1

Forcier Jason · CIK 0001472300 · COO & EVP, Infra. & Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 195,000 shares

Expires 2032-03-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 25% on each of March 3, 2023, March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025, and March 3, 2026.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 21:33 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantClass A Common Stock 42.54 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-025407 · wf-form4_164003597388633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Forcier Jason · CIK 0001472300 · COO & EVP, Infra. & Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,320.54

F1 · shares: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares will be settled in cash.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:08 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 OtherClass A Common Stock 5,243.47 $27.63 $144,877.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-022539 · wf-form4_163649209715276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Forcier Jason · CIK 0001472300 · COO & EVP, Infra. & Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) plan

Disclosed balance after: 6,610.1

F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,366.63 shares previously acquired under the company's 401(k) plan.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 20:58 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 15,270 $21.49 $328,152.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001267 · es210143637_4-forcier.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Forcier Jason · CIK 0001472300 · COO & EVP, Infra. & Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,278

F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:02 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantStock Options · Derivative 158,982 $0.00 Strike: $20.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-000819 · es210135133_4-forcier.xml · derivative · entry 3

Forcier Jason · CIK 0001472300 · COO & EVP, Infra. & Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,982

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 158,982 shares

Expires 2031-02-26

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 39,745 on each of February 26, 2022 and February 26, 2023 and 39,746 on each of February 26, 2024 and February 26, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:02 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantClass A Common Stock 73 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-000819 · es210135133_4-forcier.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Forcier Jason · CIK 0001472300 · COO & EVP, Infra. & Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178,548

F1 · shares: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 19:25 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantCommon Stock 140,000 $15.76 $2,206,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-012698 · wf-form4_159743306242815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Forcier Jason · CIK 0001472300 · Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178,475

F1 · shares: Represents an award of 140,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan of Vertiv Holdings Co and its Affiliates. Twenty-Five Percent(25%) of the RSUs will vest on April 8, 2021 with the remaining Seventy-Five Percent (75%) vesting in three equal installments of Twenty-Five Percent (25%) on each of April 8, 2022,April 8, 2023 and April 8, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 00:15 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantStock Option · Derivative 181,159 $0.00 Strike: $12.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-004138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Forcier Jason · CIK 0001472300 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,159

Underlying: Class A common stock · 181,159 shares

Expires 2030-02-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% on each of February 7, 2021, February 7, 2022, February 7, 2023 and February 7, 2024.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.