TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Mehra Raj

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
95157
SEC CIK
0001757892

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC.SEEL · Entity 93662Director · See RemarksJanuary 12, 2024January 17, 2024
ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc.LSPR · Entity 8639DirectorJanuary 06, 2022March 10, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC.

Report date January 12, 2024 · Filed January 17, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.41 · Expires 2034-01-12Direct70,383 Reported balance After 2024-01-12 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-01-12 · Grant · Acquired 70,383 · Balance 70,383

F1: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 12, 2025, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 12, 2025, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date.

ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date January 06, 2022 · Filed March 10, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect8,631 Reported balance After 2022-01-06 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-01-06 · Other · Acquired 953 · Balance 8,631

F1: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-256056) (the "Registration Statement") under the section entitled "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," the shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment described therein, and have no expiration date

F2: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 953 shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer were forfeited for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering did not exercise their over-allotment option in full, as described in the Issuer's Registration Statement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-256056) (the "Registration Statement") under the section entitled "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," the shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment described therein, and have no expiration date

F2: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 953 shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer were forfeited for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering did not exercise their over-allotment option in full, as described in the Issuer's Registration Statement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:47 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 70,383 $0.00 Strike: $1.41 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-004597 · tm242318-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,383

Underlying: Common Stock · 70,383 shares

Expires 2034-01-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 12, 2025, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 16:16 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 PurchaseCommon Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative 75,757 Not disclosed Strike: $1.32 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-122840 · tm2331921-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,757

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,757 shares

Expires 2028-12-01

F1 · price: Each share of common stock was purchased together with an accompanying warrant to purchase one share of common stock in an underwritten public offering at a combined offering price of $1.32 per share of common stock and accompanying warrant.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 16:16 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 PurchaseCommon Stock 75,757 $1.32 $99,999.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-122840 · tm2331921-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,142

F1 · price: Each share of common stock was purchased together with an accompanying warrant to purchase one share of common stock in an underwritten public offering at a combined offering price of $1.32 per share of common stock and accompanying warrant.

F2 · balance_after: Effective on November 28, 2023, the Issuer conducted a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for-30 (the "Reverse Split"). The number of shares reported herein reflects the number of shares after the Reverse Split.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 17:10 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 200,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-040292 · tm2311208-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares

Expires 2033-03-30

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person voluntarily elected to be paid 36% of his 2022 annual cash bonus in the form of an option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 17:10 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,682,300 $0.00 Strike: $0.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-040292 · tm2311208-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,682,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,682,300 shares

Expires 2033-03-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on March 30, 2024, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 16:34 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 PurchaseCommon Stock 66,667 $0.85 $56,840.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001136261-22-000159 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,281,546

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were acquired in multiple open market transactions at prices ranging from $0.8454 per share to $0.8600 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 16:29 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,300,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001136261-22-000042 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,300,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,300,000 shares

Expires 2032-01-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 10, 2023, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:32 UTC ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. LSPR · Entity 8639 OtherClass B common stock · Derivative 953 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-011645 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,631

Underlying: Class A common stock · 953 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-256056) (the "Registration Statement") under the section entitled "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," the shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment described therein, and have no expiration date

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-256056) (the "Registration Statement") under the section entitled "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," the shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment described therein, and have no expiration date

F2 · kind: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 953 shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer were forfeited for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering did not exercise their over-allotment option in full, as described in the Issuer's Registration Statement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-256056) (the "Registration Statement") under the section entitled "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," the shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment described therein, and have no expiration date

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-256056) (the "Registration Statement") under the section entitled "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," the shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically be converted into shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment described therein, and have no expiration date

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 16:41 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,150,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001136261-21-000041 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,150,000 shares

Expires 2031-03-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on March 15, 2022, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 16:15 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,282,262 $0.00 Strike: $1.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001136261-20-000138 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,282,262

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,282,262 shares

Expires 2030-06-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on June 11, 2021, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 16:36 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 PurchaseCommon Stock 133,333 $0.75 $99,999.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001136261-20-000053 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,214,879

Read SEC document
January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 16:30 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 731,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001136261-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 731,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 731,000 shares

Expires 2030-01-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 6, 2021, and 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest annually thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 16:31 UTC SEELOS THERAPEUTICS, INC. SEEL · Entity 93662 GrantCommon Stock 3,081,546 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001136261-19-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mehra Raj · CIK 0001757892 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,081,546

F1 · price: Shares of common stock of the corporation formerly known as Seelos Therapeutics, Inc. ("Seelos") were converted into shares of common stock of the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of July 30, 2018, by and among the Issuer, Arch Merger Sub, Inc. and Seelos, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Seelos common stock was exchanged for 0.7704 shares of the Issuer's common stock. Immediately following the merger, the Issuer changed its name to Seelos Therapeutics, Inc. All share numbers reflect the one-for-thirty reverse stock split effected by the Issuer immediately prior to the completion of the merger.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.