TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
95041
SEC CIK
0001583810

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc.CVKD · Entity 8251Chief Medical OfficerJanuary 18, 2024January 19, 2024
LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC.CLBS · Entity 7814See RemarksJanuary 13, 2020January 15, 2020
Longeveron Inc.LGVN · Entity 7608DirectorDecember 21, 2023December 26, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date January 18, 2024 · Filed January 19, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.94 · Expires 2034-01-17Direct150,000 Reported balance After 2024-01-18 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-01-18 · Grant · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 150,000

F1: These options vest 25% on February 1, 2025 and thereafter pro rata on a monthly basis for the next 36 months.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These options vest 25% on February 1, 2025 and thereafter pro rata on a monthly basis for the next 36 months.

LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC.

Report date January 13, 2020 · Filed January 15, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect135,197 Reported balance After 2020-01-13 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-01-13 · Grant · Acquired 19,000 · Balance 135,197

F1: Represents 19,000 restricted stock awards granted under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock awards vest in four equal installments, with one-fourth of the shares vesting on the date of grant and an additional one-fourth vesting on each of the first, second and third annual anniversaries of the grant date.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect132,596 Reported balance After 2020-01-13 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-01-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,601 · Balance 132,596

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect130,406 Reported balance After 2020-01-14 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-01-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,190 · Balance 130,406

F2: Includes 25,575 unvested restricted stock awards.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.28 · Expires 2030-01-13Direct29,000 Reported balance After 2020-01-13 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-01-13 · Grant · Acquired 29,000 · Balance 29,000

F3: One-fourth of the shares underlying the stock options vest immediately on the grant date, with an additional one-fourth vesting on each of the first, second and third annual anniversaries of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents 19,000 restricted stock awards granted under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock awards vest in four equal installments, with one-fourth of the shares vesting on the date of grant and an additional one-fourth vesting on each of the first, second and third annual anniversaries of the grant date.

F2: Includes 25,575 unvested restricted stock awards.

F3: One-fourth of the shares underlying the stock options vest immediately on the grant date, with an additional one-fourth vesting on each of the first, second and third annual anniversaries of the grant date.

Longeveron Inc.

Report date December 21, 2023 · Filed December 26, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.25 · Expires 2033-12-21Direct12,000 Reported balance After 2023-12-21 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-12-21 · Grant · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 12,000

F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on first anniversary of date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on first anniversary of date of grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 19:38 UTC Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc. CVKD · Entity 8251 GrantStock Options · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-004994 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2034-01-17

F1 · security: These options vest 25% on February 1, 2025 and thereafter pro rata on a monthly basis for the next 36 months.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest 25% on February 1, 2025 and thereafter pro rata on a monthly basis for the next 36 months.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 26, 2023 18:00 UTC Longeveron Inc. LGVN · Entity 7608 GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 12,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-23-016877 · marketforms-63919.xml · derivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares

Expires 2033-12-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on first anniversary of date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 18:00 UTC Longeveron Inc. LGVN · Entity 7608 GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-22-015252 · marketforms-57928.xml · derivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2032-12-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on first anniversary of date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 16:30 UTC Longeveron Inc. LGVN · Entity 7608 GrantCommon stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-21-002023 · marketforms-51492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units vest on the last day of the second following quarter following the quarter during which the initial public offering closes, provided the Reporting Person remains employed with the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,000 Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:03 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,190 $3.38 $7,402.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001583810-20-000006 · wf-form4_157912217471029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,406

F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,575 unvested restricted stock awards.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:03 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 29,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001583810-20-000006 · wf-form4_157912217471029.xml · derivative · entry 4

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,000 shares

Expires 2030-01-13

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares underlying the stock options vest immediately on the grant date, with an additional one-fourth vesting on each of the first, second and third annual anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:03 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,601 $3.28 $8,531.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001583810-20-000006 · wf-form4_157912217471029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,596

Read SEC document
January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:03 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 19,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001583810-20-000006 · wf-form4_157912217471029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,197

F1 · shares: Represents 19,000 restricted stock awards granted under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock awards vest in four equal installments, with one-fourth of the shares vesting on the date of grant and an additional one-fourth vesting on each of the first, second and third annual anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 21:02 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,821 $2.83 $5,153.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001583810-20-000003 · wf-form4_157860372811104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,197

F1 · balance_after: Includes 15,325 unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 21:16 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 24,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001583810-19-000008 · wf-form4_154767338741535.xml · derivative · entry 3

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares

Expires 2029-01-14

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares underlying the stock options vest immediately on the grant date, with an additional one-fourth vesting on each of the first, second and third annual anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 21:16 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,159 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001583810-19-000008 · wf-form4_154767338741535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,594

F2 · balance_after: Includes 35,044 unvested restricted stock awards.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 21:16 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 16,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001583810-19-000008 · wf-form4_154767338741535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,753

F1 · shares: Represents 16,000 restricted stock awards granted under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock awards vest in four equal installments, with one-fourth of the shares vesting on the date of grant and an additional one-fourth vesting on each of the first, second and third annual anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 17:36 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,795 $4.64 $8,328.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001583810-19-000005 · wf-form4_154714179489038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,753

F1 · balance_after: Includes 39,438 shares of unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:25 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,407 $8.64 $55,356.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320017-18-000076 · wf-form4_152961274142931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,982

F2 · balance_after: Includes 42,763 shares of unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:25 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 13,300 $8.64 $114,912.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000320017-18-000076 · wf-form4_152961274142931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,389

F1 · balance_after: Reflects 13,300 in performance rights, the criteria for which was satisfied on April 6, 2018 and which vested in full on June 20, 2018, when the shareholders voted to approve the new 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 23:00 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative 13,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-020005 · tv490824_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,300 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance criteria was satisfied on April 6, 2018 and the performance right shall vest in full on the date of stockholder approval of a new or amended equity plan provided that such approval is obtained on or prior to August 30, 2018 and if not obtained by such date this performance right shall terminate (the "Vesting Date").

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance criteria was satisfied on April 6, 2018 and the performance right shall vest in full on the date of stockholder approval of a new or amended equity plan provided that such approval is obtained on or prior to August 30, 2018 and if not obtained by such date this performance right shall terminate (the "Vesting Date").

Read SEC document
January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 21:07 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantStock Option · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-001705 · tv483054_4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-08

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the shares underlying the stock options vest immediately on the grant date, with an additional one-third vesting on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 21:07 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,803 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-001705 · tv483054_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,089

F2 · balance_after: Includes 42,763 shares of unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 21:07 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 13,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-001705 · tv483054_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,892

F1 · shares: Represents 13,300 shares of restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2015 Equity Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests in three equal installments, with one-third of the shares vesting on the date of grant and an additional one-third vesting on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 42,763 shares of unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 21:07 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 49,182 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-055543 · tv478362_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,876

F1 · security: The shares are restricted. The restricted shares fully vest in three equal installments on the date of grant and on the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:29 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,248 $5.13 $32,052.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-028883 · v467615_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,694

Read SEC document
April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 20:19 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 224 $4.74 $1,061.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-022654 · v465290_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,942

F1 · balance_after: Includes 13,300 shares of unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 22:00 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 249 $3.87 $963.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-004355 · v457627_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,164

F1 · balance_after: Includes 13,771 shares of unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 22:47 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantStock Option · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-001858 · v456765_4.xml · derivative · entry 3

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2027-01-09

F3 · security: 25% of the shares underlying the stock options vest immediately on the grant date and the remaining 75% of the shares underlying the stock options will vest annually over the following three years.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 22:47 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,738 $3.54 $6,152.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-001858 · v456765_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,413

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,246 shares of unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2017 22:47 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 13,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-001858 · v456765_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,151

F1 · shares: Represents 13,300 shares of restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2015 Equity Compensation Plan. 25% of the shares of restricted stock vest immediately on the grant date and the remaining 75% of the shares of restricted stock will vest annually over the following three years.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,246 shares of unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 21:05 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 176 $4.12 $725.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-16-133272 · v452728_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,851

F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,271 shares of unvested restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 20:31 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantStock Option · Derivative 17,199 $0.00 Strike: $4.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-16-126311 · v449793_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

LOSORDO DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001583810 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,199

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,199 shares

Expires 2026-09-29

F1 · security: These stock options were granted upon the Company's Compensation Committee approval on September 29, 2016, in consideration of the unpaid portion of the reporting person's discretionary 2015 target bonus.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.