TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hernandez Cielo

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
95027
SEC CIK
0001764907

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KVH INDUSTRIES INC \DE\KVHI · Entity 6612DirectorDecember 31, 2023January 22, 2024
QualTek Services Inc.QTEK · Entity 115163DirectorDecember 07, 2022December 14, 2022
SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INCSJI · Entity 117445SVP & CFOJune 15, 2020June 17, 2020
SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORPXL · Entity 7389Chief Financial OfficerApril 19, 2021April 20, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

KVH INDUSTRIES INC \DE\

Report date December 31, 2023 · Filed January 22, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect38,082 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-12-31 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 38,082

QualTek Services Inc.

Report date December 07, 2022 · Filed December 14, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.00 · Expires 2032-12-07Direct136,883 Reported balance After 2022-12-07 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-12-07 · Grant · Acquired 136,883 · Balance 136,883

SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC

Report date June 15, 2020 · Filed June 17, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct9,038.3657 Reported balance After 2020-06-15 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 4,668 · Balance 9,038.3657

F1: Represents 2020 Annual RSUs granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, approximately one-third of the RSU shall vest on June 15, 2021, one-third of the RSU shall vest January 3, 2022 and one-third of the RSU shall vest on January 2, 2023, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,896 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-15 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 1,896

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents 2020 Annual RSUs granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, approximately one-third of the RSU shall vest on June 15, 2021, one-third of the RSU shall vest January 3, 2022 and one-third of the RSU shall vest on January 2, 2023, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP

Report date April 19, 2021 · Filed April 20, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect46,296 Reported balance After 2021-04-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-04-19 · Grant · Acquired 46,296 · Balance 46,296

F1: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units issued pursuant to the issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service through the vesting dates, 1/4th of the restricted stock units shall vest every 12 months from April 19, 2021 until all shares underlying this award have vested.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.48 · Expires 2031-04-19Direct67,983 Reported balance After 2021-04-19 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-04-19 · Grant · Acquired 67,983 · Balance 67,983

F2: The shares underlying this option shall vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of April 19, 2021 until all shares underlying this option have vested, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units issued pursuant to the issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service through the vesting dates, 1/4th of the restricted stock units shall vest every 12 months from April 19, 2021 until all shares underlying this award have vested.

F2: The shares underlying this option shall vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of April 19, 2021 until all shares underlying this option have vested, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 20:08 UTC KVH INDUSTRIES INC \DE\ KVHI · Entity 6612 OtherCommon Stock 11,812 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-016175 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,082

F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant for continued participation on KVH's board of directors (including various committee positions) issued pursuant to the terms & conditions of KVH Industries' amended and restated 2016 Equity & Incentive Plan. Restricted stock will vest in four installments on each of 11/8/2023, 2/8/2024, 5/8/2024, 8/8/2024, provided Mrs. Hernandez is still a board member of KVH Industries, Inc.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 12:26 UTC QualTek Services Inc. QTEK · Entity 115163 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 136,883 $0.00 Strike: $1.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-126903 · tm2232629-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,883

Underlying: Common Stock · 136,883 shares

Expires 2032-12-07

Read SEC document
August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:08 UTC KVH INDUSTRIES INC \DE\ KVHI · Entity 6612 OtherCommon Stock 11,270 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-017851 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,270

F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant for continued participation on KVH's board of directors (including various committee positions) issued pursuant to the terms & conditions of KVH Industries' 2016 Equity & Incentive Plan. Restricted stock will vest in four installments on each of 11/11/2022, 2/11/2023, 5/11/2023, 8/11/2023, provided Mrs. Hernandez is still a board member of KVH Industries, Inc.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 20:43 UTC KVH INDUSTRIES INC \DE\ KVHI · Entity 6612 OtherCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001764907-21-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

F2 · kind: Restricted stock grant (for newly elected audit committee member) issued pursuant to the terms & conditions of KVH Industries' 2016 Equity & Incentive Plan. Restricted stock will vest in four installments on each of 11/3/2021, 2/3/2022, 5/3/2022, 8/3/2022, provided Mrs. Hernandez is still an audit committee member of KVH Industries, Inc.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 20:43 UTC KVH INDUSTRIES INC \DE\ KVHI · Entity 6612 OtherCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001764907-21-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant (for newly elected board member) issued pursuant to the terms & conditions of KVH Industries' 2016 Equity & Incentive Plan. Restricted stock will vest in four installments on each of 11/3/2021, 2/3/2022, 5/3/2022, 8/3/2022, provided Mrs. Hernandez is still a board member of KVH Industries, Inc.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 20, 2021 16:16 UTC SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP XL · Entity 7389 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 67,983 $0.00 Strike: $6.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-022302 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,983

Underlying: Common Stock · 67,983 shares

Expires 2031-04-19

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option shall vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of April 19, 2021 until all shares underlying this option have vested, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 20, 2021 16:16 UTC SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP XL · Entity 7389 GrantCommon Stock 46,296 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-022302 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,296

F1 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units issued pursuant to the issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service through the vesting dates, 1/4th of the restricted stock units shall vest every 12 months from April 19, 2021 until all shares underlying this award have vested.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 16:18 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,668 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004538 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,038.3657

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,668 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · shares: Represents 2020 Annual RSUs granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, approximately one-third of the RSU shall vest on June 15, 2021, one-third of the RSU shall vest January 3, 2022 and one-third of the RSU shall vest on January 2, 2023, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 2020 Annual RSUs granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, approximately one-third of the RSU shall vest on June 15, 2021, one-third of the RSU shall vest January 3, 2022 and one-third of the RSU shall vest on January 2, 2023, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 2020 Annual RSUs granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, approximately one-third of the RSU shall vest on June 15, 2021, one-third of the RSU shall vest January 3, 2022 and one-third of the RSU shall vest on January 2, 2023, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 20:27 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,292.6888 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003136 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,370.3657

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,292.6888 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 2019 Annual RSU award granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, approximately one-third of the RSU vested on April 22, 2020, one-third of the RSU shall vest January 1, 2021 and one-third of the RSU shall vest on January 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 2019 Annual RSU award granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, approximately one-third of the RSU vested on April 22, 2020, one-third of the RSU shall vest January 1, 2021 and one-third of the RSU shall vest on January 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 20:27 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 70.3453 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003136 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,663.0545

Underlying: Common Stock · 70.3453 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan on outstanding RSUs. The DES were accrued from January 1, 2020 through April 22, 2020.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan on outstanding RSUs. The DES were accrued from January 1, 2020 through April 22, 2020.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 20:27 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,292 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003136 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,896

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan on outstanding RSUs. The DES were accrued from January 1, 2020 through April 22, 2020.

F3 · shares: Represents 2019 Annual RSU award granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, approximately one-third of the RSU vested on April 22, 2020, one-third of the RSU shall vest January 1, 2021 and one-third of the RSU shall vest on January 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 20:27 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 511 $26.48 $13,531.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003136 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 604

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes on the 2019 time-based award that vested on April 22, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 16:38 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,763.8422 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000393 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,491.8422

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,763.8422 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) on the new hire 2019 grant of RSUs that vested on January 14, 2020. The DES were accrued from January 1, 2019 through December 27, 2019.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) on the new hire 2019 grant of RSUs that vested on January 14, 2020. The DES were accrued from January 1, 2019 through December 27, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 16:38 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 123.6844 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000393 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,255.6844

Underlying: Common Stock · 224.5514 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Represents accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) on the 2019 grants of RSUs accrued between January 1, 2019 through December 27, 2019.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents new hire 2019 RSU award granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents new hire 2019 RSU award granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 16:38 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 648 $31.74 $20,567.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000393 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,115

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes on the 2019 time-based award that vested on January 14, 2020

Read SEC document
January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 16:38 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,763 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000393 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,763

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) on the new hire 2019 grant of RSUs that vested on January 14, 2020. The DES were accrued from January 1, 2019 through December 27, 2019.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 21:01 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,728 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-002337 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,132

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,728 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · shares: Represents 2019 annual award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, the RSUs shall vest equally over a three year period, with one-third scheduled to vest on April 22, 2020, one-third on January 1, 2021 and the last third scheduled to vest on January 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 2019 annual award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, the RSUs shall vest equally over a three year period, with one-third scheduled to vest on April 22, 2020, one-third on January 1, 2021 and the last third scheduled to vest on January 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 2019 annual award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, the RSUs shall vest equally over a three year period, with one-third scheduled to vest on April 22, 2020, one-third on January 1, 2021 and the last third scheduled to vest on January 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 17:33 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,404 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-000326 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hernandez Cielo · CIK 0001764907 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,404

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,404 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents new hire RSU award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, 1,702 RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2020 and 1,702 RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2021, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents new hire RSU award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, 1,702 RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2020 and 1,702 RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2021, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.