TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Twite Roy

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
949
SEC CIK
0002101279

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc.SUNB · Entity 917DirectorSeptember 18, 2026September 22, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc.

Report date September 18, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,972 Reported balance After 2026-09-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-18 · Grant · Acquired 9 · Balance 4,972

F1: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued in respect of outstanding restricted stock units ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and will vest and settle with the underlying RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued in respect of outstanding restricted stock units ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and will vest and settle with the underlying RSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 22, 2026 21:00 UTC Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 GrantCommon Stock 9 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-398090 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Twite Roy · CIK 0002101279 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,972

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued in respect of outstanding restricted stock units ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and will vest and settle with the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 21:41 UTC Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 GrantCommon Stock 2,354 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-380517 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Twite Roy · CIK 0002101279 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,963

F2 · price: Represents restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of September 1, 2027, and the day immediately preceding the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders. Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of common stock of the Registrant.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 21:41 UTC Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 141 $72.28 $10,191.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-380517 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Twite Roy · CIK 0002101279 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,609

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
July 10, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 21:00 UTC Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 GrantCommon Stock 11 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-361274 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Twite Roy · CIK 0002101279 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,750

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued in respect of outstanding restricted stock units ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and will vest and settle with the underlying RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:02 UTC Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 GrantCommon Stock 1,189 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-088652 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Twite Roy · CIK 0002101279 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,739

F2 · price: Represents restricted stock units which will vest on the earlier of March 2, 2027 and the day immediately preceding the date of the next annual shareholder meeting. Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of common stock of the Registrant.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:02 UTC Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 GrantCommon Stock 1,550 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-088652 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Twite Roy · CIK 0002101279 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,550

F1 · price: Represents common stock of the Registrant acquired in exchange for ordinary shares of Ashtead Group plc ("Ashtead") beneficially owned by the Reporting Person, upon completion of the scheme of arrangement effected by Ashtead, the Registrant's predecessor, under Part 26 of the UK Companies Act 2006. The exchange ratio was one-to-one and no cash consideration was paid or received.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.