TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Futcher Edward

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
94892
SEC CIK
0001222623

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
VOLITIONRX LTDVNRX · Entity 8241DirectorJanuary 24, 2024January 26, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

VOLITIONRX LTD

Report date January 24, 2024 · Filed January 26, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect80,436 Reported balance After 2024-01-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-01-24 · Grant · Acquired 8,500 · Balance 80,436

F1: On September 28, 2023, the reporting person was awarded 20,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to December 31, 2023 and June 30, 2024 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 8,500 RSUs vesting. The RSUs are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three installments of 2,834 units, 2,833 units, and 2,833 units on each of September 28, 2024, September 28, 2025 and September 28, 2026, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy The Dill Faulkes Educational Trust Limited356,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-24 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 356,000

F2: These shares of common stock are beneficially owned by The Dill Faulkes Educational Trust Limited ("DFET"), a UK registered charity. Dr. Futcher serves as a director and trustee of DFET and shares voting and dispositive control over these shares but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On September 28, 2023, the reporting person was awarded 20,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to December 31, 2023 and June 30, 2024 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 8,500 RSUs vesting. The RSUs are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three installments of 2,834 units, 2,833 units, and 2,833 units on each of September 28, 2024, September 28, 2025 and September 28, 2026, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested.

F2: These shares of common stock are beneficially owned by The Dill Faulkes Educational Trust Limited ("DFET"), a UK registered charity. Dr. Futcher serves as a director and trustee of DFET and shares voting and dispositive control over these shares but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 21:01 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantCommon Stock 8,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-24-000400 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,436

F1 · shares: On September 28, 2023, the reporting person was awarded 20,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to December 31, 2023 and June 30, 2024 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 8,500 RSUs vesting. The RSUs are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three installments of 2,834 units, 2,833 units, and 2,833 units on each of September 28, 2024, September 28, 2025 and September 28, 2026, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 14:39 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 PurchaseCommon Stock 9,000 $0.80 $7,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-23-008821 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,936

Read SEC document
August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 15:49 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $1.22 $6,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-23-006469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,936

Read SEC document
July 05, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 20:02 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantCommon Stock 6,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-23-005115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,936

F1 · shares: On October 4, 2022, the reporting person was awarded 15,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to December 31, 2022 and June 30, 2023 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 6,750 RSUs vesting. The RSUs are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three equal installments of 2,250 units on each of October 4, 2023, October 4, 2024 and October 4, 2025, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of RSUs that have vested. As reported in October 2022 and January 2023 respectively, the rights with respect to 2,625 RSUs and 5,625 RSUs subject to the award previously vested and remain subject to time-based vesting.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 21:01 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantCommon Stock 5,625 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-23-000263 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,186

F1 · shares: On October 4, 2022, the reporting person was awarded 15,000 restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to December 31, 2022 and June 30, 2023 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 5,625 restricted stock units vesting. The restricted stock units are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three equal installments of 1,875 units on each of October 4, 2023, October 4, 2024 and October 4, 2025, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. As reported in October 2022, the rights with respect to 2,625 restricted stock units subject to the award previously vested and remain subject to time-based vesting.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 14, 2022 20:11 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantCommon Stock 2,625 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-22-007706 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,561

F1 · shares: On October 4, 2022, the reporting person was awarded 15,000 restricted stock units under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to vesting upon the achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to December 31, 2022 and June 30, 2023 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 2,625 restricted stock units vesting. The restricted stock units are further subject to a 3-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in three equal installments of 875 units on each of October 4, 2023, October 4, 2024 and October 4, 2025, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 20:04 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,613 $0.00 Strike: $3.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-22-004664 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,653

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,613 shares

Expires 2031-08-03

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 8,635 shares of common stock, subject to vesting upon achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to July 1, 2022 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 5,613 shares vesting. The vested shares are further subject to a 2-year time based vesting schedule, vesting in two installments of 2,807 shares and 2,806 shares on each of August 3, 2022 and August 3, 2023, respectively. As reported in April 2022, the rights with respect to the remaining 3,022 shares subject to the award previously vested and remain subject to time-based vesting.

F3 · balance_after: On August 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 8,635 shares of common stock, subject to vesting upon achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to July 1, 2022 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 5,613 shares vesting. The vested shares are further subject to a 2-year time based vesting schedule, vesting in two installments of 2,807 shares and 2,806 shares on each of August 3, 2022 and August 3, 2023, respectively. As reported in April 2022, the rights with respect to the remaining 3,022 shares subject to the award previously vested and remain subject to time-based vesting.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 20:04 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantCommon Stock 3,046 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-22-004664 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,936

F1 · shares: On August 3, 2021, the reporting person was awarded 4,686 restricted stock units, subject to vesting upon achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to July 1, 2022 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 3,046 restricted stock units vesting. The restricted stock units are further subject to a 2-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in two equal installments of 1,523 units on each of August 3, 2022 and August 3, 2023, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. As reported in April 2022, the rights with respect to the remaining 1,640 restricted stock units subject to the award previously vested and remain subject to time-based vesting.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 20:05 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,022 $0.00 Strike: $3.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-22-002186 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,022

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,022 shares

Expires 2031-08-03

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 8,635 shares of common stock, subject to vesting upon achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to July 1, 2022 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 3,022 shares vesting. The vested shares are further subject to a 2-year time based vesting schedule, vesting in two equal installments of 1,511 shares on each of August 3, 2022 and August 3, 2023, respectively.

F3 · balance_after: On August 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 8,635 shares of common stock, subject to vesting upon achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to July 1, 2022 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 3,022 shares vesting. The vested shares are further subject to a 2-year time based vesting schedule, vesting in two equal installments of 1,511 shares on each of August 3, 2022 and August 3, 2023, respectively.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 20:05 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantCommon Stock 1,640 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-22-002186 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,890

F1 · shares: On August 3, 2021, the reporting person was awarded 4,686 restricted stock units, subject to vesting upon achievement of certain corporate performance goals on or prior to July 1, 2022 and also subject to time-based vesting. Certain of the performance goals were met, resulting in the rights with respect to 1,640 restricted stock units vesting. The restricted stock units are further subject to a 2-year time-based vesting schedule, vesting in two equal installments of 820 units on each of August 3, 2022 and August 3, 2023, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:05 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 Not disclosed Strike: $4.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-21-007864 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-23

F3 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on January 23, 2018, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on January 23, 2028 (ten years from the original date of grant).

F3 · price: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on January 23, 2018, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on January 23, 2028 (ten years from the original date of grant).

Read SEC document
November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:05 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 Not disclosed Strike: $4.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-21-007864 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2024-01-23

F3 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on January 23, 2018, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on January 23, 2028 (ten years from the original date of grant).

F3 · price: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on January 23, 2018, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on January 23, 2028 (ten years from the original date of grant).

Read SEC document
November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:05 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 Not disclosed Strike: $5.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-21-007864 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2027-03-30

F2 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on March 30, 2017, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on March 30, 2027 (ten years from the original date of grant).

F2 · price: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on March 30, 2017, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on March 30, 2027 (ten years from the original date of grant).

Read SEC document
November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:05 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 Not disclosed Strike: $5.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-21-007864 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2023-03-30

F2 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on March 30, 2017, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on March 30, 2027 (ten years from the original date of grant).

F2 · price: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of "replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on March 30, 2017, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on March 30, 2027 (ten years from the original date of grant).

Read SEC document
November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:05 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 Not disclosed Strike: $4.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-21-007864 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2026-06-23

F1 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of 'replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on June 23, 2016, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on June 23, 2026 (ten years from the original date of grant).

F1 · price: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of 'replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on June 23, 2016, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on June 23, 2026 (ten years from the original date of grant).

Read SEC document
November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:05 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 Not disclosed Strike: $4.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001477932-21-007864 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2022-06-23

F1 · kind: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of 'replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on June 23, 2016, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on June 23, 2026 (ten years from the original date of grant).

F1 · price: The reported transactions involved an amendment of outstanding options, resulting in the deemed cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of 'replacement" options. The "old" options were originally granted on June 23, 2016, vested in full and were exercisable at 12 months from the date of grant, and were exercisable for five years from the date first exercisable. The "replacement" options are fully-vested and expire on June 23, 2026 (ten years from the original date of grant).

Read SEC document
April 13, 2020 Filed Apr 15, 2020 21:23 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantCommon Stock 11,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-20-000268 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,250

F1 · shares: Dr. Futcher received restricted stock units subject to a 2-year vesting schedule, vesting as to 5,625 units on each of 04/13/21 and 04/13/22, respectively. Upon vesting and settlement, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:36 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-19-000131 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2025-02-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A total of 15,000 Options were granted on February 11, 2019 under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options vest in full twelve months from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 21:28 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-18-000067 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2024-01-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A total of 10,000 Options were granted on January 23, 2018 under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options vest in full twelve months from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 20:23 UTC VOLITIONRX LTD VNRX · Entity 8241 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078782-17-000410 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Futcher Edward · CIK 0001222623 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2023-03-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A total of 15,000 Options were granted on March 30, 2017 under the Company's 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. The Options vest in full twelve months from the date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.