Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL & EASTERN EUROPE FUND, INC.CEE · Entity 8830 | Director | January 26, 2024 | January 30, 2024 |
| EUROPEAN EQUITY FUND, INC / MDEEA · Entity 6960 | Director | January 26, 2024 | January 30, 2024 |
| NEW GERMANY FUND INCGF · Entity 1328 | Director | March 14, 2022 | March 14, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CENTRAL & EASTERN EUROPE FUND, INC.
Report date January 26, 2024 · Filed January 30, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 555.14 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-26 · Other · Acquired 20.14 · Balance 555.14 F1: Shares of common stock received from dividend distribution |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of common stock received from dividend distribution
EUROPEAN EQUITY FUND, INC / MD
Report date January 26, 2024 · Filed January 30, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,407.71 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-26 · Other · Acquired 22.71 · Balance 1,407.71 F1: Shares of common stock received from dividend distribution |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of common stock received from dividend distribution
NEW GERMANY FUND INC
Report date March 14, 2022 · Filed March 14, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,017.05 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-14 · Purchase · Acquired 225 · Balance 1,017.05 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 14:50 UTC | EUROPEAN EQUITY FUND, INC / MD EEA · Entity 6960 | OtherCommon Stock | 22.71 | $8.50 | $193.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002001905-24-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,407.71 F1 · kind: Shares of common stock received from dividend distribution Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 14:42 UTC | CENTRAL & EASTERN EUROPE FUND, INC. CEE · Entity 8830 | OtherCommon Stock | 20.14 | $9.70 | $195.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002001905-24-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555.14 F1 · kind: Shares of common stock received from dividend distribution Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 19:02 UTC | NEW GERMANY FUND INC GF · Entity 1328 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 225 | $11.30 | $2,542.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179124-22-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,017.05 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 22:27 UTC | EUROPEAN EQUITY FUND, INC / MD EEA · Entity 6960 | OtherCommon Stock | 45.58 | $8.83 | $402.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179124-19-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,430.58 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 21:58 UTC | NEW GERMANY FUND INC GF · Entity 1328 | OtherCommon Stock | 17.05 | $14.22 | $242.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179124-19-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 792.05 F1 · shares: Shares acquired through dividend distribution. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 14:20 UTC | EUROPEAN EQUITY FUND, INC / MD EEA · Entity 6960 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,385 | $7.33 | $10,152.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179124-16-000130 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,385 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 14:22 UTC | NEW GERMANY FUND INC GF · Entity 1328 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 775 | $13.01 | $10,082.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179124-16-000131 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 775 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 14:18 UTC | CENTRAL & EASTERN EUROPE FUND, INC. CEE · Entity 8830 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $19.03 | $19.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179124-16-000129 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 14:18 UTC | CENTRAL & EASTERN EUROPE FUND, INC. CEE · Entity 8830 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 134 | $18.98 | $2,543.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179124-16-000129 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 14:18 UTC | CENTRAL & EASTERN EUROPE FUND, INC. CEE · Entity 8830 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $19.03 | $3,806.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179124-16-000129 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 14:18 UTC | CENTRAL & EASTERN EUROPE FUND, INC. CEE · Entity 8830 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $18.99 | $3,798.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179124-16-000129 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dostmann Walter C. · CIK 0001646485 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.