TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
94821
SEC CIK
0001234185

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
UGI CORP /PA/UGI · Entity 3628DirectorJanuary 26, 2024January 30, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

UGI CORP /PA/

Report date January 26, 2024 · Filed January 30, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
UGI Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBenefit Plan16,707 Reported balance After 2024-01-26 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-01-26 · Grant · Acquired 4,470 · Balance 16,707

F1: Total gives effect to dividend equivalent accruals.

F2: Effective January 26, 2024, the reporting person was granted Stock Units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service.

Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.17 · Expires 2034-01-25Direct12,890 Reported balance After 2024-01-26 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-01-26 · Grant · Acquired 12,890 · Balance 12,890

F3: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant.

UGI Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect932 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-26 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 932

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Total gives effect to dividend equivalent accruals.

F2: Effective January 26, 2024, the reporting person was granted Stock Units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service.

F3: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

AMERIGAS PARTNERS LP

Report date August 21, 2019 · Filed August 23, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-08-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
APU Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBenefit Plan0 Reported balance After 2019-08-21 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-08-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,229 · Balance 0

F1: See Exhibit 99.1

APU Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-08-21 transaction · row 2
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-08-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0

F1: See Exhibit 99.1

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: See Exhibit 99.1

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:22 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,890 $0.00 Strike: $23.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884614-24-000022 · wk-form4_1706649723.xml · derivative · entry 3

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,890

Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 12,890 shares

Expires 2034-01-25

F3 · shares: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:22 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantUGI Common Stock 4,470 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884614-24-000022 · wk-form4_1706649723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 16,707

F1 · balance_after: Total gives effect to dividend equivalent accruals.

F2 · ownership.nature: Effective January 26, 2024, the reporting person was granted Stock Units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:48 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,670 $0.00 Strike: $39.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884614-23-000013 · wf-form4_167520528308000.xml · derivative · entry 3

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,670

Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 5,670 shares

Expires 2033-01-26

F3 · shares: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 22:48 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantUGI Common Stock 2,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000884614-23-000013 · wf-form4_167520528308000.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 11,541

F1 · balance_after: Total gives effect to dividend equivalent accruals.

F2 · ownership.nature: Effective January 27, 2023, the reporting person was granted Stock Units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:27 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,300 $0.00 Strike: $44.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-005965 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,300

Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 2,300 shares

Expires 2032-01-27

F3 · shares: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:27 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantUGI Common Stock 6,050 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-005965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 12,360

F1 · balance_after: Total gives effect to dividend equivalent accruals.

F2 · ownership.nature: Effective January 28, 2022, the reporting person was granted Stock Units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 21:59 UTC Amendment UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,050 $0.00 Strike: $44.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-007225 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,050

Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 6,050 shares

Expires 2032-01-27

F1 · shares: This Form 4 amendment is being filed solely to correct an administrative error, which resulted in the misreporting of the number of stock units and stock options granted to the reporting person on January 28, 2022.

F4 · shares: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 21:59 UTC Amendment UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantUGI Common Stock 2,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-007225 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 8,610

F1 · shares: This Form 4 amendment is being filed solely to correct an administrative error, which resulted in the misreporting of the number of stock units and stock options granted to the reporting person on January 28, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Total gives effect to dividend equivalent accruals.

F3 · ownership.nature: Effective January 28, 2022, the reporting person was granted stock units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 23:22 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,860 $0.00 Strike: $35.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-006914 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,860

Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 8,860 shares

Expires 2031-01-28

F3 · shares: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 23:22 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantUGI Common Stock 2,870 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-006914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 6,128

F1 · balance_after: Total gives effect to dividend equivalent accruals.

F2 · ownership.nature: Effective January 29, 2021, the reporting person was granted Stock Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:02 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 PurchaseUGI Common Stock 295 $33.83 $9,981.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 932

Read SEC document
January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:43 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,070 $0.00 Strike: $43.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-004853 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,070

Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 12,070 shares

Expires 2030-01-21

F2 · shares: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:43 UTC UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 GrantUGI Common Stock 3,140 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-004853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 3,140

F1 · ownership.nature: Effective January 22, 2020, the reporting person was granted Stock Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 18:34 UTC AMERIGAS PARTNERS LP APU · Entity 155337 Disposition to issuerAPU Common Units 1,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-022390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1

F1 · price: See Exhibit 99.1

Read SEC document
August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 18:34 UTC AMERIGAS PARTNERS LP APU · Entity 155337 Disposition to issuerAPU Common Units 18,229 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-022390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1

F1 · price: See Exhibit 99.1

Read SEC document
January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 17:41 UTC AMERIGAS PARTNERS LP APU · Entity 155337 GrantAPU Common Units 2,850 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-006236 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 16,736

F1 · balance_after: Total gives effect to distribution equivalent accruals.

F2 · ownership.nature: Effective January 29, 2019, the reporting person was granted Phantom Units under the AmeriGas Propane, Inc. 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan on behalf of AmeriGas Partners, L.P. Each Phantom Unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a Common Unit of AmeriGas Partners, L.P. upon retirement or termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 16:48 UTC AMERIGAS PARTNERS LP APU · Entity 155337 GrantAPU Common Units 1,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 12,073

F1 · balance_after: Total gives effect to distribution equivalent accruals.

F2 · ownership.nature: Effective January 24, 2018, the reporting person was granted Phantom Units under the AmeriGas Propane, Inc. 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan on behalf of AmeriGas Partners, L.P. Each Phantom Unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a Common Unit of AmeriGas Partners, L.P. upon retirement or termination of service.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 16:35 UTC AMERIGAS PARTNERS LP APU · Entity 155337 GrantAPU Common Units 1,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-005518 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MARRAZZO WILLIAM J · CIK 0001234185 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan

Disclosed balance after: 9,726

F1 · balance_after: Total gives effect to distribution equivalent accruals.

F2 · ownership.nature: Effective January 23, 2017, the reporting person was granted Phantom Units under the AmeriGas Propane, Inc. 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan on behalf of AmeriGas Partners, L.P. Each Phantom Unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a Common Unit of AmeriGas Partners, L.P. upon retirement or termination of service.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.