Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PACCNE · Entity 4966 | Director | February 01, 2024 | February 01, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA
Report date February 01, 2024 · Filed February 01, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 104,873.468 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,639 · Balance 104,873.468 F1: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment |
| Depositary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 12,000 F2: Each Depositary Share represents a 1/40th interest in a share of the Issuer's 7.125% Series A Fixed-Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, no par value per share. Depositary Shares were purchased in an underwritten public offering. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment
F2: Each Depositary Share represents a 1/40th interest in a share of the Issuer's 7.125% Series A Fixed-Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, no par value per share. Depositary Shares were purchased in an underwritten public offering.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 21:27 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,639 | $21.35 | $34,992.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-002569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,873.468 F1 · balance_after: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 15:59 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.97 | $16,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,993.439 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 15:59 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.86 | $16,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-027878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,993.439 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 18:22 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $19.51 | $19,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,993.439 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:38 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,451 | $24.12 | $34,998.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,993.439 F1 · balance_after: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 19:25 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $23.50 | $23,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050861 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,082.64 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 18:08 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Grantcommon stock | 1,310 | $26.71 | $34,990.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006255 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,082.64 F1 · balance_after: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 13:14 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Giftcommon stock | 168.216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,589.37 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:33 UTC Amendment | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Grantcommon stock | 1,427 | $21.03 | $30,009.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013661 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,757.59 F1 · balance_after: Previous amount of securities beneficially owned after transaction was an incorrect total (88,173.60). The 157 shares was inadvertently deducted twice. This was corrected to 88330.59. This also affected this total following award. Correctly totaling securities beneficially owned following reported transaction of 89,757.59 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:33 UTC Amendment | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Giftcommon stock | 157 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013661 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,330.59 F1 · balance_after: Previous amount of securities beneficially owned after transaction was an incorrect total (88,173.60). The 157 shares was inadvertently deducted twice. This was corrected to 88330.59. This also affected this total following award. Correctly totaling securities beneficially owned following reported transaction of 89,757.59 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 17:40 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Grantcommon stock | 1,427 | $21.03 | $30,009.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,600.59 F1 · balance_after: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 17:40 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Giftcommon stock | 157 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,173.6 F1 · balance_after: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 19:34 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | PurchaseDepositary Shares | 12,000 | $25.00 | $300,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 F1 · security: Each Depositary Share represents a 1/40th interest in a share of the Issuer's 7.125% Series A Fixed-Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, no par value per share. Depositary Shares were purchased in an underwritten public offering. F1 · kind: Each Depositary Share represents a 1/40th interest in a share of the Issuer's 7.125% Series A Fixed-Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, no par value per share. Depositary Shares were purchased in an underwritten public offering. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 20:32 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Purchasecommon stock | 2,000 | $14.20 | $28,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,359.217 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:38 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Grantcommon stock | 1,184 | $29.56 | $34,999.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,359.217 F1 · balance_after: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment F2 · balance_after: Acknowledge shares update per Director Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 14:15 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Grantcommon stock | 1,385 | $25.27 | $34,998.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,280.004 F1 · balance_after: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment F2 · balance_after: Acknowledge shares update per Director Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 19:26 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Grantcommon stock | 1,300 | $26.92 | $34,996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,097.807 F1 · balance_after: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment F2 · balance_after: Acknowledge shares update per Director Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 20:49 UTC | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA CCNE · Entity 4966 | Grantcommon stock | 1,090 | $25.92 | $28,252.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH PETER F · CIK 0001277937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,294.148 F1 · balance_after: Accumulated shares through Dividend Reinvestment Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.