Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding CorpBAH · Entity 3574 | Director | February 01, 2024 | February 02, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp
Report date February 01, 2024 · Filed February 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 782,890 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-01 · Gift · Disposed 28,200 · Balance 782,890 F1: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,103 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 15,103 F3: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration.
F2: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust.
F3: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:11 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 28,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-24-000014 · wk-form4_1706908249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 782,890 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 20:10 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $120.56 | $12,056,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-23-000214 · wf-form4_169213019627178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 811,090 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $120.30 to $120.95, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Holdings by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust were omitted from the previous Form 4, filed timely on August 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:05 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,622 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-23-000201 · wf-form4_169109309283538.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,103 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:04 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-22-000151 · wf-form4_165964345397778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 911,090 F3 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:04 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,083 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-22-000151 · wf-form4_165964345397778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,481 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 21:28 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-21-000160 · wf-form4_162819883550722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,398 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:14 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-20-000146 · wf-form4_159674487638553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,981 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:34 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 245,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-20-000030 · wf-form4_158275286317835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,011,090 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 21:01 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-19-000173 · wf-form4_156503886971719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,175 F3 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 21:01 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 110,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-19-000173 · wf-form4_156503886971719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,256,090 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 20:08 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $51.06 | $1,531,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000188 · wf-form4_153617811418911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,366,090 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust on February 15, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.88 to $51.28, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 20:19 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000172 · wf-form4_153358675633519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,999 F4 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F5 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 20:19 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $47.19 | $1,415,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000172 · wf-form4_153358675633519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,396,090 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust on February 15, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.91 to $47.56, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:29 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $43.91 | $1,317,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000119 · wf-form4_153064977995941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,426,090 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust on February 15, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.41 to $44.18, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 20:07 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $44.99 | $1,349,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000110 · wf-form4_152831561922616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,456,090 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust on February 15, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.81 to $45.12, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:12 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $39.27 | $1,178,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000058 · wf-form4_152537836588668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,486,090 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust on February 15, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.07 to $39.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:36 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $38.22 | $1,146,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000052 · wf-form4_152287419004507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,516,090 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust on February 15, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.81 to $38.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 20:14 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 66,616 | $39.15 | $2,608,016.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000024 · wf-form4_152166323494162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,546,090 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust on February 15, 2018. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.77 to $39.33, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 20:14 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 133,384 | $38.80 | $5,175,299.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000024 · wf-form4_152166323494162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,612,706 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust on February 15, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.515 to $39.24, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 11,584 shares previously reported as held directly by the Reporting Person which were contributed to the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust and are now held indirectly. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Ralph W. Shrader Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 23:57 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-17-000138 · wf-form4_150275502550369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHRADER RALPH W · CIK 0001505406 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,421 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.