Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMPASS Pathways plcCMPS · Entity 4567 | General Counsel & CLO | February 01, 2024 | February 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMPASS Pathways plc
Report date February 01, 2024 · Filed February 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,340 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2024-02-02 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2024-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 46,507 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2: Represents an award of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 1, 2025. Row 2 · 2024-02-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,693 · Balance 44,814 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F3: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer upon vesting of restricted share units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Row 3 · 2024-02-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,474 · Balance 43,340 F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F3: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer upon vesting of restricted share units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. |
| Share Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.34 · Expires 2034-01-31 | Direct | 76,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 76,000 · Balance 76,000 F4: The share option shall vest in forty-eight equal monthly installments beginning on March 1, 2024. F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.
F2: Represents an award of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 1, 2025.
F3: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer upon vesting of restricted share units to satisfy tax withholding obligations.
F4: The share option shall vest in forty-eight equal monthly installments beginning on March 1, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:13 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,474 | $10.89 | $16,051.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-24-000030 · wk-form4_1707171183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 OWENS MATTHEW A · CIK 0001272578 · General Counsel & CLO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,340 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer upon vesting of restricted share units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:13 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 76,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-24-000030 · wk-form4_1707171183.xml · derivative · entry 4 OWENS MATTHEW A · CIK 0001272578 · General Counsel & CLO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 76,000 shares Expires 2034-01-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The share option shall vest in forty-eight equal monthly installments beginning on March 1, 2024. F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:13 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,693 | $11.34 | $19,198.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-24-000030 · wk-form4_1707171183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OWENS MATTHEW A · CIK 0001272578 · General Counsel & CLO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,814 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer upon vesting of restricted share units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:13 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-24-000030 · wk-form4_1707171183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OWENS MATTHEW A · CIK 0001272578 · General Counsel & CLO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,507 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:24 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 63,900 | $0.00 Strike: $10.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-23-000015 · wf-form4_167545946403659.xml · derivative · entry 3 OWENS MATTHEW A · CIK 0001272578 · General Counsel & CLO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,900 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 63,900 shares Expires 2033-02-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The share option shall vest in forty-eight equal monthly installments beginning on March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:24 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 10,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-23-000015 · wf-form4_167545946403659.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OWENS MATTHEW A · CIK 0001272578 · General Counsel & CLO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,507 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F3 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 2, 2024. F3 · price: Represents an award of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:24 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,693 | $10.61 | $17,962.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-23-000015 · wf-form4_167545946403659.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OWENS MATTHEW A · CIK 0001272578 · General Counsel & CLO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,707 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer upon vesting of restricted share units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 18:26 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-22-000012 · wf-form4_164494955658559.xml · derivative · entry 2 OWENS MATTHEW A · CIK 0001272578 · General Counsel & CLO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-01-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option vest and become exercisable on February 1, 2023, with the remainder vesting in thirty-six equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 18:26 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 12,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-22-000012 · wf-form4_164494955658559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OWENS MATTHEW A · CIK 0001272578 · General Counsel & CLO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,400 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: Represents a grant of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 1, 2023. F2 · price: Represents a grant of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on February 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.