Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spero Therapeutics, Inc.SPRO · Entity 7014 | Chief Medical Officer | February 01, 2024 | February 06, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Spero Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 01, 2024 · Filed February 06, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 788,117 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-02-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 239,731 · Balance 816,192 F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Row 2 · 2024-02-02 · Sale · Disposed 28,075 · Balance 788,117 F2: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on February 1, 2023 pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the RSU Agreement. F3: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $1.36 to $1.41 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.
F2: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on February 1, 2023 pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the RSU Agreement.
F3: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $1.36 to $1.41 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 01:45 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,075 | $1.37 | $38,462.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-011491 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMED KAMAL · CIK 0001946366 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 788,117 F2 · kind: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on February 1, 2023 pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the RSU Agreement. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $1.36 to $1.41 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 01:45 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantCommon Stock | 239,731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-011491 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMED KAMAL · CIK 0001946366 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 816,192 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 21:47 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,496 | $1.27 | $50,159.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-048440 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMED KAMAL · CIK 0001946366 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 576,461 F1 · kind: The reported transaction is a sale of common stock effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of (i) restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted to the Reporting Person on September 12, 2022 pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the RSU Agreement and (ii) performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") that were granted to the Reporting Person on August 4, 2022, subject to the achievement of certain pre-established performance criteria, which the Board of Directors of the Issuer determined had been 100% met on June 12, 2023, pursuant to a "sell to cover" provision included in the PSU Agreement. F2 · price: The price reflected is the weighted-average sale price for shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions and the range of sale prices for the transactions reported was $1.27 to $1.295 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 12:30 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantCommon Stock | 140,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-027860 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMED KAMAL · CIK 0001946366 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 615,957 F1 · shares: On August 4, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted a target of 140,000 performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2019 Inducement Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Each RSU represents the right, upon achievement of certain pre-established performance criteria, to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, subject to vesting conditions. On June 12, 2023, the Board of Directors of the Issuer determined that 100% of the performance-based conditions were met resulting in 140,000 RSUs earned by the Reporting Person. The RSUs vest in two equal annual installments on September 12, 2023 and September 12, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Consists of RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 00:40 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantCommon Stock | 265,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-003942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMED KAMAL · CIK 0001946366 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,957 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 475,957 RSUs held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 01:49 UTC | Spero Therapeutics, Inc. SPRO · Entity 7014 | GrantCommon Stock | 210,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-031094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMED KAMAL · CIK 0001946366 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,000 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on September 12, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.