Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| California BanCorp \ CABCAL · Entity 5250 | Director | February 01, 2024 | February 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
California BanCorp \ CA
Report date February 01, 2024 · Filed February 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,821 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,239 · Balance 7,821 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will be issued in full upon vesting, which is scheduled to occur on January 4, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will be issued in full upon vesting, which is scheduled to occur on January 4, 2025.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CU Bancorp
Report date October 20, 2017 · Filed October 23, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-10-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-10-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,370 · Balance 0 F1: On October 20, 2017, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 5, 2017, by and between PacWest Bancorp ("PacWest") and CU Bancorp ("CUB"), CUB merged with and into PacWest ("Merger"), and each outstanding CUB common share, other than excluded shares and dissenting shares, was converted into the right to receive (i) $12.00 in cash and (ii) 0.5308 of a share of PacWest common stock, with cash payable in lieu of a fractional share in an amount equal to the fraction of a share of PacWest common stock which the holder would otherwise be entitled to receive multiplied by $48.9248. In connection with the Merger, the reporting person has the right to receive, in exchange for all of the CUB common shares reported in Table I, an aggregate of 1,257 shares of PacWest common stock and $28,440 in cash, with cash payable in lieu of a fractional share of PacWest common stock, subject to any required tax withholding under applicable law. [Continued in FN2] F2: [Continued from FN1] On October 20, 2017, the effective date of the Merger, the closing price of PacWest common stock was $47.99 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On October 20, 2017, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 5, 2017, by and between PacWest Bancorp ("PacWest") and CU Bancorp ("CUB"), CUB merged with and into PacWest ("Merger"), and each outstanding CUB common share, other than excluded shares and dissenting shares, was converted into the right to receive (i) $12.00 in cash and (ii) 0.5308 of a share of PacWest common stock, with cash payable in lieu of a fractional share in an amount equal to the fraction of a share of PacWest common stock which the holder would otherwise be entitled to receive multiplied by $48.9248. In connection with the Merger, the reporting person has the right to receive, in exchange for all of the CUB common shares reported in Table I, an aggregate of 1,257 shares of PacWest common stock and $28,440 in cash, with cash payable in lieu of a fractional share of PacWest common stock, subject to any required tax withholding under applicable law. [Continued in FN2]
F2: [Continued from FN1] On October 20, 2017, the effective date of the Merger, the closing price of PacWest common stock was $47.99 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 20:36 UTC | California BanCorp \ CA BCAL · Entity 5250 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001080 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varjavand Kaveh · CIK 0001652815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,821 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person as consideration for service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Shares will be issued in full upon vesting, which is scheduled to occur on January 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 18:29 UTC | CU Bancorp CUNB · Entity 172327 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,370 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-057793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varjavand Kaveh · CIK 0001652815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On October 20, 2017, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 5, 2017, by and between PacWest Bancorp ("PacWest") and CU Bancorp ("CUB"), CUB merged with and into PacWest ("Merger"), and each outstanding CUB common share, other than excluded shares and dissenting shares, was converted into the right to receive (i) $12.00 in cash and (ii) 0.5308 of a share of PacWest common stock, with cash payable in lieu of a fractional share in an amount equal to the fraction of a share of PacWest common stock which the holder would otherwise be entitled to receive multiplied by $48.9248. In connection with the Merger, the reporting person has the right to receive, in exchange for all of the CUB common shares reported in Table I, an aggregate of 1,257 shares of PacWest common stock and $28,440 in cash, with cash payable in lieu of a fractional share of PacWest common stock, subject to any required tax withholding under applicable law. [Continued in FN2] F2 · price: [Continued from FN1] On October 20, 2017, the effective date of the Merger, the closing price of PacWest common stock was $47.99 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 19:30 UTC | CU Bancorp CUNB · Entity 172327 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-141888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Varjavand Kaveh · CIK 0001652815 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,370 F1 · shares: 1,200 restricted shares of common stock were granted to the Reporting Person on September 15, 2016. The closing price per share of the issuer's stock as of that date was $25.00 per share. The restricted stock shares are subject to time-based vesting pursuant to which the shares will vest on the earlier of September 15, 2017 or the date of CU Bancorp's 2017 Annual Shareholder Meeting. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule set forth in the restricted stock grant and subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.