Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INCOCUL · Entity 273 | Chief Business Officer | February 03, 2024 | February 06, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC
Report date February 03, 2024 · Filed February 06, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 129,599 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-03 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-03 · Grant · Acquired 39,980 · Balance 129,599 F1: On February 3, 2024, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, of Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. (the "Corporation"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Corporation's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Corporation, the RSUs will vest over three years, with 1/3 of the shares underlying the RSUs vesting on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 1/3 of the shares underlying the RSUs vesting at the end of each successive one-year period thereafter. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 123,689 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-05 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-02-05 · Sale · Acquired 5,910 · Balance 123,689 F2: Represents shares of common stock of the Corporation sold, pursuant to a durable automatic sales instruction letter effecting the sell-to-cover election of the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations, in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 3, 2024. The sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.72 to $4.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.18 · Expires 2034-02-02 | Direct | 120,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-02-03 · Grant · Acquired 120,000 · Balance 120,000 F4: Vests over four years, vesting 1/48 monthly beginning on the one-month anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 3, 2024, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, of Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. (the "Corporation"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Corporation's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Corporation, the RSUs will vest over three years, with 1/3 of the shares underlying the RSUs vesting on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 1/3 of the shares underlying the RSUs vesting at the end of each successive one-year period thereafter.
F2: Represents shares of common stock of the Corporation sold, pursuant to a durable automatic sales instruction letter effecting the sell-to-cover election of the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations, in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 3, 2024. The sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.72 to $4.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.
F4: Vests over four years, vesting 1/48 monthly beginning on the one-month anniversary of the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 23:38 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,910 | $4.86 | $28,722.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-011201 · tm245295-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,689 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Corporation sold, pursuant to a durable automatic sales instruction letter effecting the sell-to-cover election of the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations, in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 3, 2024. The sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.72 to $4.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 23:38 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-011201 · tm245295-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2034-02-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests over four years, vesting 1/48 monthly beginning on the one-month anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 23:38 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-011201 · tm245295-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,599 F1 · shares: On February 3, 2024, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, of Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. (the "Corporation"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Corporation's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Corporation, the RSUs will vest over three years, with 1/3 of the shares underlying the RSUs vesting on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 1/3 of the shares underlying the RSUs vesting at the end of each successive one-year period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 3, 2024 00:01 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,147 | $4.95 | $25,477.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-010233 · tm245049-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,619 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock of Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. (the "Corporation") sold, pursuant to a durable automatic sales instruction letter effecting the sell-to-cover election of the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations, in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on January 30, 2024. The sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. (the "Corporation") sold, pursuant to a durable automatic sales instruction letter effecting the sell-to-cover election of the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations, in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on January 30, 2024. The sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.83 to $5.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 00:38 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,829 | $4.24 | $24,714.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-014686 · tm235900-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,766 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock sold, pursuant to a durable automatic sales instruction letter effecting the sell-to-cover election of the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations, in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 3, 2023. The reporting person structured the durable automatic sales instructions to constitute a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1. The sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold, pursuant to a durable automatic sales instruction letter effecting the sell-to-cover election of the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations, in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 3, 2023. The reporting person structured the durable automatic sales instructions to constitute a "binding contract" consistent with the affirmative defense to liability under Rule 10b5-1. The sales do not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.19 to $4.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ocular Therapeutix, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 00:36 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 133,333 | $0.00 Strike: $3.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-009418 · tm235116-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 133,333 shares Expires 2033-01-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests over four years, vesting 1/48 monthly beginning on the one-month anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 00:36 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-009418 · tm235116-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,595 F1 · shares: On January 30, 2023, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, of Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. (the "Company"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company, the RSUs will vest over three years, with 1/3 of the shares underlying the RSUs vesting on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 1/3 of the shares underlying the RSUs vesting at the end of each successive one-year period thereafter. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 94,444 shares of common stock of the Company underlying unvested RSUs and (ii) 4,024 shares of the Company's common stock acquired under the 2014 Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 15, 2022 01:04 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-108976 · tm2228232-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2032-10-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests over four years, vesting 1/48 monthly beginning on the one-month anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 00:31 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-012920 · tm225652-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2032-02-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests over four years, vesting 1/48 monthly beginning on the one-month anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 00:31 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-012920 · tm225652-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,127 F1 · shares: On February 3, 2022, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan of Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. (the "Company"). Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company, the RSUs will vest over three years, with 1/3 of the shares underlying the RSUs vesting on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 1/3 of the shares underlying the RSUs vesting at the end of each successive one-year period thereafter. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 50,000 shares of common stock of the Company underlying unvested RSUs and (ii) 2,127 shares of the Company's common stock acquired under the 2014 Ocular Therapuetix, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 8, 2021 20:34 UTC | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC OCUL · Entity 273 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-124656 · tm2129490-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 White Christopher G · CIK 0001537668 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2031-09-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests over four years, vesting 1/48 monthly beginning on the one-month anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.