TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
94549
SEC CIK
0001896165

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd

Report date February 02, 2024 · Filed February 07, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-02-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect314,212 Ending reported balance After 2024-02-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-02-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 58,162 · Balance 271,294

F1: This transaction involved a cash exercise of a stock option without a subsequent sale of the underlying shares of common stock.

Row 2 · 2024-02-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 42,918 · Balance 314,212

F1: This transaction involved a cash exercise of a stock option without a subsequent sale of the underlying shares of common stock.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.28 · Expires 2026-10-19Direct42,858 Reported balance After 2024-02-02 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-02-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 58,162 · Balance 42,858

F2: These options were granted on October 19, 2016 and are fully vested.

Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.33 · Expires 2030-11-16Direct25,415 Reported balance After 2024-02-02 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-02-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 42,918 · Balance 25,415

F3: These options were granted on November 16, 2020. 25% of the options vested on September 1, 2021 and the remaining 75% vested in 36 successive equal monthly installments thereafter, in each case, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.

F4: On previous Form 4 filings, the Reporting Person inadvertently reported incorrect numbers of derivative securities beneficially owned in Column 9, which numbers were misreported due to an inadvertent administrative error that incorrectly calculated the actual amount of derivative securities beneficially owned following reported transactions. In fact, the current amount of derivative securities the Reporting Person directly beneficially owns is as reported in this Form 4.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction involved a cash exercise of a stock option without a subsequent sale of the underlying shares of common stock.

F2: These options were granted on October 19, 2016 and are fully vested.

F3: These options were granted on November 16, 2020. 25% of the options vested on September 1, 2021 and the remaining 75% vested in 36 successive equal monthly installments thereafter, in each case, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.

F4: On previous Form 4 filings, the Reporting Person inadvertently reported incorrect numbers of derivative securities beneficially owned in Column 9, which numbers were misreported due to an inadvertent administrative error that incorrectly calculated the actual amount of derivative securities beneficially owned following reported transactions. In fact, the current amount of derivative securities the Reporting Person directly beneficially owns is as reported in this Form 4.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 15:38 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 42,918 $0.00 Strike: $2.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-003679 · wk-form4_1707338316.xml · derivative · entry 4

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,415

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 42,918 shares

Expires 2030-11-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on November 16, 2020. 25% of the options vested on September 1, 2021 and the remaining 75% vested in 36 successive equal monthly installments thereafter, in each case, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.

F4 · balance_after: On previous Form 4 filings, the Reporting Person inadvertently reported incorrect numbers of derivative securities beneficially owned in Column 9, which numbers were misreported due to an inadvertent administrative error that incorrectly calculated the actual amount of derivative securities beneficially owned following reported transactions. In fact, the current amount of derivative securities the Reporting Person directly beneficially owns is as reported in this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 15:38 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 58,162 $0.00 Strike: $0.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-003679 · wk-form4_1707338316.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,858

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 58,162 shares

Expires 2026-10-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on October 19, 2016 and are fully vested.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 15:38 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 42,918 $2.33 $99,998.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-003679 · wk-form4_1707338316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 314,212

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction involved a cash exercise of a stock option without a subsequent sale of the underlying shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 15:38 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 58,162 $0.28 $16,285.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-003679 · wk-form4_1707338316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 271,294

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction involved a cash exercise of a stock option without a subsequent sale of the underlying shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 16:06 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 5,117 $22.03 $112,721.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-002052 · wk-form4_1706130365.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 213,132

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2023.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.00 to $22.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 16:06 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 14,883 $22.03 $327,844.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-002052 · wk-form4_1706130365.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 218,249

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2023.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.00 to $22.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 12:58 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 4,319 $17.53 $75,712.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-000795 · wk-form4_1704736722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 233,132

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 13:39 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 2,168 $18.24 $39,554.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-041034 · wk-form4_1701974333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 237,451

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2023.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.19 to $18.34. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 12:27 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 957 $19.07 $18,249.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-040715 · wk-form4_1701797246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 239,619

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 17:17 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 27,385 $18.05 $494,233.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-039785 · wk-form4_1700605056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 240,576

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2023.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.00 to $18.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 19:19 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 2,168 $17.09 $37,057.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-031761 · wk-form4_1694128791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 267,961

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.05 to $17.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 17:30 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 957 $16.81 $16,087.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-031412 · wk-form4_1693949442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 267,386

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 17:30 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 GrantOrdinary Shares 243 $8.50 $2,065.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-031412 · wk-form4_1693949442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 270,129

F2 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of January 27, 2022 through December 31, 2023. This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

F3 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the grant date fair market value of a share on January 27, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 16:23 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 12,615 $18.00 $227,130.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-023908 · wk-form4_1688070174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 268,343

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.00 to $18.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 27, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 16:23 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 37,005 $17.11 $633,277.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-023908 · wk-form4_1688070174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,958

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.86 to $17.34. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:51 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 1,080 $16.54 $17,863.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-020978 · wk-form4_1686016285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 320,463

F5 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units (?RSUs?).

Read SEC document
March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 15:48 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,300 $0.00 Strike: $0.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-007832 · wf-form4_167882329027932.xml · derivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,020

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,300 shares

Expires 2026-10-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on October 19, 2016 and are fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 15:48 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 5,300 $0.28 $1,484.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-007832 · wf-form4_167882329027932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 270,144

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 09:22 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,430 $0.00 Strike: $0.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-007174 · wf-form4_167837176002755.xml · derivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,320

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,430 shares

Expires 2026-10-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on October 19, 2016 and are fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 09:22 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 1,430 $0.28 $400.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-007174 · wf-form4_167837176002755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 264,844

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 19:02 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,296 $10.42 $13,498.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-006407 · wf-form4_167788814478575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 263,414

F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $10.04 to $10.61. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:51 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 GrantOrdinary Shares 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-020978 · wk-form4_1686016285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 321,543

F4 · shares: RSUs that will vest over a period of four years subject to continued employment through each vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:51 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,101 $13.80 $15,188.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-020978 · wk-form4_1686016285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 271,543

F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2500 shares acquired under the Issuer?s employee stock purchase plan.

F3 · balance_after: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.795 to $14.51. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 18:50 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,100 $0.00 Strike: $0.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-025438 · wf-form4_166397342190669.xml · derivative · entry 4

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,750

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,100 shares

Expires 2026-10-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on October 19, 2016 and are fully vested.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 18:50 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 3,100 $0.28 $868.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-025438 · wf-form4_166397342190669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 264,710

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 18:50 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,560 $11.30 $17,630.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-025438 · wf-form4_166397342190669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 261,610

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.22 to $11.335. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 18:50 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,560 $11.46 $17,871.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-025438 · wf-form4_166397342190669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 263,170

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.40 to $11.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 17:46 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 8,115 $12.59 $102,188.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-024701 · wf-form4_166275997915510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 264,730

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.56 to $12.625. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 19:54 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,560 $12.71 $19,829.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-024632 · wf-form4_166268123084616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 272,845

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.60 to $12.77. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 19:54 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 4,385 $12.93 $56,715.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-024632 · wf-form4_166268123084616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 274,405

F3 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.67999 to $12.99943. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 19:54 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,560 $12.99 $20,257.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-024632 · wf-form4_166268123084616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 278,790

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.94 to $13.07. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 17:43 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,560 $14.44 $22,529.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-023636 · wf-form4_166137735712680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,350

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $14.41 to $14.49. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 17:43 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,560 $14.80 $23,084.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-023636 · wf-form4_166137735712680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 281,910

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $14.75 to $14.83. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 19:17 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,560 $15.35 $23,945.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-022057 · wf-form4_166008702791648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 283,470

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.21 to $15.54. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 19:17 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 SaleOrdinary Shares 14,120 $15.85 $223,866.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-022057 · wf-form4_166008702791648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 285,030

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 11, 2022.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.69 to $16.055. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Sep 5, 2023 17:30 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 GrantOrdinary Shares 2,500 $8.50 $21,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-031412 · wk-form4_1693949442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 269,886

F2 · kind: The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") for the ESPP purchase period of January 27, 2022 through December 31, 2023. This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

F3 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the grant date fair market value of a share on January 27, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 21:59 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,150 $0.00 Strike: $0.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-007772 · wf-form4_164860553555524.xml · derivative · entry 2

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,850

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,150 shares

Expires 2026-10-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on October 19, 2016 and are fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 21:59 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 7,150 $0.28 $2,002.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-007772 · wf-form4_164860553555524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 299,150

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 19:20 UTC Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd CRDO · Entity 3082 GrantOrdinary Shares 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950103-22-001426 · dp165673_4-thorngate.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorngate-Gottlund Adam · CIK 0001896165 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 292,000

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest over a period of four years subject to continued employment through each vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.