Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosmos Energy Ltd.KOS · Entity 4605 | SVP and General Counsel | February 05, 2024 | February 07, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kosmos Energy Ltd.
Report date February 05, 2024 · Filed February 07, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,244,324 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-02-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-02-05 · Sale · Disposed 73,442 · Balance 1,315,551 F1: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. F2: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.38 to $5.65 per share. Row 2 · 2024-02-06 · Sale · Disposed 71,227 · Balance 1,244,324 F1: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. F3: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.42 to $5.80 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan.
F2: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.38 to $5.65 per share.
F3: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.42 to $5.80 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:17 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 71,227 | $5.66 | $403,009.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707340623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,244,324 F1 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. F3 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.42 to $5.80 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:17 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 73,442 | $5.49 | $403,012.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000018 · wk-form4_1707340623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,315,551 F1 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.38 to $5.65 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:49 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 69,025 | $5.84 | $403,023.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000005 · wk-form4_1706914140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,388,993 F2 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Plan. F4 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices ranging from $5.75 to $5.90 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:49 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | SaleCommon Stock | 66,616 | $6.03 | $401,607.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000005 · wk-form4_1706914140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,458,018 F2 · shares: These shares were sold to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Plan. F3 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Sales of shares took place at actual prices rating from $5.925 to $6.22 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:49 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 344,647 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-24-000005 · wk-form4_1706914140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,524,634 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2021 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") based on the target level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:12 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 85,868 | $7.91 | $679,215.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-23-000013 · wf-form4_167537230737697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,179,987 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:12 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 106,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-23-000013 · wf-form4_167537230737697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,265,855 F2 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2020 under the Plan based on the target level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:12 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 71,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-23-000013 · wf-form4_167537230737697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,159,855 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:50 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57,065 | $4.33 | $247,091.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-22-000009 · wf-form4_164383858662822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,088,665 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:50 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 91,796 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-22-000009 · wf-form4_164383858662822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,145,730 F2 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2019 under the Plan that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:50 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Stock | 92,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-22-000009 · wf-form4_164383858662822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,053,934 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:51 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 13,682 | $2.28 | $31,194.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-21-000016 · wf-form4_161230265072568.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 961,864 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:51 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 55,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-21-000016 · wf-form4_161230265072568.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 975,546 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2022, 2023 and 2024, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:17 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 30,191 | $2.36 | $71,250.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-21-000004 · wf-form4_160998223903542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 920,193 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:17 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 50,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-21-000004 · wf-form4_160998223903542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 950,384 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 31, 2018 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:12 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 52,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000039 · wf-form4_158085430482082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 899,698 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2021, 2022 and 2023, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:53 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 6,841 | $5.11 | $34,957.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000029 · wf-form4_158085320182550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 847,546 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 21:55 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 52,449 | $5.98 | $313,645.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000017 · wf-form4_157852052242782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 854,387 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 21:55 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 130,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000017 · wf-form4_157852052242782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 906,836 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 23, 2017 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:20 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 14,844 | $5.65 | $83,868.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-20-000006 · wf-form4_157834919153554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 776,412 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 22:54 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 52,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-19-000046 · wf-form4_154932087999591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 791,256 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 31 of each of 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 23:41 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 18,522 | $4.60 | $85,201.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-19-000018 · wf-form4_154699087408056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 739,104 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 23:41 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 47,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-19-000018 · wf-form4_154699087408056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 757,626 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 22, 2016 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 22:54 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 23,827 | $4.12 | $98,167.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-19-000008 · wf-form4_154664247760237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 710,555 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:14 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 5,374 | $7.95 | $42,723.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000030 · wf-form4_152822962483420.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 734,382 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:14 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingcommon shares | 42,986 | $7.95 | $341,738.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000030 · wf-form4_152822962483420.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 739,756 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:14 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 109,238 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000030 · wf-form4_152822962483420.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782,742 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on June 23, 2014 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:16 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Grantcommon shares | 56,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509991-18-000004 · wf-form4_151760976034336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 673,504 F1 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 1 of each of 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:42 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 7,911 | $6.85 | $54,190.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000162 · dp84902_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 616,928 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:42 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 47,468 | $6.85 | $325,155.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000162 · dp84902_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 624,839 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:42 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Shares | 113,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000162 · dp84902_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 672,307 F3 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 23, 2015 under the Plan that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:42 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 107,050 | $6.85 | $733,292.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000162 · dp84902_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559,155 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:42 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Shares | 253,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000162 · dp84902_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666,205 F3 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on January 23, 2015 under the Plan that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:42 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 7,912 | $6.85 | $54,197.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000162 · dp84902_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,165 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 02:42 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 7,911 | $6.85 | $54,190.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-000162 · dp84902_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,077 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 20:49 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,386 | $6.12 | $32,962.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-005570 · dp77137_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 428,988 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 20:49 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,728 | $6.12 | $35,055.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-005570 · dp77137_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434,374 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 20:49 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 20,852 | $6.12 | $127,614.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-005570 · dp77137_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,102 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 20:49 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Shares | 60,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-005570 · dp77137_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,954 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on June 19, 2013 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 22:03 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 8,347 | $6.00 | $50,082.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-002270 · dp73824_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,354 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 22:38 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Shares | 56,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-001041 · dp72566_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,007 F2 · shares: These restricted share units were granted under the Plan and are scheduled to vest with respect to one-third of the total number of shares on January 1 of each of 2018, 2019 and 2020, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 02:15 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,071 | $7.01 | $35,547.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-000190 · dp71766_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,470 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 02:15 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 6,114 | $7.01 | $42,859.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-000190 · dp71766_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,541 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding requirement arising from the vesting of restricted share units granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2016 Filed Feb 2, 2017 22:38 UTC | Kosmos Energy Ltd. KOS · Entity 4605 | GrantCommon Shares | 25,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-001041 · dp72566_4-doughty.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doughty Jason · CIK 0001561919 · SVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,431 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued on settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person on June 11, 2012 under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vested based on the level of achievement of the applicable performance condition. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.