person · Reporting owner
DONLAN CATHERINE BELDOTTI
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC.SGC · Entity 6345 | President, SUG Healthcare | February 15, 2024 | February 15, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC.
Report date February 15, 2024 · Filed February 15, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Share AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 88,028 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 88,028 · Balance 88,028 F2: Refer to Footnote #1 F1: Represents a grant of 88,028 performance shares under the issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Awards Plan. The performance shares vest December 31, 2027 if the Grantee remains continuously employed by the issuer or one of its subsidiaries through such date and if certain performance metrics are satisfied, subject to accelerated vesting as set forth in the award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of 88,028 performance shares under the issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Awards Plan. The performance shares vest December 31, 2027 if the Grantee remains continuously employed by the issuer or one of its subsidiaries through such date and if certain performance metrics are satisfied, subject to accelerated vesting as set forth in the award agreement.
F2: Refer to Footnote #1
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 18:48 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantPerformance Share Award · Derivative | 88,028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-004315 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONLAN CATHERINE BELDOTTI · CIK 0001940833 · President, SUG Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 88,028 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Refer to Footnote #1 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 88,028 performance shares under the issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Awards Plan. The performance shares vest December 31, 2027 if the Grantee remains continuously employed by the issuer or one of its subsidiaries through such date and if certain performance metrics are satisfied, subject to accelerated vesting as set forth in the award agreement. F2 · price: Refer to Footnote #1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Refer to Footnote #1 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Refer to Footnote #1 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 15:43 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,775 | $13.84 Strike: $13.84 | $38,406.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-004035 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 DONLAN CATHERINE BELDOTTI · CIK 0001940833 · President, SUG Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,775 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,775 shares Expires 2029-02-12 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 15:43 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,225 | $13.84 Strike: $13.84 | $99,994.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-004035 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONLAN CATHERINE BELDOTTI · CIK 0001940833 · President, SUG Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,225 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,225 shares Expires 2029-02-12 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 17:49 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 489 | $12.04 Strike: $12.04 | $5,887.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-002648 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 DONLAN CATHERINE BELDOTTI · CIK 0001940833 · President, SUG Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489 Underlying: Common Stock · 489 shares Expires 2028-02-03 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 17:49 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,811 | $12.04 Strike: $12.04 | $69,964.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-002648 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONLAN CATHERINE BELDOTTI · CIK 0001940833 · President, SUG Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,811 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,811 shares Expires 2028-02-03 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 18:32 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantPerformance Share Award · Derivative | 88,028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-000437 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONLAN CATHERINE BELDOTTI · CIK 0001940833 · President, SUG Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 88,028 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Refer to Footnote 2. F2 · shares: Represents a grant of 88,028 performance shares under the issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Awards Plan. The performance shares vest December 31, 2027 if the Grantee remains continuously employed by the issuer or one of its subsidiaries through such date and if certain performance metrics are satisfied, subject to accelerated vesting as set forth in the award agreement. F1 · price: Refer to Footnote 2. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Refer to Footnote 2. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Refer to Footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 16:18 UTC | SUPERIOR GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. SGC · Entity 6345 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,018 | $9.95 Strike: $9.95 | $30,029.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-028523 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONLAN CATHERINE BELDOTTI · CIK 0001940833 · President, SUG Healthcare 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,018 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,018 shares Expires 2027-12-02 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.