Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.BDTX · Entity 6669 | SEE REMARKS | February 14, 2024 | February 15, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 14, 2024 · Filed February 15, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.86 · Expires 2034-02-13 | Direct | 200,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-14 · Grant · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 200,000 F1: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on February 14, 2025, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on February 14, 2025, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 17:45 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003971 · form4-02152024_100235.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ni Fang · CIK 0001895910 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on February 14, 2025, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 16:11 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-022389 · tm236831-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ni Fang · CIK 0001895910 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2033-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on February 13, 2024, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 16:23 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 36,363 | $1.28 | $46,595.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012966 · form4-12232022_091226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ni Fang · CIK 0001895910 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,389 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.23 to $1.3099, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 16:23 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.29 | $25,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012966 · form4-12232022_091226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ni Fang · CIK 0001895910 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,026 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.27 to $1.29, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 16:05 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $2.44 | $61,017.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007099 · form4-06302022_010621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ni Fang · CIK 0001895910 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,026 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.394 to $2.5599, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 16:15 UTC | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. BDTX · Entity 6669 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001513 · form4-02172022_010232.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ni Fang · CIK 0001895910 · SEE REMARKS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-02-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable on February 15, 2023, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.