Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Place, Inc.PLCE · Entity 7136 | Director | February 05, 2024 | February 16, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Childrens Place, Inc.
Report date February 05, 2024 · Filed February 16, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,077 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 6,980 · Balance 17,077 F1: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on February 5, 2024. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the execution of the underlying stock award agreement. The stock award agreement for these shares were fully executed on February 15, 2024. F2: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on February 5, 2024. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the execution of the underlying stock award agreement. The stock award agreement for these shares were fully executed on February 15, 2024.
F2: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:46 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 6,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-024958 · tm246553-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiner Debby · CIK 0001775629 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,077 F1 · shares: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on February 5, 2024. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the execution of the underlying stock award agreement. The stock award agreement for these shares were fully executed on February 15, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:35 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 3,287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-009291 · tm235065-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiner Debby · CIK 0001775629 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,097 F1 · shares: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on January 30, 2023. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:34 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 1,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-010873 · tm225205-10_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiner Debby · CIK 0001775629 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,810 F1 · shares: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on January 31, 2022. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 21:34 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 1,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-011578 · tm215194d6_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiner Debby · CIK 0001775629 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,831 F1 · shares: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on February 1, 2021. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 00:15 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 2,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-010849 · tm206690d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiner Debby · CIK 0001775629 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,976 F1 · shares: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on Monday, February 3, 2020. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:18 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-024957 · tv521181_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reiner Debby · CIK 0001775629 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 892 F1 · shares: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on May 8, 2019. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.