Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Place, Inc.PLCE · Entity 7136 | Director | February 05, 2024 | February 16, 2024 |
| HASBRO, INC.HAS · Entity 2268 | Director | May 10, 2021 | May 12, 2021 |
| Party City Holdco Inc.PRTY · Entity 108808 | Director | June 13, 2022 | June 15, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Childrens Place, Inc.
Report date February 05, 2024 · Filed February 16, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,125 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 6,980 · Balance 13,125 F1: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on February 5, 2024. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the execution of the underlying stock award agreement. The stock award agreement for these shares were fully executed on February 15, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on February 5, 2024. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the execution of the underlying stock award agreement. The stock award agreement for these shares were fully executed on February 15, 2024.
HASBRO, INC.
Report date May 10, 2021 · Filed May 12, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock (Par Value $.50 per share)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 151,236.17 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-05-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-05-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,454 · Balance 152,690.17 Row 2 · 2021-05-10 · Sale · Disposed 1,454 · Balance 151,236.17 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.00 to $101.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $74.42 · Expires 2023-02-22 | Direct | 24,552 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-05-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,454 · Balance 24,552 F2: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock option plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F3: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on each February 23, 2017, February 23, 2018 and February 23, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.00 to $101.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).
F2: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock option plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights.
F3: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on each February 23, 2017, February 23, 2018 and February 23, 2019.
Party City Holdco Inc.
Report date June 13, 2022 · Filed June 15, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 86,871 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-13 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 86,871 F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Party City Holdco Inc. Amended and Restated 2012 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share. The restricted stock units shall vest in full on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the termination of the director's service due to his death or (iii) a change in control of Party City Holdco Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Party City Holdco Inc. Amended and Restated 2012 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share. The restricted stock units shall vest in full on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the termination of the director's service due to his death or (iii) a change in control of Party City Holdco Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:43 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 6,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-024949 · tm246553-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,125 F1 · shares: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on February 5, 2024. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the execution of the underlying stock award agreement. The stock award agreement for these shares were fully executed on February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:33 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 3,287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-009287 · tm235065-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,145 F1 · shares: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on January 30, 2023. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 16:35 UTC | Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-022591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,871 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Party City Holdco Inc. Amended and Restated 2012 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share. The restricted stock units shall vest in full on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the termination of the director's service due to his death or (iii) a change in control of Party City Holdco Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:31 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 1,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-010865 · tm225205-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,858 F1 · shares: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on January 31, 2022. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 16:26 UTC | Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") | 12,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-023251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,871 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Party City Holdco Inc. Amended and Restated 2012 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share. The restricted stock units shall vest in full on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the termination of the director's service due to his death or (iii) a change in control of Party City Holdco Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 20:36 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 879 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-079466 · tm2119324d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 879 F1 · shares: Represent shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on June 9, 2021. Such shares are deliverable to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 19:23 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,454 | $0.00 Strike: $74.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000057 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,454 shares Expires 2023-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock option plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on each February 23, 2017, February 23, 2018 and February 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 19:23 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 1,454 | $101.03 | $146,902.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000057 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,236.17 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.00 to $101.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 19:23 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 1,454 | $74.42 | $108,206.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000057 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,690.17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:17 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy · Derivative | 3,810 | $0.00 Strike: $61.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000055 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,810 shares Expires 2022-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock option plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on each February 11, 2016, February 11, 2017 and February 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:17 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 3,810 | $99.75 | $380,047.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000055 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,236.17 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:17 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 3,810 | $61.77 | $235,343.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000055 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,046.17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:17 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,854 | $0.00 Strike: $61.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000055 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,810 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,854 shares Expires 2022-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock option plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on each February 11, 2016, February 11, 2017 and February 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:17 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 15,854 | $99.76 | $1,581,610.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000055 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,236.17 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.75 to $100.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:17 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 15,854 | $61.77 | $979,301.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000055 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,090.17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 19:13 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,214 | $0.00 Strike: $61.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000054 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,664 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,214 shares Expires 2022-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock option plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on each February 11, 2016, February 11, 2017 and February 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 19:13 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 2,214 | $100.17 | $221,777.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,236.17 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.00 to $100.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 19:13 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 2,214 | $61.77 | $136,758.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,450.17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:36 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 2,129 | $91.20 | $194,164.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,236.17 F2 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the third tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 14,144 shares granted February 20, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:36 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 1,284 | $91.20 | $117,100.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,365.17 F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the second tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 12,694 shares granted February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:02 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 1,148 | $90.97 | $104,433.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,649.17 F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 11,365 shares granted February 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 18:58 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,990 | $0.00 Strike: $90.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,990 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,990 shares Expires 2028-02-16 F1 · security: These options were granted under an employee stock option plan in accordance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 33 1/3% of the options become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 18:58 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 24,396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,797.17 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 17:49 UTC | Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-20-000446 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,309 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Party City Holdco Inc. Amended and Restated 2012 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share. The restricted stock units shall vest in full on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the termination of the director's service due to his death or (iii) a change in control of Party City Holdco Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 20:07 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 947 | $93.96 | $88,980.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-20-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · Pres & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,401.17 F2 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the third tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 6,263 shares granted February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 20:07 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 2,138 | $97.99 | $209,502.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-20-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · Pres & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,348.17 F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the second tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 14,144 shares granted February 20, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:19 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 1,282 | $97.32 | $124,764.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,486.17 F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 12,694 shares granted February 19, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Share total has been adjusted to reflect 48.501 shares of common stock acquired through dividend reinvestment under the Hasbro 401 (k) plan. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:19 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 56,825 | $0.00 Strike: $96.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,825 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,825 shares Expires 2027-02-17 F3 · security: These options were granted under an employee stock option plan in accordance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 33 1/3% of the options become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:19 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 11,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · Pres, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,719.669 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 17:46 UTC | Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000635 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,309 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person under the Party City Holdco Inc. Amended and Restated 2012 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person received a pro-rata annual grant of RSUs based on the closing stock price of the Company's common stock on September 11, 2019 to reflect the Reporting Person's service from September 11, 2019 through June 4, 2020, which is the assumed date of the Company's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders. The restricted stock units shall vest in full on the earliest of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the termination of the director's service due to his death or (iii) a change in control of Party City Holdco Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:11 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 5,314 | $86.26 | $458,385.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-19-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,354.669 F2 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the payout under the contingent stock performance award. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:11 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 11,719 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-19-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,668.669 F1 · kind: Shares were earned under a contingent stock performance award granted February 23, 2016 based upon Hasbro's achievements of stated financial goals over a three-year performance period that ended with fiscal 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:34 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 498 | $86.13 | $42,892.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-19-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,949.669 F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the third tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 4,973 shares granted February 23, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:38 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 630 | $86.52 | $54,507.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-19-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · Director · Pres & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,447.669 F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the second tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 6,263 shares granted February 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:48 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 1,428 | $86.87 | $124,050.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-19-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,077.669 F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 14,144 shares granted February 20, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Share total has been adjusted to reflect 45.708 shares of common stock acquired through the Hasbro 401(k) plan. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:48 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 63,474 | $0.00 Strike: $86.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-19-000015 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,474 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,474 shares Expires 2026-02-18 F3 · security: These options were granted under an employee stock option plan in accordance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 33 1/3% of the options become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:48 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 12,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-19-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,459.961 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 01:31 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,500 | $0.00 Strike: $52.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000124 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,500 shares Expires 2021-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock option plan in accordance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on each February 12, 2015, February 12, 2016 and February 12, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 01:31 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 20,500 | $102.00 | $2,091,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000124 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,502.961 Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 01:31 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 20,500 | $52.11 | $1,068,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000124 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,002.961 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 19:24 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,682 | $0.00 Strike: $47.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,682 shares Expires 2020-04-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock option plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 33 1/3 % of the options became exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 19:24 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,342 | $0.00 Strike: $36.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,342 shares Expires 2019-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock option plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 33 1/3 % of the options became exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 19:24 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 22,080 | $98.25 | $2,169,368.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,624.961 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.25 to $98.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 19:24 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 9,931 | $98.06 | $973,834.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,704.961 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 19:24 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 15,013 | $98.50 | $1,478,780.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,635.961 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 19:24 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 30,682 | $47.21 | $1,448,497.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,648.961 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 19:24 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 16,342 | $36.14 | $590,518.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,966.961 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:57 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 8,504 | $98.13 | $834,497.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000057 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,502.961 F2 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the payout under the above contingent stock performance award. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:57 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 18,756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000057 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,006.961 F1 · kind: Shares were earned under a contingent stock performance award granted February 11, 2015 based upon Hasbro's achievements of stated financial goals over a three year performance period that ended with fiscal 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 19:24 UTC | HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) | 498 | $96.85 | $48,231.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000046080-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frascotti John · CIK 0001426516 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,624.961 F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3) of a restricted stock unit award of 4,973 shares granted February 23, 2016. The full 4,973 shares were previously reported as owned by Mr. Frascotti. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.