Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunai Bioworks Inc.RENB · Entity 7981 | COO and Executive VP for R&D | February 13, 2024 | February 16, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Lunai Bioworks Inc.
Report date February 13, 2024 · Filed February 16, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.38 · Expires 2032-07-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-13 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 65,000 · Balance 0 F2: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. F1: 60% of the option vested on January 22, 2023 and 40% on July 22, 2023. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.92 · Expires 2032-07-22 | Direct | 65,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 65,000 · Balance 65,000 F2: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.40 · Expires 2032-02-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-13 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 65,000 · Balance 0 F2: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.92 · Expires 2032-02-22 | Direct | 65,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-13 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 65,000 · Balance 65,000 F2: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.15 · Expires 2032-10-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-13 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 0 F2: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. F3: One-third of the option vested on October 18, 2023. The remainder of the option vests equally on October 18, 2024 and October 18, 2025. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.92 · Expires 2032-10-18 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-13 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 F2: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. F3: One-third of the option vested on October 18, 2023. The remainder of the option vests equally on October 18, 2024 and October 18, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 60% of the option vested on January 22, 2023 and 40% on July 22, 2023.
F2: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options.
F3: One-third of the option vested on October 18, 2023. The remainder of the option vests equally on October 18, 2024 and October 18, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 14:44 UTC | Lunai Bioworks Inc. RENB · Entity 7981 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 40,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.92 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-000268 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Binette Francois · CIK 0001940686 · COO and Executive VP for R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-10-18 F2 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the option vested on October 18, 2023. The remainder of the option vests equally on October 18, 2024 and October 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 14:44 UTC | Lunai Bioworks Inc. RENB · Entity 7981 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 40,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.15 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-000268 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Binette Francois · CIK 0001940686 · COO and Executive VP for R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-10-18 F2 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the option vested on October 18, 2023. The remainder of the option vests equally on October 18, 2024 and October 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 14:44 UTC | Lunai Bioworks Inc. RENB · Entity 7981 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 65,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.92 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-000268 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Binette Francois · CIK 0001940686 · COO and Executive VP for R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2032-02-22 F2 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 14:44 UTC | Lunai Bioworks Inc. RENB · Entity 7981 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 65,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-000268 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Binette Francois · CIK 0001940686 · COO and Executive VP for R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2032-02-22 F2 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 14:44 UTC | Lunai Bioworks Inc. RENB · Entity 7981 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 65,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.92 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-000268 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Binette Francois · CIK 0001940686 · COO and Executive VP for R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2032-07-22 F2 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 14:44 UTC | Lunai Bioworks Inc. RENB · Entity 7981 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 65,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.38 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-24-000268 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Binette Francois · CIK 0001940686 · COO and Executive VP for R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2032-07-22 F2 · price: The transactions reported herein reflect a stock option repricing (the "Option Repricing") effective on February 13, 2024 (the "Repricing Date"). Pursuant to the Option Repricing, which was approved by stockholders on January 25, 2024, the exercise price of all repriced options has been amended to $1.92 per share, the closing price of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), on the date of the closing of the Registrant's acquisition of GEDi Cube Intl Ltd. There were no other changes to the terms of the options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 60% of the option vested on January 22, 2023 and 40% on July 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 20:54 UTC | Lunai Bioworks Inc. ENOB · Entity 7981 | GrantOption to purchase shares of common stock · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001731122-22-001812 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Binette Francois · CIK 0001940686 · Executive VP for R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-10-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests ratably over three years commencing on October 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.