Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.SSD · Entity 3689 | Chief Financial Officer | February 15, 2024 | February 20, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Report date February 15, 2024 · Filed February 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,718 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 6,391 · Balance 33,718 F1: Represents performance stock units granted in January 2021, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2023, and for which the settlement date was February 15, 2024. F2: At the election of the Reporting Person, a portion of the shares of common stock acquired pursuant to this filing have been deferred under the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Nonqualified Plan (the "Plan") and will settle on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,034 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-15 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,684 · Balance 31,034 F3: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 15, 2024, and restricted stock units that vested on February 15, 2024. F4: Includes 3,952 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 2,499 shares of common stock deferred under the Plan which will settle pursuant to the applicable terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust (PSP) | 416 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 416 F5: The shares are owned by the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Profit Sharing Plan for Salaried Employees (the "Plan") of which the reporting person is a participant. The Plan qualifies under sections 401(a)(26) and 410 of the Internal Revenue Code. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents performance stock units granted in January 2021, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2023, and for which the settlement date was February 15, 2024.
F2: At the election of the Reporting Person, a portion of the shares of common stock acquired pursuant to this filing have been deferred under the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Nonqualified Plan (the "Plan") and will settle on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election.
F3: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 15, 2024, and restricted stock units that vested on February 15, 2024.
F4: Includes 3,952 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 2,499 shares of common stock deferred under the Plan which will settle pursuant to the applicable terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election.
F5: The shares are owned by the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Profit Sharing Plan for Salaried Employees (the "Plan") of which the reporting person is a participant. The Plan qualifies under sections 401(a)(26) and 410 of the Internal Revenue Code.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:35 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,684 | $190.77 | $512,026.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-24-000048 · wk-form4_1708468526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,034 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 15, 2024, and restricted stock units that vested on February 15, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes 3,952 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 2,499 shares of common stock deferred under the Plan which will settle pursuant to the applicable terms of the Reporting Person's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:35 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-24-000048 · wk-form4_1708468526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,718 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in January 2021, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2023, and for which the settlement date was February 15, 2024. F2 · shares: At the election of the Reporting Person, a portion of the shares of common stock acquired pursuant to this filing have been deferred under the Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. Nonqualified Plan (the "Plan") and will settle on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 00:01 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-24-000010 · wk-form4_1705968050.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,327 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and an RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three equal annual installments, beginning in February 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,098 Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:23 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,514 | $111.87 | $616,851.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-23-000057 · wf-form4_167667259765321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,750 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 15, 2023, and restricted stock units that vested on February 15, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes 4,521 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:23 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-23-000057 · wf-form4_167667259765321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,264 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in February 2020, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2022, and for which the settlement date was February 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:35 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-23-000032 · wf-form4_167476893532102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,288 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and an RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three equal annual installments, beginning in February 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,303 Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 22:20 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $100.00 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-23-000014 · wf-form4_167399402475158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,547 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:43 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $100.00 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-22-000141 · wf-form4_166033699357824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,047 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2022 Filed Jul 12, 2022 20:34 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $102.39 | $255,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-22-000131 · wf-form4_165765803782167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,547 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:37 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $107.02 | $267,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-22-000114 · wf-form4_165523903703740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,047 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:40 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,620 | $117.37 | $894,359.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-22-000048 · wf-form4_164513400037271.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,547 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 15, 2022, and restricted stock units that vested on February 15, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,562 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:40 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-22-000048 · wf-form4_164513400037271.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,167 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in February 2019, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2021, and for which the settlement date was February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:10 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-22-000015 · wf-form4_164306222399703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,160 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and a RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three annual installments, beginning in February 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,579 Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 21:33 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $127.71 | $255,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-22-000007 · wf-form4_164262794025333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,521 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 23:51 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $128.00 | $256,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000154 · wf-form4_163978505994807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,521 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:31 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $120.00 | $240,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000146 · wf-form4_163718469268432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,521 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 19, 2021 00:39 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $117.36 | $234,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000126 · wf-form4_163460398467298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,521 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:35 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $113.44 | $226,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000118 · wf-form4_163070129292471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,521 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 00:37 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $113.49 | $226,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000077 · wf-form4_162017502009016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,521 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:44 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $103.50 | $207,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000058 · wf-form4_161765542133337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,521 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:37 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $100.30 | $140,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000047 · wf-form4_161472460483146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,521 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.21 - 100.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:37 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,600 | $99.77 | $558,712.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000047 · wf-form4_161472460483146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,921 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.19 - 100.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:33 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,249 | $95.53 | $501,436.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000036 · wf-form4_161369479784879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,521 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 16, 2021, and restricted stock units that vested on February 16, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,940 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:33 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000036 · wf-form4_161369479784879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,770 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in February 2018, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2020, and for which the settlement date was February 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 22:59 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $93.11 | $186,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000022 · wf-form4_161230671806105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,948 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:13 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000018 · wf-form4_161169921544008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,948 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and a RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three annual installments, beginning in February 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,761 Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:53 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $94.84 | $948,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-21-000002 · wf-form4_160988357446971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,889 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.19 to $95.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 22:28 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $90.48 | $1,085,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-20-000156 · wf-form4_160755288420060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,889 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.00 to $90.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:49 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,494 | $85.25 | $979,863.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-20-000047 · wf-form4_158216697980004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,889 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation for the reporting person's performance stock units that settled on February 15, 2020, and restricted stock units that vested on February 15, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,702 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:49 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-20-000047 · wf-form4_158216697980004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,383 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units granted in February 2017, for which the performance and vesting periods ended December 31, 2019, and for which the settlement date was February 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 01:25 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-20-000037 · wf-form4_158207548485762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,826 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a right to receive, subject to the terms and conditions of the 2011 Equity Incentive Plan and a RSU Award Agreement, one share of the Company's common stock subject to vesting in three annual installments, as follows: 20% in the first year, 40% in the second year, and 40% in the third year. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,452 Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:52 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantRestricted stock units -2019 · Derivative | 1,955 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-19-000010 · wf-form4_155070674860959.xml · derivative · entry 13 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,955 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,955 shares Expires not disclosed F11 · security: Amount of restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded on February 15, 2019 . Twenty percent of RSUs vest on February 15, 2020, forty percent on February 17, 2021 and February 15, 2022. Granted RSUs do not have exercise dates or an expiration date. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Amount of restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded on February 15, 2019 . Twenty percent of RSUs vest on February 15, 2020, forty percent on February 17, 2021 and February 15, 2022. Granted RSUs do not have exercise dates or an expiration date. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Amount of restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded on February 15, 2019 . Twenty percent of RSUs vest on February 15, 2020, forty percent on February 17, 2021 and February 15, 2022. Granted RSUs do not have exercise dates or an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:52 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantPerformance stock units - 2019 | 5,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-19-000010 · wf-form4_155070674860959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,294 F1 · security: Amount of performance stock units (PSUs) awarded on February 15, 2019. PSUs vest fully on February 15, 2022, subject to the Company's performance on revenue growth (50%) and return on invested capital (50%). The number of PSU's presented assumes the number of shares vested based on meeting targeted performance goals and net of the number of shares expected to be withheld to cover the estimated income taxes due on vesting. F1 · balance_after: Amount of performance stock units (PSUs) awarded on February 15, 2019. PSUs vest fully on February 15, 2022, subject to the Company's performance on revenue growth (50%) and return on invested capital (50%). The number of PSU's presented assumes the number of shares vested based on meeting targeted performance goals and net of the number of shares expected to be withheld to cover the estimated income taxes due on vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 00:51 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 1,912 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-18-000034 · wf-form4_151917426785368.xml · derivative · entry 12 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,912 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,912 shares Expires not disclosed F10 · security: Amount includes 1,912 shares of restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded on February 15, 2018. Twenty percent of RSUs vest on February 15, 2019, forty percent on February 17, 2020 and February 15, 2021. Granted RSUs do not have exercise dates or an expiration date. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Amount includes 1,912 shares of restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded on February 15, 2018. Twenty percent of RSUs vest on February 15, 2019, forty percent on February 17, 2020 and February 15, 2021. Granted RSUs do not have exercise dates or an expiration date. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: Amount includes 1,912 shares of restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded on February 15, 2018. Twenty percent of RSUs vest on February 15, 2019, forty percent on February 17, 2020 and February 15, 2021. Granted RSUs do not have exercise dates or an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 00:51 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantPerformance stock units | 5,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-18-000034 · wf-form4_151917426785368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,017 F1 · balance_after: Amount of performance stock units (PSUs) awarded on February 15, 2018. PSUs vest fully on February 15, 2021, subject to the Company's performance on revenue growth (50%) and return on invested capital (50%). The number of PSU's presented assumes the number of shares vested based on meeting targeted performance goals and net of the number of shares expected to be withheld to cover the estimated income taxes due on vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 16:23 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock (PRSUs awarded February 4, 2017) | 12,763 | $43.42 | $554,169.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-17-000032 · wf-form4_148648457210031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,763 F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 12,763 shares of restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded on February 4, 2017. RSUs vest fully on February 15, 2020, subject to the Company's performance on revenue growth (50%) and return on invested capital (50%) versus the Company's peer group median. The 12,763 shares assume that the number of shares that vest are based on targeted performance and are net of the number of shares expected to be withheld to cover the estimated income taxes due on vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 16:23 UTC | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. SSD · Entity 3689 | GrantCommon Stock (RSUs awarded February 4, 2017) | 6,372 | $43.42 | $276,672.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920371-17-000032 · wf-form4_148648457210031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Magstadt Brian J · CIK 0001537918 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,372 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes 6,372 shares of restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded on February 4, 2017. RSUs vest one fourth on February 15, 2017, February 15, 2018, February 15, 2019, and February 15, 2020. The 6,372 shares are net of the number of shares expected to be withheld to cover the estimated income taxes due on vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.