Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KEYCORP /NEW/KEY · Entity 3220 | Head of Digital Banking | February 16, 2024 | February 22, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KEYCORP /NEW/
Report date February 16, 2024 · Filed February 22, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,045 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-02-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,692 · Balance 94,774 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Row 2 · 2024-02-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,729 · Balance 90,045 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 23,454 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 23,454 · Balance 23,454 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-17 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,095 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2024. F5: Includes approximately 206 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,184 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-17 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,184 · Balance 3,184 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F7: Includes approximately 424 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,173 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-17 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,588 · Balance 5,173 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F9: Includes approximately 517 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,476 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-17 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2024-02-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,826 · Balance 14,476 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F10: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F11: Includes approximately 1,287 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. |
| Option to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.48 · Expires 2034-02-16 | Direct | 32,069 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-16 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 32,069 · Balance 32,069 F3: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2024, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting.
F2: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025.
F3: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2024, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025.
F4: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2024.
F5: Includes approximately 206 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023.
F6: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022.
F7: Includes approximately 424 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023.
F8: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023.
F9: Includes approximately 517 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023.
F10: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024.
F11: Includes approximately 1,287 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708561330.xml · derivative · entry 8 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,476 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,826 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F11 · balance_after: Includes approximately 1,287 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708561330.xml · derivative · entry 7 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,173 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,588 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F9 · balance_after: Includes approximately 517 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708561330.xml · derivative · entry 6 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,184 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,184 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F7 · balance_after: Includes approximately 424 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708561330.xml · derivative · entry 5 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,095 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2024. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 206 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,729 | $14.07 | $66,537.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708561330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,045 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,692 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708561330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,774 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 32,069 | $0.00 Strike: $15.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708561330.xml · derivative · entry 4 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,069 Underlying: Common Shares · 32,069 shares Expires 2034-02-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 16, 2024, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 00:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000037 · wk-form4_1708561330.xml · derivative · entry 3 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,454 Underlying: Common Shares · 23,454 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 16, 2024, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:31 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 60,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000022 · wk-form4_1708471865.xml · derivative · entry 3 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 60,645 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vested in full on February 15, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vested in full on February 15, 2024. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 7,742 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued since March 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:31 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 18,735 | $14.20 | $266,037.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000022 · wk-form4_1708471865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,689 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 23:31 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 60,645 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-24-000022 · wk-form4_1708471865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,424 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · balance_after: Includes approximately 5,030 common shares acquired under the KeyCorp Amended and Restated Discount Stock Purchase Plan between March 2023 and February 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 27,186 | $0.00 Strike: $21.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000040 · wf-form4_167710172809797.xml · derivative · entry 8 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,186 Underlying: Common Shares · 27,186 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 17, 2023, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,015 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000040 · wf-form4_167710172809797.xml · derivative · entry 7 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,015 Underlying: Common Shares · 18,015 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2023, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000040 · wf-form4_167710172809797.xml · derivative · entry 6 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,243 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,415 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F10 · balance_after: Includes approximately 397 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000040 · wf-form4_167710172809797.xml · derivative · entry 5 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,943 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,972 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F8 · balance_after: Includes approximately 366 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000040 · wf-form4_167710172809797.xml · derivative · entry 4 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,889 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,889 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2021. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2021. F6 · balance_after: Includes approximately 237 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000040 · wf-form4_167710172809797.xml · derivative · entry 3 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,076 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 18, 2019, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 18, 2019, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2023. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 208 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between March and December 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,269 | $19.15 | $81,751.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000040 · wf-form4_167710172809797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,142 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:36 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,351 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-23-000040 · wf-form4_167710172809797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,411 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · balance_after: Includes approximately 2,965 common shares acquired under the KeyCorp Amended and Restated Discount Stock Purchase Plan between March 2022 and February 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:22 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | SaleCommon Shares | 9,632 | $24.80 | $238,873.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000057 · wf-form4_164625609701155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,095 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:31 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000043 · wf-form4_164556905402416.xml · derivative · entry 6 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,548 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,850 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 15, 2021, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2022. F9 · balance_after: Includes approximately 289 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between June and December 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:31 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000043 · wf-form4_164556905402416.xml · derivative · entry 5 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,540 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,770 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 17, 2020, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2021. F7 · balance_after: Includes approximately 211 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between June and December 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:31 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000043 · wf-form4_164556905402416.xml · derivative · entry 4 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,868 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,867 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 18, 2019, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 18, 2019, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2020. F5 · balance_after: Includes approximately 247 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between June and December 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:31 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000043 · wf-form4_164556905402416.xml · derivative · entry 3 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,344 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 19, 2018, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, granted on February 19, 2018, vested in four equal annual installments ending on February 17, 2022. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes approximately 85 dividend-equivalent restricted stock units accrued between June and December 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:31 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,199 | $25.73 | $108,040.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000043 · wf-form4_164556905402416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,727 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 22:31 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,831 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000043 · wf-form4_164556905402416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,926 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:51 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantOption to Buy · Derivative | 13,840 | $0.00 Strike: $28.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000025 · wf-form4_164504827279928.xml · derivative · entry 3 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,840 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,840 shares Expires 2032-02-17 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option to buy, granted on February 14, 2022, vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:51 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-22-000025 · wf-form4_164504827279928.xml · derivative · entry 2 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,262 Underlying: Common Shares · 9,262 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one KeyCorp common share at vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units, granted on February 14, 2022, vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 13, 2021 20:21 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | SaleCommon Shares | 3,112 | $19.97 | $62,146.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-21-000117 · wf-form4_163156445869677.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,264 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 20:11 UTC | KEYCORP /NEW/ KEY · Entity 3220 | SaleCommon Shares | 9,684 | $19.76 | $191,355.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091576-21-000116 · wf-form4_163130466595731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Warder Jamie · CIK 0001864243 · Head of Digital Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,376 F1 · balance_after: Includes approximately 801 common shares acquired under the KeyCorp Amended and Restated Discount Stock Purchase Plan between June and August of 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.