Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON · Entity 3161 | SVP & GM, ISG | February 20, 2024 | February 22, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP
Report date February 20, 2024 · Filed February 22, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 112,730 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,392 · Balance 112,730 F1: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:36 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,392 | $77.47 | $107,838.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,730 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:09 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 6,129 | $80.62 | $494,119.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,122 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:24 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,670 | $80.92 | $135,136.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,251 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:24 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,218 | $80.80 | $98,414.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,921 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 22:03 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 2,455 | $76.32 | $187,365.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,139 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:13 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 2,470 | $70.83 | $174,950.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,594 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:13 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 4,964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,064 F2 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 10, 2022, that (a) were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics and (b) will vest on February 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:13 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 15,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,100 F1 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 20, 2023, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest in three annual installments beginning on February 6, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 22:11 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 1,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,890 F2 · shares: Represents the number of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on July 1, 2021, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest on February 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through such date. F3 · balance_after: Includes an additional 67 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 22:11 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 13,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,704 F1 · shares: Represents the number of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 12, 2021, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest on February 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through such date. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 10:01 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,786 | $88.17 | $157,471.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,007 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 66 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 22:15 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,647 | $97.92 | $161,274.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,727 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 22:58 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 219 | $94.58 | $20,713.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,374 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 176 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:15 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 911 | $76.75 | $69,919.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003476 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,417 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:58 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 10,091 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,328 F1 · shares: Represents time-based restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:28 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 6,130 | $86.71 | $531,532.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,237 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:30 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,671 | $83.80 | $140,029.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,367 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:30 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 832 | $83.80 | $69,721.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,038 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 22:08 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 2,449 | $85.53 | $209,462.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001606 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,870 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 21:47 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 17,227 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,319 F1 · shares: Represents the subset of an award of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 10, 2022, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest in three annual installments beginning on February 7, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:39 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 1,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,092 F2 · shares: Represents the number of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on July 1, 2021, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest on February 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through such date. F3 · balance_after: Includes an additional 100 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:39 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 13,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,904 F1 · shares: Represents the number of performance-based restricted stock units, originally granted to the Reporting Person on February 12, 2021, that were earned based on the Issuer's performance as measured against the underlying metrics. These units will vest on February 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through such date. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 22:16 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,817 | $69.51 | $126,290.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,172 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 133 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 22:28 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,675 | $70.55 | $118,171.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010227 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,856 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 22:12 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 262 | $46.84 | $12,272.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,531 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 197 shares that were acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since his last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 22:00 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 755 | $58.33 | $44,039.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,596 F1 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:49 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,092 | $62.87 | $68,654.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,351 F1 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 2, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 6,761 | $62.24 | $420,804.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,443 F6 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on February 12, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 6,550 | $62.24 | $407,672.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,204 F5 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 2, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 592 | $62.24 | $36,846.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,754 F4 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on July 1, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 1,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,346 F3 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units, granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on July 1, 2021, for which the Reporting Person has satisfied the applicable performance conditions. The award was for no consideration other than service as an officer of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 13,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,156 F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units, granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on March 2, 2020, for which the Reporting Person has satisfied the applicable performance conditions. The award was for no consideration other than service as an officer of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 13,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,948 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units, granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on February 12, 2021, for which the Reporting Person has satisfied the applicable performance conditions. The award was for no consideration other than service as an officer of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:11 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 2,099 | $58.97 | $123,778.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,314 F1 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on February 12, 2021 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:53 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 8,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,413 F1 · shares: Represents common stock granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on February 10, 2022. The grant will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The award was for no consideration other than service as an officer of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 137 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the calendar quarter ended December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2021 Filed Oct 7, 2021 22:16 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,494 | $45.64 | $68,186.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,445 F1 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on October 5, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 165 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the calendar quarter ended September 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 22:03 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,377 | $44.85 | $61,758.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,774 F1 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 8, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 22:06 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 1,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,151 F1 · shares: Represents common stock granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan on July 1, 2021. The grant will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The award was for no consideration other than service as an officer of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 191 and 146 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the calendar quarters ended March 31, 2021 and June 30, 2021, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:56 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,905 | $38.81 | $73,933.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,231 F1 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 5, 2018 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 22:10 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 607 | $37.04 | $22,483.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004854 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,136 F1 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 4, 2019 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:05 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 860 | $40.43 | $34,769.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,743 F1 · shares: This transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 2, 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and the related award agreement. These shares were withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:06 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 12,116 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-002778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,603 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units approved on February 12, 2021 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan with a grant date of February 12, 2021 and with equal pro rata vesting over a 3-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The award may only be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting and was for no consideration other than service as an executive officer of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 273 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the fiscal quarter ended December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 22:02 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | Tax withholdingCommon | 216 | $26.58 | $5,741.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013304 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,381 F1 · shares: This disposition transaction represents shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the Reporting Person's 2017 restricted stock units award granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan and related award agreement. On November 6, 2020, certain of these restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock. A portion of these shares was withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations. The Issuer will pay these taxes on behalf of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 22:10 UTC | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP ON · Entity 3161 | GrantCommon | 12,959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-012319 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jatou Ross · CIK 0001826559 · SVP & GM, ISG 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,597 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units approved under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan with a grant date of October 5, 2020 and with equal pro rata vesting over a 3-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The award may only be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting and was for no consideration other than service as an executive officer of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.