TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McVicar William K.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
940
SEC CIK
0001634368

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Decoy Therapeutics Inc.DCOY · Entity 937DirectorAugust 31, 2026September 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Decoy Therapeutics Inc.

Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,002 Reported balance After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 3,002

F1: Restricted stock granted under the Decoy Therapeutics Inc. 2026 Equity Incentive Plan, 100 percent will vest on August 30, 2027.

F2: Shares beneficially owned following the transaction have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock splits effective on August 15, 2025 and March 6, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock granted under the Decoy Therapeutics Inc. 2026 Equity Incentive Plan, 100 percent will vest on August 30, 2027.

F2: Shares beneficially owned following the transaction have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock splits effective on August 15, 2025 and March 6, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 21:40 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. DCOY · Entity 937 GrantCommon Stock 3,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001634368-26-000003 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,002

F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted under the Decoy Therapeutics Inc. 2026 Equity Incentive Plan, 100 percent will vest on August 30, 2027.

F2 · balance_after: Shares beneficially owned following the transaction have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock splits effective on August 15, 2025 and March 6, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:29 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. SLRX · Entity 937 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.57 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-24-000013 · wk-form4_1708637336.xml · derivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,500 shares

Expires 2034-02-19

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 22:44 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. SLRX · Entity 937 GrantCommon Stock 1,440 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-23-000006 · wf-form4_167295864858566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,788

F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted under the Salarius Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2015 Equity Incentive Plan. 100% of the restricted stock will vest on January 2, 2024

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 20:33 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. SLRX · Entity 937 PurchaseCommon Stock 26,553 $0.19 $4,999.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-22-000097 · wf-form4_165463398025988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · McVicar Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 26,553

Read SEC document
January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 21:09 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. SLRX · Entity 937 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-22-000009 · wf-form4_164279932976878.xml · derivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2032-01-19

Read SEC document
December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:03 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. SLRX · Entity 937 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-20-000121 · wf-form4_160711942230730.xml · derivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-01

Read SEC document
March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 22:04 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. SLRX · Entity 937 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-20-000030 · wf-form4_158517384022844.xml · derivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,000

Underlying: Stock Option (right to buy) · 6,000 shares

Expires 2030-03-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted are fully vested on March 23, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 02:36 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. SLRX · Entity 937 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,700 $1.15 $10,005.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-004422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,700

Read SEC document
February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 02:02 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. SLRX · Entity 937 PurchaseWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative 8,700 $0.01 Strike: $1.15 $87.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-004561 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,700 shares

Expires 2025-02-11

F1 · security: The Reporting Person acquired these securities in the Issuer's public offering of Class A Units on February 11, 2020. Each Class A Unit consisted of one share of Common Stock and one warrant to purchase a single share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 01:58 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. SLRX · Entity 937 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-19-000031 · wf-form4_156833987897245.xml · derivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares

Expires 2029-09-10

F1 · security: On July 19, 2019, the Issuer effected a 1-for-25 reverse stock split of its then outstanding common stock, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 34,385 options.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 20:08 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. FLKS · Entity 937 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 359,696 $0.00 Strike: $1.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-18-000037 · wf-form4_152935250734695.xml · derivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 359,696

Underlying: Common Stock · 359,696 shares

Expires 2028-06-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in 48 successive equal monthly installments measured from June 14, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 15:24 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. FLKS · Entity 937 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.98 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-18-000007 · wf-form4_151637546439092.xml · derivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in 48 successive equal monthly installments measured from January 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 12:52 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. FLKS · Entity 937 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-17-000053 · wf-form4_150115993838604.xml · derivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2027-07-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in 48 successive equal monthly installments measured from July 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 16:55 UTC Decoy Therapeutics Inc. FLKS · Entity 937 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 200,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615219-17-000034 · wf-form4_149616330679650.xml · derivative · entry 1

McVicar William K. · CIK 0001634368 · President, R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares

Expires 2027-05-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the total shares underlying this option vest on April 5, 2018 and the remaining shares vest 1/48 per month over the next 36 months thereafter, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.