Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meritage Homes CORPMTH · Entity 3987 | Director | February 22, 2024 | February 26, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Meritage Homes CORP
Report date February 22, 2024 · Filed February 26, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| MTH Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,100 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 1,500 · Balance 6,100 F1: Represents grant of restricted share units. The shares will fully vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. |
| MTH Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,750 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 12,750 F3: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents grant of restricted share units. The shares will fully vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant.
F2: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested.
F3: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:39 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-24-000050 · wk-form4_1708983534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,100 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted share units. The shares will fully vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:32 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 5,000 | $110.22 | $551,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000078 · wf-form4_167813833681729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.86 to $110.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:31 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 5,000 | $106.60 | $533,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000068 · wf-form4_167718787905948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.08 to $107.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 22:14 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 2,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-23-000042 · wf-form4_167667201054718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,350 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted share units. The shares will fully vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:03 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-22-000024 · wf-form4_164521817587818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,250 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted share units. The shares will fully vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 20:46 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 6,500 | $110.41 | $717,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-21-000095 · wf-form4_162042039498638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.41 to $110.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 20:43 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 2,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-21-000033 · wf-form4_161368100338916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,250 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units. The shares will fully vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 15:25 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 6,000 | $102.00 | $612,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-20-000110 · wf-form4_159672752201952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 14:16 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 4,000 | $75.80 | $303,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-20-000090 · wf-form4_159067535464370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.69 to $75.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 16:26 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 5,000 | $71.17 | $355,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-20-000088 · wf-form4_159059678370535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 15:02 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 5,000 | $64.62 | $323,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-20-000082 · wf-form4_159007331143934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.61 to $64.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:56 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-20-000018 · wf-form4_158163095262782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 F1 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted stock units not vested. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 16:53 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 15,000 | $68.26 | $1,023,939.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-19-000119 · wf-form4_156873921329535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $68.18 to $68.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 18:30 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 6,000 | $65.11 | $390,642.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-19-000113 · wf-form4_156684420251726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.09 to $65.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 16:04 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 6,000 | $63.97 | $383,808.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-19-000105 · wf-form4_156502105524171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.95 to $64.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). F3 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 16:04 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 10,000 | $63.19 | $631,894.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-19-000105 · wf-form4_156502105524171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.15 to $63.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Registrant, any security holder of the Registrant, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 22:19 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | SaleMTH Common Stock | 4,000 | $63.18 | $252,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-19-000099 · wf-form4_156461153199577.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,000 F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects all other holdings, including restricted stock units that have previously vested. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 00:03 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 4,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-19-000029 · wf-form4_155018901743494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,500 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted shares. The shares will fully vest on third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted shares not vested. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 16:51 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-18-000035 · wf-form4_151931829595859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted shares. The shares will fully vest on third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted shares not vested. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 22:17 UTC | Meritage Homes CORP MTH · Entity 3987 | GrantMTH Common Shares | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000833079-17-000038 · wf-form4_148728341209771.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OPPEL RAYMOND · CIK 0001187503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted shares. The shares will fully vest on third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Balance represents restricted shares not vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.