Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/FCF · Entity 4484 | EVP/Chief Credit Officer | February 26, 2024 | February 27, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/
Report date February 26, 2024 · Filed February 27, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,521 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-02-27 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 8,926 · Balance 52,036 Row 2 · 2024-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 18,900 · Balance 70,936 F1: Shares issued as settlement of performance and service based restricted stock units granted under the First Commonwealth Financial Corporation 2021-2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Row 3 · 2024-02-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,415 · Balance 60,521 F2: Shares held by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the Long-Term Incentive Plan referenced in footnote 1. |
| Restricted Stock Units-Service BasedSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-27 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-02-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,300 · Balance 0 F3: Service based stock units awarded in 2021 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period. |
| Restricted Stock Units-Service BasedSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-26 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 5,300 F4: Award in 2022 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. |
| Restricted Stock Units-Service BasedSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,850 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-26 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 11,850 F5: Award in 2023 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. |
| Restricted Stock Units-Service BasedSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 18,450 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-26 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 18,450 F6: Award in 2024 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issued as settlement of performance and service based restricted stock units granted under the First Commonwealth Financial Corporation 2021-2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F2: Shares held by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the Long-Term Incentive Plan referenced in footnote 1.
F3: Service based stock units awarded in 2021 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period.
F4: Award in 2022 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period.
F5: Award in 2023 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period.
F6: Award in 2024 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:10 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 6,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712537-24-000044 · wk-form4_1709068182.xml · derivative · entry 4 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,300 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Service based stock units awarded in 2021 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Service based stock units awarded in 2021 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Service based stock units awarded in 2021 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:10 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712537-24-000044 · wk-form4_1709068182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,521 F2 · kind: Shares held by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the Long-Term Incentive Plan referenced in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:10 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712537-24-000044 · wk-form4_1709068182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,936 F1 · kind: Shares issued as settlement of performance and service based restricted stock units granted under the First Commonwealth Financial Corporation 2021-2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:10 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,926 | $13.09 | $116,841.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712537-24-000044 · wk-form4_1709068182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,036 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 21:38 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 6,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712537-24-000024 · wk-form4_1706650670.xml · derivative · entry 5 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,600 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Award in 2024 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · price: Award in 2024 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Award in 2024 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Award in 2024 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:44 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 5,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712537-23-000061 · wf-form4_167787981890713.xml · derivative · entry 3 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,650 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Service based stock units awarded in 2020 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Service based stock units awarded in 2020 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Service based stock units awarded in 2020 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:44 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,956 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712537-23-000061 · wf-form4_167787981890713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,962 F2 · kind: Shares held by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the Long-Term Incentive Plan referenced in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:44 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712537-23-000061 · wf-form4_167787981890713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,918 F1 · kind: Shares issued as settlement of performance and service based restricted stock units granted under the First Commonwealth Financial Corporation 2020-2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 21:08 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 6,550 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000712537-23-000037 · wf-form4_167519926632232.xml · derivative · entry 5 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,550 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Award in 2023 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · price: Award in 2023 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Award in 2023 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Award in 2023 of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:05 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 5,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001856277-22-000023 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,450 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Service based stock units awarded in 2019 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Service based stock units awarded in 2019 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Service based stock units awarded in 2019 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis after a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:05 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001856277-22-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,036 F3 · kind: Shares held by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 15,000 shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:05 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001856277-22-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,309 F2 · kind: Shares held by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the Long-Term Incentive Plan referenced in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:05 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001856277-22-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,554 F1 · kind: Shares issued as settlement of performance and service based restricted stock units granted under the First Commonwealth Financial Corporation 2019-2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 21:12 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 5,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001856277-22-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,300 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Award in 2022 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · price: Award in 2022 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Award in 2022 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Award in 2022 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 20:52 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-21-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,493 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:11 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $13.69 | $109,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-21-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,993 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 17:20 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 6,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-21-000013 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,300 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Award in 2021 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Award in 2021 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Award in 2021 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 17:20 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 5,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-21-000013 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Service-based stock units awarded in 2018 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Service-based stock units awarded in 2018 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Service-based stock units awarded in 2018 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 17:20 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-21-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,993 F2 · kind: Shares held by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the Long-Term Incentive Plan referenced in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 17:20 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-21-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,159 F1 · kind: Shares issued to Mr. Karrip as settlement of performance and service-based restricted stock units granted under the First Commonwealth Financial Corporation 2018-2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 17:19 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 5,650 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-20-000017 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,650 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Award in 2020 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F3 · deemedExecutionDate: Award in 2020 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F3 · price: Award in 2020 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award in 2020 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Award in 2020 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 19:31 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 5,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,050 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Service-based stock units awarded in 2017 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Service-based stock units awarded in 2017 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Service-based stock units awarded in 2017 and converted to FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 19:31 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,016 F2 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the Long-Term Incentive Plan referenced in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 19:31 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,524 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP/Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,461 F1 · kind: Shares issued to Mr. Karrip as settlement of service based-and-performance vesting restricted stock units granted under the First Commonwealth Financial Corporation 2017-2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 20:18 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-19-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP-Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,937 F1 · shares: Shares held by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 11,000 shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:04 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ f · Entity 4484 | GrantRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 5,450 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-19-000015 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP-Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,450 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Award in 2019 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · price: Award in 2019 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Award in 2019 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Award in 2019 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:04 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ f · Entity 4484 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-19-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP-Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,070 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock vesting in a single installment on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 14:20 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-18-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP-Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,890 F1 · shares: Shares held by the issuer to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 11,000 shares of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes a total of 339 shares acquired through the automatic quarterly reinvestment of dividends in May & August as a participant in First Commonwealth's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 17:02 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ fcf · Entity 4484 | GrantRestricted Stock Units-Service Based · Derivative | 5,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-18-000019 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP-Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,250 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Award in 2018 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award in 2018 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Award in 2018 of service-based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2017 Filed Sep 26, 2017 21:24 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-17-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP-Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,345 F1 · shares: Shares held by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 11,000 shares of restricted stock F2 · balance_after: Includes 215 shares acquired through the automatic reinvestment of a quarterly dividend paid in August. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 22:37 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantRestricted Stock units-Service Based · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-17-000038 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP-Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents additional service-based restricted stock units issued to Mr. Karrip pursuant to First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's long-term incentive plan with a vesting date of 2/23/2020. Upon vesting, each unit will be converted into one share of First Commonwealth Financial Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents additional service-based restricted stock units issued to Mr. Karrip pursuant to First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's long-term incentive plan with a vesting date of 2/23/2020. Upon vesting, each unit will be converted into one share of First Commonwealth Financial Corporation common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents additional service-based restricted stock units issued to Mr. Karrip pursuant to First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's long-term incentive plan with a vesting date of 2/23/2020. Upon vesting, each unit will be converted into one share of First Commonwealth Financial Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 20:19 UTC | FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL CORP /PA/ FCF · Entity 4484 | GrantRestricted Stock Units-Service-Based · Derivative | 3,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229952-17-000024 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 KARRIP BRIAN G · CIK 0001685124 · EVP-Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,800 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of service based stock units convertible into shares of FCF common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 3 year vesting period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.