Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Multi-Manager Alternative FundNONE · Entity 1485 | Controller & CAO, Fund's Advsr | April 12, 2018 | April 23, 2018 |
| ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAKP · Entity 11973 | Controller & CAO, Fund's Advsr | April 12, 2018 | April 23, 2018 |
| ALLIANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAYN · Entity 12460 | Controller & CAO, Fund's Advsr | April 12, 2018 | April 23, 2018 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INCAWF · Entity 5051 | Controller & CAO, Fund's Advsr | April 12, 2018 | April 23, 2018 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.AB · Entity 4151 | SVP, Interim CFO | February 28, 2024 | March 01, 2024 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.NONE · Entity 66568 | SVP, Controller & CAO | April 12, 2018 | April 23, 2018 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAFB · Entity 8874 | Controller & CAO, Fund's Advsr | April 12, 2018 | April 23, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AB Multi-Manager Alternative Fund
Report date April 12, 2018 · Filed April 23, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date April 12, 2018 · Filed April 23, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date April 12, 2018 · Filed April 23, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC
Report date April 12, 2018 · Filed April 23, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.
Report date February 28, 2024 · Filed March 01, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Holding UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,568 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-28 · Tax withholding · Acquired 16,546 · Balance 56,568 F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2: On February 28, 2024, 21,873 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,327 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,546 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on February 28, 2024. |
| AB Holding UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan | 13,416 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-28 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 21,873 · Balance 13,416 F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2: On February 28, 2024, 21,873 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,327 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,546 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on February 28, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units")
F2: On February 28, 2024, 21,873 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,327 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,546 AB Holding Units were delivered to him.
F3: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on February 28, 2024.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.
Report date April 12, 2018 · Filed April 23, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date April 12, 2018 · Filed April 23, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:22 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 21,873 | $33.18 | $725,746.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-24-000002 · wk-form4_1709328132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 13,416 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On February 28, 2024, 21,873 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,327 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,546 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on February 28, 2024. F2 · balance_after: On February 28, 2024, 21,873 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,327 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,546 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:22 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 16,546 | $33.18 | $548,996.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-24-000002 · wk-form4_1709328132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,568 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On February 28, 2024, 21,873 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,327 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,546 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on February 28, 2024. F2 · balance_after: On February 28, 2024, 21,873 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,327 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,546 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 19:55 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 8,344 | $30.56 | $254,992.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-23-000004 · wk-form4_1702583710.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 35,289 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: Reporting Person's 2023 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2023, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 8,344 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · shares: Reporting Person's 2023 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2023, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 8,344 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the date as of which the award was approved and valued (December 12, 2023). F2 · acquired: Reporting Person's 2023 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2023, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 8,344 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · balance_after: Reporting Person's 2023 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2023, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 8,344 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 23:16 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 3,642 | $29.09 | $105,945.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-23-000002 · wk-form4_1701731756.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,022 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On December 1, 2023, 4,815 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 1,173 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 3,642 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on December 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: On December 1, 2023, 4,815 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 1,173 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 3,642 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 23:16 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 4,815 | $29.09 | $140,068.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-23-000002 · wk-form4_1701731756.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 26,945 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On December 1, 2023, 4,815 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 1,173 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 3,642 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on December 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: On December 1, 2023, 4,815 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 1,173 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 3,642 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 00:04 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,506 | $38.84 | $175,013.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-22-000006 · wf-form4_167106262930030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 31,760 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: Reporting Person's 2022 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2022, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 4,506 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F2 · shares: Reporting Person's 2022 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2022, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 4,506 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the date as of which the award was approved and valued (December 12, 2022). F2 · acquired: Reporting Person's 2022 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2022, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 4,506 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F2 · balance_after: Reporting Person's 2022 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Section 16 Subcommittee (a committee consisting entirely of independent directors) of the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board of Directors as of December 12, 2022, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 4,506 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:38 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 5,283 | $40.70 | $215,018.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-22-000004 · wf-form4_167028346526569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 27,254 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: On December 1, 2022, 21,291 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,283 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,008 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F2 · shares: On December 1, 2022, 21,291 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,283 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,008 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the distribution date (December 1, 2022). F2 · acquired: On December 1, 2022, 21,291 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,283 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,008 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F2 · balance_after: On December 1, 2022, 21,291 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed. Of these AB Holding Units, 5,283 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 16,008 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:06 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 21,873 | $45.72 | $1,000,033.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-22-000002 · wf-form4_164919277909638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Interim CFO, Cntr. & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 48,545 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · date: The date on which the Reporting Person accepted a restricted AB Holding Unit award offered to him by AB on March 24, 2022 (the "RSU Award"), by signing his Award agreement. F3 · shares: The number of AB Holding Units awarded was determined by dividing the dollar amount of the award by $45.72, which was the closing price of an AB Holding Unit on March 24, 2022. The award will cliff vest, and all 21,873 AB Holding Units awarded (less an appropriate number of AB Holding Units to satisfy applicable withholdings), will be delivered to the Reporting Person on February 28, 2024 (subject to terms and conditions set forth in the Award agreement). F4 · price: The closing price on the NYSE of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on March 24, 2022, the date on which the Award was offered to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 00:54 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 2,699 | $50.94 | $137,487.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-21-000004 · wf-form4_163952965362232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 26,672 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: Reporting Person's 2021 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board as of December 10, 2021, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 2,699 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F2 · shares: Reporting Person's 2021 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board as of December 10, 2021, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 2,699 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (December 10, 2021). Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 4, 2021 00:15 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 1,031 | $49.95 | $51,498.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-21-000002 · wf-form4_163857694357138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 23,973 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On December 1, 2021, 4,097 AB Holding Units previously owned by the Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 1,031 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 3,066 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the vesting date (December 1, 2021). F2 · balance_after: On December 1, 2021, 4,097 AB Holding Units previously owned by the Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 1,031 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 3,066 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:58 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,673 | $32.10 | $150,003.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-20-000004 · wf-form4_160806948866636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 28,071 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: Reporting Person's 2020 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board as of December 11, 2020, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 4,673 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F3 · price: The closing price on the NYSE of an AB Holding Unit on December 11, 2020, the award date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 21:51 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 945 | $32.60 | $30,807.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-20-000002 · wf-form4_160703229639030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 23,398 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: On December 1, 2020, 3,608 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 945 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 2,663 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the vesting date (December 1, 2020). F2 · balance_after: On December 1, 2020, 3,608 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 945 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 2,663 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 21:53 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,981 | $28.75 | $143,203.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-19-000004 · wf-form4_157618759747344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 27,006 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: Reporting Person's 2019 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board on December 10, 2019, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 4,981 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. The price set forth in the table is the closing price of an AB Holding Unit on December 10, 2019. F2 · shares: Reporting Person's 2019 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board on December 10, 2019, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 4,981 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. The price set forth in the table is the closing price of an AB Holding Unit on December 10, 2019. F2 · price: Reporting Person's 2019 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board on December 10, 2019, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 4,981 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. The price set forth in the table is the closing price of an AB Holding Unit on December 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 23:35 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 873 | $28.97 | $25,290.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-19-000002 · wf-form4_157541611518397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 22,025 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: On November 29, 2019, 3,018 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 873 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 2,145 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F2 · shares: On November 29, 2019, 3,018 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 873 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 2,145 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit reflecting NYSE composite transactions on November 29, 2019. F2 · balance_after: On November 29, 2019, 3,018 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed to him. Of these AB Holding Units, 873 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 2,145 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 31, 2018 19:15 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 3,653 | $26.69 | $97,498.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-18-000020 · wf-form4_154628368583986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 25,043 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: A portion of Reporting Person's 2018 long-term incentive compensation award, which was approved by the Compensation and Workplace Practices Committee of the Board on December 11, 2018, was made in the form of AB Holding Units. Reporting Person therefore may be deemed to have acquired 3,653 AB Holding Units. These AB Holding Units are held in a rabbi trust under AllianceBernstein's incentive compensation award program until they vest and are delivered to the Reporting Person. The award vests, subject to various agreements and covenants set forth in the applicable award agreement, in equal annual increments on each of December 1, 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022. The price set forth in the table is the closing price of an AB Holding Unit on December 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 21:13 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Tax withholdingAB Holding Units | 858 | $30.21 | $25,920.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-18-000018 · wf-form4_154395797220774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 21,390 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: On November 30, 2018, 2,523 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed. Of these AB Holding Units, 858 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 1,665 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F2 · shares: On November 30, 2018, 2,523 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed. Of these AB Holding Units, 858 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 1,665 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. F3 · price: The closing price of an AB Holding Unit for NYSE composite transactions on November 30, 2018. F2 · balance_after: On November 30, 2018, 2,523 AB Holding Units previously owned by Reporting Person through a rabbi trust under an employee incentive compensation award program were distributed. Of these AB Holding Units, 858 AB Holding Units were withheld for tax purposes and 1,665 AB Holding Units were delivered to him. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed Aug 4, 2018 00:11 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 17,065 | $29.30 | $500,004.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001738305-18-000016 · wf-form4_153334148213295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siemers William R · CIK 0001738305 · SVP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust under employee incentive comp plan Disclosed balance after: 23,913 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: The award vests on December 1, 2022. The AB Holding Units underlying the award will be delivered to the Reporting Person, net of applicable withholding, promptly after December 1, 2022, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.