Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/CBSH · Entity 3630 | Director | February 29, 2024 | March 04, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/
Report date February 29, 2024 · Filed March 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,011 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-29 · Grant · Acquired 259 · Balance 28,011 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 22:33 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 259 | $52.04 | $13,478.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008175 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,011 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:55 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,466 | $50.52 | $124,583.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003724 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,752 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $50.52 to $50.53. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:57 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,406 | $53.41 | $75,094.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,218 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/4/2023, payable 12/19/2023. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 21:11 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 308 | $43.86 | $13,508.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026667 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,440 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:55 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 254 | $53.18 | $13,507.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021859 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,132 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:15 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $47.95 | $1,006.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-017353 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,878 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 21:15 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 223 | $55.85 | $12,454.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,857 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 19:17 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 204 | $66.15 | $13,494.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008234 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,634 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:13 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 737 | $68.07 | $50,167.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-000409 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,430 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2022, payable 12/19/2022. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 18:00 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 190 | $70.84 | $13,459.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024711 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,470 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 18:41 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 197 | $68.77 | $13,547.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021979 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,280 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 19:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $69.18 | $968.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016342 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,083 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:01 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 183 | $68.37 | $12,511.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-013063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,069 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 19:09 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 188 | $71.78 | $13,494.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007604 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,886 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 20:06 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 730 | $68.74 | $50,180.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000336 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,698 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/02/21, payable 12/17/21. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 15:49 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 179 | $69.80 | $12,494.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,875 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 18:01 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $70.51 | $1,057.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,696 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 19:57 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 191 | $70.73 | $13,509.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-022896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,681 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 19:58 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 173 | $77.81 | $13,461.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-015161 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,490 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 20:44 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 182 | $74.03 | $13,473.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008671 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,317 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 18:24 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 763 | $65.70 | $50,129.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,135 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2020, payable 12/18/2020. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 19:03 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 217 | $62.25 | $13,508.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027947 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,402 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 21:05 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 235 | $57.26 | $13,456.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,185 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 19:23 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 221 | $61.19 | $13,522.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-015171 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,950 Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 20:51 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 221 | $61.04 | $13,489.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008913 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,729 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:01 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 739 | $67.94 | $50,207.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000791 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,508 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/3/19, payable 12/18/19. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 20:32 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 187 | $67.03 | $12,534.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034100 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,923 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 20:50 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $64.36 | $965.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,736 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 20:13 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 237 | $57.07 | $13,525.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027865 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,721 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:51 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 223 | $60.43 | $13,475.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-016983 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,484 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:45 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 16 | $62.93 | $1,006.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009472 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,261 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 17:12 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 209 | $59.80 | $12,498.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,245 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:26 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 889 | $56.37 | $50,112.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-000607 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,036 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 11/30/2018, payable 12/17/2018. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 16:47 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 212 | $63.60 | $13,483.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031765 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,426 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 19:41 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 203 | $66.80 | $13,560.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024237 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,214 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 19:09 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 212 | $63.52 | $13,466.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-015928 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,011 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 20:08 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 883 | $57.77 | $51,010.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,799 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 19:29 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 213 | $58.51 | $12,462.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003558 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,916 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 11/30/2017, payable 12/18/2017. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 15:32 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 232 | $58.16 | $13,493.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-030896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,099 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 15:50 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 232 | $58.04 | $13,465.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024661 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,867 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 18:41 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 19 | $53.53 | $1,017.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020245 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,635 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:21 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 227 | $54.95 | $12,473.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016318 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,616 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 20:49 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 229 | $59.02 | $13,515.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009647 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,389 F1 · balance_after: Stock holding balance adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/2/2016 and payable 12/19/2016. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 19:38 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 271 | $49.82 | $13,501.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-065849 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Kimberly G · CIK 0001389135 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,629 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.