Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unum GroupUNM · Entity 3369 | EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. | March 01, 2024 | March 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Unum Group
Report date March 01, 2024 · Filed March 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,002 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,562 · Balance 52,002 F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 4,219 stock-settled RSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below). F2: Includes 16,812 restricted stock units, 3,187 stock success units, and 32,003 shares of common stock. All restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs") and stock success units ("SSUs") may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,469 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,533 · Balance 50,469 F3: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 4,143 stock-settled RSUs. F4: Includes 12,669 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 34,613 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,443 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,026 · Balance 49,443 F5: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 2,771 stock-settled RSUs. F6: Includes 9,898 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 36,358 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,521 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 9,078 · Balance 58,521 F7: All are stock-settled RSUs, which vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. F8: Includes 18,976 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 36,358 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,592 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,071 · Balance 63,592 F7: All are stock-settled RSUs, which vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. F9: Includes 24,047 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 36,358 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 4,219 stock-settled RSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below).
F2: Includes 16,812 restricted stock units, 3,187 stock success units, and 32,003 shares of common stock. All restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs") and stock success units ("SSUs") may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.
F3: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 4,143 stock-settled RSUs.
F4: Includes 12,669 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 34,613 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.
F5: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 2,771 stock-settled RSUs.
F6: Includes 9,898 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 36,358 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.
F7: All are stock-settled RSUs, which vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025.
F8: Includes 18,976 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 36,358 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.
F9: Includes 24,047 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 36,358 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:13 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-24-000047 · wk-form4_1709680387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,592 F7 · shares: All are stock-settled RSUs, which vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. F9 · balance_after: Includes 24,047 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 36,358 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:13 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-24-000047 · wk-form4_1709680387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,521 F7 · shares: All are stock-settled RSUs, which vest in three near-equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. F8 · balance_after: Includes 18,976 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 36,358 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:13 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,026 | $49.30 | $50,581.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-24-000047 · wk-form4_1709680387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,443 F5 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 2,771 stock-settled RSUs. F6 · balance_after: Includes 9,898 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 36,358 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:13 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,533 | $49.30 | $75,576.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-24-000047 · wk-form4_1709680387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,469 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 4,143 stock-settled RSUs. F4 · balance_after: Includes 12,669 stock-settled RSUs, 3,187 SSUs, and 34,613 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:13 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,562 | $49.30 | $77,006.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-24-000047 · wk-form4_1709680387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,002 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 4,219 stock-settled RSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below). F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,812 restricted stock units, 3,187 stock success units, and 32,003 shares of common stock. All restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs") and stock success units ("SSUs") may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:42 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 754 | $48.73 | $36,742.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-24-000029 · wk-form4_1708558884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,564 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 3,093 SSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below), representing the second vesting tranche, or approximately one-third, of the SSUs originally granted on August 20, 2020, and the certification of the achievement of the performance metrics for the performance period from January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21,031 restricted stock units, 3,187 stock success units, and 29,346 shares of common stock. All restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs") and stock success units ("SSUs") may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 22:39 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,188 | $42.39 | $347,113.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-23-000195 · wk-form4_1701470333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,318 F1 · balance_after: Includes 21,031 restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs"), 6,280 stock success units ("SSUs"), and 27,007 shares of common stock. All stock-settled RSUs and SSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 21:37 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,609 | $46.47 | $678,859.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-23-000134 · wf-form4_168496423562058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,506 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price for multiple sale transactions ranging in price from $46.28 per share to $46.62 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21,031 restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs"), 6,280 stock success units ("SSUs"), and 35,195 shares of common stock. All stock-settled RSUs and SSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:35 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-23-000048 · wf-form4_167788291040766.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,115 F7 · shares: All are stock-settled RSUs, which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. F8 · balance_after: Includes 21,031 stock-settled RSUs, 6,280 SSUs, and 49,804 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:35 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,631 | $45.57 | $74,324.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-23-000048 · wf-form4_167788291040766.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,716 F5 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 4,143 stock-settled RSUs. F6 · balance_after: Includes 12,632 stock-settled RSUs, 6,280 SSUs, and 49,804 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:35 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,612 | $45.57 | $73,458.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-23-000048 · wf-form4_167788291040766.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,347 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 4,095 stock-settled RSUs. F4 · balance_after: Includes 16,775 stock-settled RSUs, 6,280 SSUs, and 47,292 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:35 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,072 | $45.57 | $94,421.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-23-000048 · wf-form4_167788291040766.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,959 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 5,265 stock-settled RSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below). F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,870 restricted stock units, 6,280 stock success units, and 44,809 shares of common stock. All restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs") and stock success units ("SSUs") may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:25 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,057 | $42.81 | $473,350.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-23-000018 · wf-form4_167710829169722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,031 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of the earned 2020 PSUs. F4 · balance_after: Includes 26,135 stock-settled RSUs, 6,280 SSUs, and 41,616 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:25 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,871.2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-23-000018 · wf-form4_167710829169722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,088 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock earned from a target number of performance share units awarded on March 1, 2020 ("2020 PSUs"). The shares were earned upon the vesting of the 2020 PSUs and the certification of the levels of achievement of the performance metrics measured over the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 26,135 restricted stock units, 6,280 stock success units, and 52,673 shares of common stock. All restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs") and stock success units ("SSUs") may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 23:45 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,725 | $41.03 | $440,046.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-22-000160 · wf-form4_166916070779972.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,217 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price for multiple sale transactions ranging in price from $41.02 per share to $41.09 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 26,135 restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs"), 6,280 stock success units ("SSUs"), and 24,802 shares of common stock. All stock-settled RSUs and SSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:56 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-22-000042 · wf-form4_164635178110742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,942 F7 · shares: All are stock-settled RSUs, which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023. F8 · balance_after: Includes 26,135 stock-settled RSUs, 6,280 SSUs, and 35,527 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:56 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 997 | $26.88 | $26,799.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-22-000042 · wf-form4_164635178110742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,386 F5 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 4,094.000 stock-settled RSUs. F6 · balance_after: Includes 13,579 stock-settled RSUs, 6,280 SSUs, and 35,527 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:56 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,245 | $26.88 | $33,465.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-22-000042 · wf-form4_164635178110742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,383 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 5,110.000 stock-settled RSUs. F4 · balance_after: Includes 17,673 stock-settled RSUs, 6,280 SSUs, and 32,430 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:56 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 775 | $26.88 | $20,832.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-22-000042 · wf-form4_164635178110742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,628 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 3,182.148 stock-settled RSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below). F2 · balance_after: Includes 22,783 restricted stock units, 6,280 stock success units ("SSUs"), and 28,565 shares of common stock. All restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs") and SSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 02:22 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 754 | $28.82 | $21,730.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-22-000009 · wf-form4_164566931371703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,403 F6 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 3,093 SSUs, representing one-third of the SSUs originally granted on August 24, 2020, and the certification of the achievement of the performance metrics over the performance period from January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021. F7 · balance_after: Includes 25,965 stock-settled RSUs, 6,280 SSUs, and 26,158 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 02:22 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,549 | $28.82 | $44,642.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-22-000009 · wf-form4_164566931371703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,157 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of the earned 2019 PSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 25,965 stock-settled RSUs, 9,373 SSUs, and 23,819 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 02:22 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,932.744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-22-000009 · wf-form4_164566931371703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,706 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock earned from a target number of performance share units awarded on March 1, 2019 ("2019 PSUs"). The shares were earned upon the vesting of the 2019 PSUs and the certification of the levels of achievement of the performance metrics measured over the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,965 restricted stock units, 9,373 stock success units, and 25,368 shares of common stock. All restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs") and stock success units ("SSUs") may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 678.752 shares of common stock under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan and 134.837 stock-settled RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 22:48 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 946 | $29.44 | $27,850.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-21-000070 · wf-form4_161533008808777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,960 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 3,882.250 stock-settled RSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below). F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,830 restricted stock units, 9,373 stock success units ("SSUs"), and 18,757 shares of common stock. All restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs") and SSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:39 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-21-000048 · wf-form4_161481475831522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,906 F6 · shares: All are stock-settled RSUs, which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. F7 · balance_after: Includes 29,713 stock-settled RSUs, 9,373 SSUs, and 15,820 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:39 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,232 | $27.20 | $33,510.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-21-000048 · wf-form4_161481475831522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,498 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 5,109.000 stock-settled RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 17,305 stock-settled RSUs, 9,373 SSUs, and 15,820 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 23:39 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 834 | $27.20 | $22,684.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-21-000048 · wf-form4_161481475831522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,730 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 2,956.908 stock-settled RSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below). F2 · balance_after: Includes 22,414 restricted stock units, 9,373 stock success units ("SSUs"), and 11,943 shares of common stock. All restricted stock units ("stock-settled RSUs") and SSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 447.150 shares of common stock under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan and 237.480 stock-settled RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 23:09 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-20-000129 · wf-form4_159848332944838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,879 F1 · shares: All are stock success units ("SSUs"), which may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. The SSUs will vest in full on the sixth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment, unless vesting is accelerated based on the achievement of specific performance hurdles measured over one-, three- and five-year performance periods that begin January 1, 2021. One-third of the SSUs will be eligible to accelerate and vest on a cumulative basis on the last day of each performance period, in each case conditioned upon achievement of the performance hurdles during the applicable performance period. In connection with the grant of SSUs, the reporting person has committed to hold an equal number of shares of common stock currently owned by the reporting person and any sale of such committed shares prior to the vesting of SSUs will result in the immediate proportional forfeiture of any unvested SSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,133 restricted stock units, which may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock ("stock-settled RSUs"), 9,373 SSUs, and 9,373 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 795.808 shares of common stock under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan and 343.135 stock-settled RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 00:34 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 848 | $20.65 | $17,511.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-20-000072 · wf-form4_158388683101179.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,367 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 3,546.608 stock-settled RSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below). F2 · balance_after: Includes 24,790 restricted stock units, which may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock ("stock-settled RSUs"), and 8,577 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:56 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-20-000054 · wf-form4_158327976596639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,215 F4 · shares: All are stock-settled RSUs, which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2021. F5 · balance_after: Includes 28,337 stock-settled RSUs and 5,879 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:56 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 756 | $23.31 | $17,622.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-20-000054 · wf-form4_158327976596639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,731 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 2,783.322 stock-settled RSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below). F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,853 restricted stock units, which may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock ("stock-settled RSUs"), and 5,879 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 783.571 shares of common stock under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan and 569.196 stock-settled RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:35 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 873 | $36.03 | $31,454.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-19-000068 · wf-form4_155242288830277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · Chief Info & Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,135 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of 3,416.474 stock-settled RSUs (as defined in footnote (2) below). F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,067 restricted stock units, which may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock ("stock-settled RSUs"), and 3,068 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 23:24 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-19-000051 · wf-form4_155182827217584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · Chief Info & Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,008 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units, which may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock ("stock-settled RSUs"), and which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes 18,483 stock-settled RSUs and 524 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 524.409 shares of common stock under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan and 280.286 stock-settled RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 21:47 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,075 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011248 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bhasin Puneet · CIK 0001478633 · Chief Info & Digital Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,075 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units, which may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock, and which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 8, 2019. F1 · balance_after: All are restricted stock units, which may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock, and which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.