Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORD MOTOR COF · Entity 1829 | CEO, Ford Pro and FCSD | March 03, 2024 | March 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FORD MOTOR CO
Report date March 03, 2024 · Filed March 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 116,085 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-04 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,054 · Balance 89,256 F1: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2024-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 29,731 · Balance 118,987 F2: These shares were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me and are a final award related to a 2021 performance-based restricted stock unit opportunity. Row 3 · 2024-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,405 · Balance 124,392 F1: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Row 4 · 2024-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,059 · Balance 129,451 F1: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Row 5 · 2024-03-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,366 · Balance 116,085 F3: These shares were withheld by the Company to cover my income tax liability relating to March 3, 2024 and March 4, 2024 vesting of awards of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. The amount withheld for taxes for each award was determined using the closing price of Ford stock on March 1, 2024. |
| Ford Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 45,211 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-04 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-03-04 · Grant · Acquired 45,211 · Balance 45,211 F4: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2024), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. |
| Ford Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 12,294 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-03 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,054 · Balance 12,294 F1: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. |
| Ford Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,569 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-04 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2024-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,405 · Balance 5,569 F1: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. |
| Ford Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-04 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2024-03-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,059 · Balance 0 F1: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F5: The balance shown includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F2: These shares were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me and are a final award related to a 2021 performance-based restricted stock unit opportunity.
F3: These shares were withheld by the Company to cover my income tax liability relating to March 3, 2024 and March 4, 2024 vesting of awards of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. The amount withheld for taxes for each award was determined using the closing price of Ford stock on March 1, 2024.
F4: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2024), 66% after two years, and in full after three years.
F5: The balance shown includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:45 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 5,059 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000058 · wk-form4_1709678711.xml · derivative · entry 9 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO, Ford Pro and FCSD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 5,059 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F5 · shares: The balance shown includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The balance shown includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:45 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 5,405 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000058 · wk-form4_1709678711.xml · derivative · entry 8 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO, Ford Pro and FCSD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,569 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 5,405 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:45 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 45,211 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000058 · wk-form4_1709678711.xml · derivative · entry 6 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO, Ford Pro and FCSD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,211 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 45,211 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2024), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F4 · kind: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2024), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F4 · price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2024), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2024), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2024), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:45 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 13,366 | $12.45 | $166,406.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000058 · wk-form4_1709678711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO, Ford Pro and FCSD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,085 F3 · price: These shares were withheld by the Company to cover my income tax liability relating to March 3, 2024 and March 4, 2024 vesting of awards of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. The amount withheld for taxes for each award was determined using the closing price of Ford stock on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:45 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,059 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000058 · wk-form4_1709678711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO, Ford Pro and FCSD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,451 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:45 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,405 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000058 · wk-form4_1709678711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO, Ford Pro and FCSD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,392 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:45 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 29,731 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000058 · wk-form4_1709678711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO, Ford Pro and FCSD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,987 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me and are a final award related to a 2021 performance-based restricted stock unit opportunity. F2 · price: These shares were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me and are a final award related to a 2021 performance-based restricted stock unit opportunity. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:45 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 6,054 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000058 · wk-form4_1709678711.xml · derivative · entry 7 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO, Ford Pro and FCSD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,294 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 6,054 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:45 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 6,054 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037996-24-000058 · wk-form4_1709678711.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO, Ford Pro and FCSD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,256 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:18 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 19,207 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030158 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 19,207 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · shares: The balance shown includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The balance shown includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:18 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,494 | $11.64 | $63,950.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,534 F2 · price: These shares were withheld by the Company to cover my income tax liability relating to the award vesting of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. The amount withheld for taxes was determined using the closing price of Ford stock on May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:18 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 19,207 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 01:20 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 5,405 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016998 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,974 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 5,405 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 01:20 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 4,595 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016998 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,741 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 4,595 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · shares: The balance shown includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The balance shown includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 01:20 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 7,571 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016998 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 7,571 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · shares: The balance shown includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The balance shown includes additional units resulting from reinvestment of dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 01:20 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,765 | $13.08 | $114,646.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,781 F3 · price: These shares were withheld by the Company to cover my income tax liability relating to the award vesting of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. The amount withheld for taxes was determined using the closing price of Ford stock on March 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 01:20 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 12,241 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me and are a final award related to a 2020 performance-based restricted stock unit opportunity. F2 · price: These shares were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me and are a final award related to a 2020 performance-based restricted stock unit opportunity. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 01:20 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,405 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,305 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 01:20 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 4,595 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,900 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 01:20 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 7,571 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,305 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:02 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,518 | Not disclosed Strike: $12.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015885 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 18,518 shares Expires 2023-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This option became exercisable to the extent of 33% of the shares optioned after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2013), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F1 · kind: This option became exercisable to the extent of 33% of the shares optioned after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2013), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F1 · price: This option became exercisable to the extent of 33% of the shares optioned after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2013), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable to the extent of 33% of the shares optioned after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2013), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This option became exercisable to the extent of 33% of the shares optioned after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2013), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:02 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 18,518 | $13.02 | $241,011.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,734 F2 · price: The price shown is the weighted average sales price for the reported transaction. The range of prices at which common stock was sold for the reported transaction was $13.01 to $13.02. A breakdown of each transaction will be provided upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:02 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 18,518 | $12.75 | $236,104.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,252 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This option became exercisable to the extent of 33% of the shares optioned after one year from the date of grant (03/04/2013), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 01:20 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 18,348 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016998 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,348 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 18,348 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/03/2023), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F5 · kind: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/03/2023), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F5 · price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/03/2023), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/03/2023), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/03/2023), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:33 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 17,023 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029670 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,541 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 17,023 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:33 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 4,869 | $13.50 | $65,731.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,963 F2 · kind: These shares were withheld by the Company to cover my income tax liability relating to the award vesting of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:33 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 17,023 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cannis Theodore J. · CIK 0001929228 · CEO of Ford Pro 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.