Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPX Technologies, Inc.SPXC · Entity 3543 | VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY | March 01, 2024 | March 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SPX Technologies, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2024 · Filed March 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,618 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,115 · Balance 80,618 F1: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2: Includes unvested restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401 (k) Plan | 21,968 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 21,968 |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.69 · Expires 2028-02-22 | Direct | 11,778 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 11,778 F3: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 22, 2019. |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.51 · Expires 2029-02-21 | Direct | 11,189 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 11,189 F4: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 21, 2020. |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.09 · Expires 2030-02-20 | Direct | 7,527 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 7,527 F5: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 20, 2021. |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $58.34 · Expires 2031-03-01 | Direct | 6,365 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 6,365 F6: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022. |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.97 · Expires 2032-03-01 | Direct | 6,789 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 6,789 F7: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2023. |
| Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.93 · Expires 2033-03-01 | Direct | 5,671 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 5,671 F8: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan.
F2: Includes unvested restricted stock units.
F3: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 22, 2019.
F4: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 21, 2020.
F5: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 20, 2021.
F6: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022.
F7: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2023.
F8: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:28 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,115 | $117.19 | $130,666.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006647 · form4-03052024_090309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,618 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,998 | $109.57 | $328,490.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004589 · form4-02212024_040201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,733 F4 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,777 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004589 · form4-02212024_040201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,731 F1 · kind: Grant of shares under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2021-2023 performance period. F1 · price: Grant of shares under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2021-2023 performance period. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: The total number of shares reported has been reduced by 5,242 shares due to an inadvertent over-reporting by such amount of the number of shares issued to the reporting person in respect of a performance award on a Form 4 filed by the reporting person on February 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 7,757 | $0.00 Strike: $12.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009208 · form4-06052023_080652.xml · derivative · entry 7 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,757 shares Expires 2026-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 3,376 | $0.00 Strike: $27.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009208 · form4-06052023_080652.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,376 shares Expires 2027-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,641 | $76.98 | $357,264.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009208 · form4-06052023_080652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,196 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2022. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.81 to $77.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Technologies, Inc., any security holder of SPX Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,492 | $76.56 | $497,027.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009208 · form4-06052023_080652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,837 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.80 to $76.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Technologies, Inc., any security holder of SPX Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,376 | $27.40 | $92,502.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009208 · form4-06052023_080652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,329 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:17 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,757 | $12.85 | $99,677.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009208 · form4-06052023_080652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 7,757 | $0.00 Strike: $12.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006274 · form4-04052023_040401.xml · derivative · entry 8 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,757 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,757 shares Expires 2026-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 3,374 | $0.00 Strike: $27.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006274 · form4-04052023_040401.xml · derivative · entry 7 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,374 shares Expires 2027-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $72.50 | $29,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006274 · form4-04052023_040401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,196 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2022. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.465 to $72.555, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Technologies, Inc., any security holder of SPX Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,901 | $71.52 | $636,599.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006274 · form4-04052023_040401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,596 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2022. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.26 to $72.115, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Technologies, Inc., any security holder of SPX Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,830 | $70.94 | $129,820.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006274 · form4-04052023_040401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,497 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.25 to $71.235, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Technologies, Inc., any security holder of SPX Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,374 | $27.40 | $92,447.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006274 · form4-04052023_040401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,327 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,757 | $12.85 | $99,677.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006274 · form4-04052023_040401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 5,671 | Not disclosed Strike: $71.93 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004095 · form4-03032023_040301.xml · derivative · entry 5 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,671 shares Expires 2033-03-01 F4 · kind: Grant of stock options pursuant to the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F4 · price: Grant of stock options pursuant to the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 395 | $70.44 | $27,823.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004095 · form4-03032023_040301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,196 F3 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 364 | $70.44 | $25,640.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004095 · form4-03032023_040301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,591 F3 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,378 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004095 · form4-03032023_040301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,955 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:32 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $73.56 | $28,467.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002989 · form4-02222023_090218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,577 F3 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:32 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingComon Stock | 2,361 | $73.56 | $173,675.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002989 · form4-02222023_090218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,964 F3 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:32 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,341 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002989 · form4-02222023_090218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,325 F1 · kind: Grant of shares under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2020-2022 performance period. F1 · price: Grant of shares under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2020-2022 performance period. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 7,757 | $0.00 Strike: $12.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001924 · form4-02032023_040201.xml · derivative · entry 7 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,514 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,757 shares Expires 2026-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 3,374 | $0.00 Strike: $27.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001924 · form4-02032023_040201.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,374 shares Expires 2027-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,374 | $74.89 | $252,678.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001924 · form4-02032023_040201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,984 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2022. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,757 | $74.90 | $580,999.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001924 · form4-02032023_040201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,358 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2022. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,374 | $27.40 | $92,447.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001924 · form4-02032023_040201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,115 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:15 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,757 | $12.85 | $99,677.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001924 · form4-02032023_040201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:20 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 3,374 | $0.00 Strike: $27.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012057 · form4-12052022_041201.xml · derivative · entry 7 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,124 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,374 shares Expires 2027-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:20 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 7,757 | $0.00 Strike: $12.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012057 · form4-12052022_041201.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,271 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,757 shares Expires 2026-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:20 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,159 | $67.41 | $145,538.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012057 · form4-12052022_041201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,984 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2022. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.95 to $67.84, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Technologies, Inc., any security holder of SPX Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:20 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,972 | $66.65 | $597,983.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012057 · form4-12052022_041201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,143 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.94 to $66.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SPX Technologies, Inc., any security holder of SPX Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:20 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,374 | $27.40 | $92,447.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012057 · form4-12052022_041201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,115 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:20 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,757 | $12.85 | $99,677.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012057 · form4-12052022_041201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, GEN. COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:52 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 6,789 | Not disclosed Strike: $48.97 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030247 · tm228392-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,789 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,789 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F10 · kind: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F10 · price: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:52 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,040 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030247 · tm228392-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,984 F3 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:52 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 325 | $50.70 | $16,477.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-030247 · tm228392-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,944 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:49 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 586 | $56.03 | $32,833.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002220 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,231 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:53 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 345 | $52.01 | $17,943.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001545 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,207 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:53 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 536 | $52.01 | $27,877.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001545 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,552 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:53 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,502 | $52.01 | $234,149.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001545 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,088 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:53 UTC Amendment | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 345 | $52.01 | $17,943.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001732 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,269 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:53 UTC Amendment | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 536 | $52.01 | $27,877.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001732 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,614 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 00:53 UTC Amendment | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,400 | $52.01 | $228,844.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001732 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,150 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · shares: The reporting person's Form 4 for this transaction, filed on February 23, 2022 (the "Original Form 4"), is being amended to correct the amounts of shares subject to certain of the withholding transactions reported on the Original Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:53 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,909 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001545 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,590 F1 · kind: Grant of shares under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2019-2021 performance period. F1 · price: Grant of shares under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan for achievement of performance for the 2019-2021 performance period. F3 · balance_after: Includes unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:25 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantEmployee stock option to purchase common stock · Derivative | 6,365 | Not disclosed Strike: $58.34 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002665 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,365 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,365 shares Expires 2031-03-01 F8 · kind: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F8 · price: Grant of stock option pursuant to the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:25 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,403 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002665 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,681 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:49 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 373 | $56.03 | $20,899.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002220 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,278 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:49 UTC | SPX Technologies, Inc. SPXC · Entity 3543 | Tax withholdingCommon Stoc | 580 | $56.03 | $32,497.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002220 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nurkin John Webster · CIK 0001653219 · VP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,651 F2 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX Corporation 2019 Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Vests as to 100% of the shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.