Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RELIANCE, INC.RS · Entity 3265 | Sr. VP, Operations | March 01, 2024 | March 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RELIANCE, INC.
Report date March 01, 2024 · Filed March 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,631 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,495 · Balance 30,631 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Trustee of Reliance, Inc. 401(k) Plan | 1,854 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,854 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:51 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-005534 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,631 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 19:21 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,541 | $326.43 | $1,482,318.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,136 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 19:21 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-004021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,677 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 17:17 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,514 | $278.91 | $422,269.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021946 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,137 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 17:38 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,467 | $275.82 | $404,627.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,651 F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $275.63 to $276.15. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 17:38 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,036 | $275.30 | $1,386,410.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,118 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $274.61 to $275.58. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:03 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005897 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,154 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:36 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,169 | $247.90 | $1,777,195.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,025 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 20:36 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,194 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 16:33 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,585 | $211.17 | $545,874.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-023328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,486 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 17:38 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,673 | $196.55 | $721,928.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-011917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,071 F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $196.33 to $196.71. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 17:38 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,327 | $195.77 | $1,238,636.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-011917 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,744 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $195.32 to $196.16. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 18:07 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008548 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,071 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:56 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,467 | $174.95 | $1,131,401.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,637 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:56 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,104 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 17:14 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,432 | $149.46 | $363,486.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012176 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,564 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 16:23 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000548 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,996 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 19:03 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 443 | $120.24 | $53,266.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-001228 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,149 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 16:26 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,569 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000626 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,592 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:25 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 232 | $117.98 | $27,371.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-001308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,023 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 6, 2019 18:03 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,675 | $92.29 | $246,875.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000684 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,255 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 20:16 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000588 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Durham Jeffrey Wayne · CIK 0001765800 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,930 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.