Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Bankshares, Inc.EBC · Entity 448 | Chief Financial Officer | March 01, 2024 | March 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Eastern Bankshares, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2024 · Filed March 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 160,282 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 18,005 · Balance 160,282 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 154,954 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,328 · Balance 154,954 F2: Includes 132,231 shares held in joint tenancy with spouse. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 42,695 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,231 · Balance 42,695 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 71,157 restricted stock units that vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 1,2023, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,550 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,774 · Balance 7,550 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6: On March 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 11,324 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1,2024, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 26,229 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 26,229 · Balance 26,229 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EBC common stock on the applicable vesting date. F7: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 26,229 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2025, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 18,978 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 18,978 F3: Reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to automatic dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 2,793 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,793 F3: Reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to automatic dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Includes 132,231 shares held in joint tenancy with spouse.
F3: Reflects the amount of shares beneficially owned, including shares received due to automatic dividend reinvestment, as of the date of this report.
F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EBC common stock on the applicable vesting date.
F5: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 71,157 restricted stock units that vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 1,2023, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date.
F6: On March 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 11,324 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1,2024, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date.
F7: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 26,229 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2025, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:24 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026287 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,229 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,229 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EBC common stock on the applicable vesting date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 26,229 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2025, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 26,229 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2025, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:24 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,774 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026287 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,774 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 11,324 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1,2024, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 11,324 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1,2024, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:24 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026287 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,695 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 71,157 restricted stock units that vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 1,2023, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 71,157 restricted stock units that vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 1,2023, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:24 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,328 | $12.81 | $68,251.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026287 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,954 F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 132,231 shares held in joint tenancy with spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:24 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026287 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:07 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-006951 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,324 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,324 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EBC common stock on the applicable vesting date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 11,324 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2024, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2023, the reporting person was granted 11,324 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2024, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:07 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-006951 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,926 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 71,157 restricted stock units that vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2023, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 71,157 restricted stock units that vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2023, subject to continued service. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:07 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,185 | $15.63 | $65,411.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-006951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,277 F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 132,231 shares held in joint tenancy with spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:07 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-006951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,462 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:00 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 71,157 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009168 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,157 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,157 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EBC common stock on the applicable vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2023. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2023. Vested shares will be issued to the reporting person as soon as practicable after the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 21:41 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,769 | $10.00 | $177,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 17,769 Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 21:41 UTC | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC · Entity 448 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 132,231 | $10.00 | $1,322,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzgerald James Burke · CIK 0001825656 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,231 F1 · ownership.direct: Held in joint tenancy with spouse Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.