Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.RMAX · Entity 9537 | DEPARTING OFFICER | March 01, 2024 | March 06, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2024 · Filed March 06, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 130,023 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2024-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,083 · Balance 133,829 F1: Represents the incremental number of RSUs above the previously reported target amount based on performance-based RSUs granted in 2021. F2: Includes 77,392 unvested RSUs. Row 2 · 2024-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,806 · Balance 130,023 F3: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the issuance of Class A common stock in settlement of RSUs on March 1, 2024. F2: Includes 77,392 unvested RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the incremental number of RSUs above the previously reported target amount based on performance-based RSUs granted in 2021.
F2: Includes 77,392 unvested RSUs.
F3: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the issuance of Class A common stock in settlement of RSUs on March 1, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:15 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006915 · form4-03052024_080311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · DEPARTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,023 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the issuance of Class A common stock in settlement of RSUs on March 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 77,392 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:15 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,083 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006915 · form4-03052024_080311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · DEPARTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,829 F1 · shares: Represents the incremental number of RSUs above the previously reported target amount based on performance-based RSUs granted in 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 77,392 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:00 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005602 · form4-02272024_080201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · DEPARTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,746 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the issuance of Class A common stock for the portion of the 2023 short term incentive paid in equity. F2 · balance_after: Includes 88,556 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:00 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005602 · form4-02272024_080201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · DEPARTING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,026 F1 · shares: Represents shares of RMAX Class A common stock issued on February 23, 2024 for the portion of the 2023 short term incentive that was paid in equity. F2 · balance_after: Includes 88,556 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 18:09 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,110 F5 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on May 24, 2023, the reporting person was granted time-based RSUs which vest on March 1, 2024. F6 · balance_after: Includes 88,556 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 18:09 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,652 F3 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on May 24, 2023, the reporting person was granted time-based RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes 83,098 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 18:09 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 27,507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,314 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on May 24, 2023, the reporting person was granted performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") which will vest, if at all, following the performance period of January 1, 2023, through December 31, 2025. The number set forth above is the target amount. The number of RSUs that vest will range from 0-200% of such amount. F2 · balance_after: Includes 64,760 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 00:15 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,882 | $18.49 | $108,758.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016027 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,807 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the issuance of Class A common stock in settlement of RSUs on March 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 37,253 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 23:01 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 918 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013352 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,394 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the issuance of Class A common stock for the portion of the 2022 short term incentive paid in equity. F2 · balance_after: Includes 61,480 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 23:01 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013352 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,312 F1 · shares: Represents shares of RMAX Class A common stock issued on February 23, 2023 for the portion of the 2022 short term incentive that was paid in equity. F2 · balance_after: Includes 61,480 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:56 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,737 | $29.64 | $51,484.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,614 F7 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the issuance of Class A common stock for the portion of the 2021 bonus paid in equity on March 1, 2022. F4 · balance_after: Includes 61,480 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:56 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,667 | $29.64 | $49,409.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,351 F6 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the issuance of Class A common stock in settlement of RSUs on March 1, 2022. F4 · balance_after: Includes 61,480 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:56 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,018 F5 · shares: Represents shares of RMAX Class A common stock issued on March 1, 2022, for the portion of the 2021 bonus that was paid in equity. F4 · balance_after: Includes 61,480 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:56 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,005 F3 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted time-based RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Includes 61,480 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:56 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 16,343 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President & CEO - RE/MAX, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,110 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") which will vest, if at all, following the performance period of January 1, 2022, through December 31, 2024. The number set forth above is the target amount. The number of RSUs that vest will range from 0-200% of such amount. F2 · balance_after: Includes 50,585 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 15:41 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,767 F3 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on September 27, 2021, the reporting person was granted RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. F4 · balance_after: Includes 40,016 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 15:41 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantCla21ss A Common Stock | 810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,226 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on September 27, 2021, the reporting person was granted performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") which will vest, if at all, following the performance period of January 1, 2021, through December 31, 2023. The number set forth above is the target amount. The number of RSUs that vest will range from 0-200% of such amount. F2 · balance_after: Includes 39,475 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 00:58 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 945 | $41.72 | $39,425.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017438 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,416 F6 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the issuance of Class A common stock in settlement of RSUs on March 1, 2021. F4 · balance_after: Includes 38,665 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 00:58 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017438 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,361 F5 · shares: Represents shares issued on March 1, 2021, for the portion of the 2020 bonus that was paid in equity. F4 · balance_after: Includes 38,665 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 00:58 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017438 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,608 F3 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on March 1, 2020, the reporting person was granted RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022. F4 · balance_after: Includes 38,665 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 00:58 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017438 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,704 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on March 1, 2021, the reporting person was granted performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") which will vest, if at all, following the performance period of January 1, 2021, through December 31, 2023. The number set forth above is the target amount. The number of RSUs that vest will range from 0-200% of such amount. F2 · balance_after: Includes 31,761 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:47 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,350 F5 · shares: Represents shares issued for the stock-based portion of the 2019 performance bonus, pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 24,700 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:47 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,261 F3 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on March 1, 2020, the reporting person was granted performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") which will vest, if at all, following the performance period of January 1, 2020, through December 31, 2022. The number set forth above is the target amount. The number of RSUs that vest will range from 0-150% of such amount. F4 · balance_after: Includes 24,700 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:47 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,441 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, on March 1, 2020, the reporting person was granted RSUs which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,880 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 23:59 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,335 | $25.67 | $34,269.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,561 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock withheld by the issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon the issuance of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 23:59 UTC | RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. RMAX · Entity 9537 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,896 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bailey Nicholas R · CIK 0001787033 · Chief Customer Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,896 F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.