Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORPAGM · Entity 4378 | Director | March 05, 2024 | March 07, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP
Report date March 05, 2024 · Filed March 07, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class C Non-Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,321 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 373 · Balance 8,321 F1: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock under the Amended and Restated 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac") for no consideration. All of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2025 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. F2: Includes 482 and 373 time-vested RSUs of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025, respectively, if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on those dates. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock under the Amended and Restated 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac") for no consideration. All of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2025 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date.
F2: Includes 482 and 373 time-vested RSUs of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025, respectively, if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on those dates.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:36 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | GrantClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-24-000070 · wk-form4_1709847403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,321 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock under the Amended and Restated 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac") for no consideration. All of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2025 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock under the Amended and Restated 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac") for no consideration. All of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2025 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 482 and 373 time-vested RSUs of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025, respectively, if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on those dates. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:19 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 300 | $151.00 | $45,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-23-000152 · wk-form4_1686773967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,948 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 482 restricted stock units of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2024 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:19 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 200 | $150.75 | $30,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-23-000152 · wk-form4_1686773967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,248 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 482 restricted stock units of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2024 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:27 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | GrantClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 482 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-23-000058 · wf-form4_167848723262723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,448 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock under the Amended and Restated 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac") for no consideration. All of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2024 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock under the Amended and Restated 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac") for no consideration. All of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2024 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 504 and 482 time-vested RSUs of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2024, respectively, if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on those dates. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 25, 2022 21:34 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 200 | $125.95 | $25,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-22-000219 · wf-form4_166941205853554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,966 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 504 restricted stock units of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2023 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 25, 2022 21:34 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 200 | $125.75 | $25,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-22-000219 · wf-form4_166941205853554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,166 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 504 restricted stock units of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2023 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 25, 2022 21:34 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 200 | $125.52 | $25,104.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-22-000219 · wf-form4_166941205853554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,366 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F2 · balance_after: Includes 504 restricted stock units of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2023 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 22:52 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | GrantClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-22-000056 · wf-form4_164703912154142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,566 F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock under the Amended and Restated 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac") for no consideration. All of the RSUs will vest on March 31, 2023 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 719 and 504 time-vested RSUs of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2022 and March 31, 2023, respectively, if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on those dates. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:56 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 600 | $103.48 | $62,087.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-21-000139 · wf-form4_162137132424874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,062 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.45 to $103.52, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Farmer Mac, any security holder of Farmer Mac, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 719 unvested restricted stock units of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2022 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:53 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | GrantClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 719 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-21-000057 · wf-form4_161472560516857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,662 F1 · price: Grant of shares of restricted stock units under the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation's ("Farmer Mac") Amended and Restated 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan for no consideration. All of the shares of restricted stock will vest on March 31, 2022 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 728 and 719 restricted shares of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2021 and March 31, 2022, respectively, if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 01:27 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | GrantClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-20-000079 · wf-form4_158345803957914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,943 F1 · price: Grant of shares of restricted stock units under the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation's ("Farmer Mac") Amended and Restated 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan for no consideration. All of the shares of restricted stock will vest on March 31, 2021 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 702 and 728 restricted shares of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2020 and March 31, 2021, respectively, if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 21:41 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | GrantClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-19-000036 · wf-form4_155139005238033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,215 F1 · price: Grant of shares of restricted stock under the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation's ("Farmer Mac") Amended and Restated 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan for no consideration. All of the shares of restricted stock will vest on March 31, 2020 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 635 and 702 restricted shares of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2019 and March 31, 2020, respectively, if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on those dates. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 20:27 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 100 | $92.31 | $9,231.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-18-000115 · wf-form4_152693440975471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,513 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F3 · balance_after: Includes 635 restricted shares of Farmer Mac Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2019 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 20:27 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 100 | $92.24 | $9,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-18-000115 · wf-form4_152693440975471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,613 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F3 · balance_after: Includes 635 restricted shares of Farmer Mac Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2019 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 20:27 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 1,800 | $91.45 | $164,615.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-18-000115 · wf-form4_152693440975471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,713 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.090 to $92.020, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Farmer Mac, any security holder of Farmer Mac, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 635 restricted shares of Farmer Mac Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2019 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:49 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | GrantClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-18-000035 · wf-form4_152097415544146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,513 F1 · price: Grant of shares of restricted stock under the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation's ("Farmer Mac") 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan for no consideration. All of the shares of restricted stock will vest on March 31, 2019 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 22:03 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 1,500 | $72.13 | $108,195.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-17-000161 · wf-form4_151130179291972.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,878 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for key employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.08 to $72.18, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation, any security holder of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 869 restricted shares of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2018 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 20:53 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | GrantClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-17-000049 · wf-form4_148961111827858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,378 F1 · price: Grant of shares of restricted stock under the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation's ("Farmer Mac") 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan for no consideration. All of the shares of restricted stock will vest on March 31, 2018 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,575 and 869 restricted shares of Farmer Mac's Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2017 and March 31, 2018, respectively, if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 21:12 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 1,500 | $53.61 | $80,416.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-16-000359 · wf-form4_148054035737353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,509 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for key employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.48 to $53.722, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Farmer Mac, any security holder of Farmer Mac, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,575 restricted shares of Farmer Mac Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2017 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 21:12 UTC | FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE CORP AGM · Entity 4378 | SaleClass C Non-Voting Common Stock | 439 | $53.03 | $23,280.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000845877-16-000359 · wf-form4_148054035737353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRACK DENNIS L · CIK 0001246107 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,009 F1 · shares: Transaction effected during an open trading window for key employees and directors of the Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation ("Farmer Mac"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class C Non-Voting Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.90 to $53.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Farmer Mac, any security holder of Farmer Mac, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,575 restricted shares of Farmer Mac Class C Non-Voting Common Stock that will vest on March 31, 2017 if the Reporting Person remains a director of Farmer Mac on that date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.