Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/OI · Entity 4907 | President, Bus Ops & OI Europe | March 07, 2024 | March 12, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/
Report date March 07, 2024 · Filed March 12, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock (Direct)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 251,955 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 62,686 · Balance 233,277 F1: Certain restricted stock units granted for the 2021-2023 grant period vest in the form of common stock based upon the Issuer's performance against certain strategic objective goals. On March 7, 2024, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that the strategic objective goals had been met above target, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Row 2 · 2024-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 18,678 · Balance 251,955 F2: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Certain restricted stock units granted for the 2021-2023 grant period vest in the form of common stock based upon the Issuer's performance against certain strategic objective goals. On March 7, 2024, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that the strategic objective goals had been met above target, resulting in the vesting of these shares.
F2: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 00:43 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 18,678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, Bus Ops & OI Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,955 F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 00:43 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 62,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, Bus Ops & OI Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,277 F1 · shares: Certain restricted stock units granted for the 2021-2023 grant period vest in the form of common stock based upon the Issuer's performance against certain strategic objective goals. On March 7, 2024, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that the strategic objective goals had been met above target, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:19 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 12,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, Bus Ops & OI Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,591 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:56 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | Exercise / conversionStock Option 03/07/2016 $15.05 · Derivative | 17,299 | $0.00 Strike: $15.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001599 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, Bus Ops & OI Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock (Direct) · 17,299 shares Expires 2023-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in annual 25% increments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:56 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | SaleCommon Stock (Direct) | 17,299 | $22.22 | $384,305.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, Bus Ops & OI Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,010 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.11 to $22.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:56 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Direct) | 17,299 | $15.05 | $260,349.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, Bus Ops & OI Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,309 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 17:14 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 24,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, Bus Ops & OI Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,010 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 21:54 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 23,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, Bus Ops & OI Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,570 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:00 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 9,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, O-I Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,092 F2 · shares: Certain restricted stock units granted for the 2017-2019 grant period vest in the form of common stock based upon the Issuer's performance against certain strategic objective goals. On March 7, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that the strategic objective goals had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:00 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 18,845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, O-I Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,796 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 23:16 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 8,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005068 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, O-I Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,951 F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 23:16 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 22,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005068 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, O-I Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,135 F1 · shares: Certain restricted stock units granted for the 2016-2018 grant period vest in the form of common stock based upon the Issuer's performance against certain strategic objective goals. On March 7, 2019, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that the strategic objective goals had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 20:29 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 4,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, O-I Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,239 F2 · shares: Certain restricted stock units granted for the 2015-2017 grant period vest in the form of common stock based upon the Issuer's performance against certain strategic objective goals. On March 7, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that the strategic objective goals had been partially met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 20:29 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 9,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, O-I Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,450 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 22:45 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, O-I Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,722 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received by the reporting person on March 7, 2017 pursuant to action taken on that date by the Company's Compensation Committee determining the number of shares payable to the reporting person under certain restricted stock units granted for the 2014-2016 grant period. The restricted stock units did not constitute derivative securities on the date of grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 22:45 UTC | O-I Glass, Inc. /DE/ OI · Entity 4907 | GrantCommon Stock (Direct) | 10,329 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Torno Vitaliano · CIK 0001663346 · President, O-I Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,249 F1 · shares: The shares are subject to restrictions on sale that expire, either (i) as to 25% of the shares on each of the four anniversaries of the date of grant of such shares, or (ii) in their entirety upon the grantee's death or disability prior to a termination of employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.